Sold2016American Oil on Canvas Still Life, J. BarnardJosephine Barnard (American/New York, born 1869) oil on canvas impressionist still life titled "Lilac Time" depicting a floral arrangement and solitary candlestick against a draped background. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN (COSTIA) TERECHKOVITCH, OIL ON CANVASCONSTANTIN (COSTIA) TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICAN 1902-1978), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE ON TABLE TOP, SIGNED. 32 X 50"; FRAMED 38 1/2 X 57"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM SPEER (AMERICAN 1877-), OIL ON CANVAS, FLORALWILLIAM SPEER (AMERICAN 1877-), OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL STILL LIFE WITH CHERUBS, SIGNED. 32 X 26 1/2"; FRAMED 36 X 30" (MINOR IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN G. ROSS (AMERICAN 1925-1976) OIL ON CANVAS, STILLJEAN G. ROSS (AMERICAN 1925-1976) OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, SIGNED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017William J Coombs, American, 20th C, oil on canvas,William J Coombs, American, 20th C, oil on canvas, still life Chrysanthemums Composition, signed lower left, 30" x 24" sight, 36" x 30" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting O/c Still Life SignedWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Listed American Artist, Oil on canvas painting. Still Life with flowers in vase, Fruit. Provenance: Acquired directly from artist's family. Signed Size: 24 x 30 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES STEWART TODD (AMERICAN OHIO 1885-1933), OIL ONCHARLES STEWART TODD (AMERICAN OHIO 1885-1933), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE WITH ORIENTAL VASE, SIGNED. 22 X 18"; FRAMED 30 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, MARKED L. GILMOUR ON STRETCHER. 30 X 40"; FRAMED 38 X 48" (IMPERFECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STILLAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, SIGNED M. LELORRAIN, DATED 1926. 16 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STILLAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE WITH VIOLIN, UNSIGNED (INSCRIBED VERSO "COOPER UNION"). 30 X 22"; FRAMED 35 1/2 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ETHEL H. WARWICK (AMERICAN, PA/CT 1881-1961), OIL ONETHEL H. WARWICK (AMERICAN, PA/CT 1881-1961), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, SIGNED C.1930'S. 30 X 36"; FRAMED 34 X 40" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLORALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL STILL LIFE, SIGNED EVANS. FRAMED 22 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary J. Peale (American) signed O/c still lifeAttributed to Mary Jane Peale (American, 1827-1902), oil on canvas depicting a still life of a basket overflowing with pears and grapes, artist signed 'Mary J. Peale' in brown at lower left, 11.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Still Life with ShellsAmerican, 19th century oil on canvas depicting a still life of shells before a red curtain, signed "J. MacReady" l.r., 22" x 16 1/4" canvas, 24" x 19" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015John Neumann signed O/c still lifeLate 20th century oil on canvas still life, artist signed lower left J(ohn) Neumann, (American), 11"h x 14"w, overall size including frame 15"h x 18"w x .75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT KEARFOLT (AMERICAN/NY/CA 1890-1969), OIL ONROBERT KEARFOLT (AMERICAN/NY/CA 1890-1969), OIL ON CANVAS, ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE. 32 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ONLOT (3) AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL STILL LIFE, UNSIGNED. EACH APPROX 45 X 15" (PAINT LOSS/PERFORATIONS/REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREW JOHN HENRY WAY (AMERICAN MARYLAND/DISTRICT OFANDREW JOHN HENRY WAY (AMERICAN MARYLAND/DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA 1826-1888), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS AND BEER, SIGNED 1871. 12 X 18"; FRAMED 20 X 25" PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF ALBERT WEIL (LABSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PAINTING STILL LIFE SIGNED BOB J BAKERBob J. Baker (American 20th century artist) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life. Signed lower right. Circa: 1970s. Framed. Bob J. Baker is an American artist known for still life and landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEAUGEAY PHILLIPS-WEBER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOTLEAUGEAY PHILLIPS-WEBER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING MAGNOLIA AND STILL LIFE WITH BLUE BOTTLES. 24 1/2 X 30 1/2" & 30 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015STELLA, Joseph. Oil on Canvas. Still Life.Signed 'J. Stella' lower right. Joseph Stella (Italian/American, 1877 - 1946). From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 8.5" wide. Condition: Tight craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ [3] Estate Paintings O/c Still LifeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Group lot of 3 assorted Estate Paintings, Oil on canvas, Still Life, Signed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 20 x 24 inches, 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Oil/c HydrangeasWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting, Oil on canvas, Still Life of Hydrangeas, Signed, Well listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 24 x 30 inches. ASKart: Schultz wSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Oil/c Still LifeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting, oil on canvas, Still Life with pitcher and fruit. Signed. Well listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 20 x 24 inches. ASKart:See Sold Price
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyJane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Still Life With Bachelor Buttons, Oil On CanvasUS$280
2 days LeftRbfineartsAn Old Signed Laura Wasson Maxwell (American, 1877 - 1967) Oil On Canvas Still-Life PaintingUS$50
3 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCV. Muscariollo Italian Artist Oil On Canvas Still Life ArtUS$44
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHanny Blacquiere Van Der Velde (American, 1883-1959), Still LifeUS$225
1 day LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Hand Painted 'Still Life' Oil On Canvas, Signed By American Painter Henry L. SangerUS$600