Sold2022AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING BY GERARD R HARDENBERGHGerard Rutgers Hardenbergh (American, 1855-1915) pastel painting on paper depicting a village landscape view, 1904. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Gerard Hardenbergh is known for Bird life, landSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY GERARD HARDENBERGH 1909A Gerard Rutgers Hardenbergh (American, New Jersey wildlife artist, and ornithologist, 1856-1915) watercolor painting on paper depicting is possibly Forge Pond, a favorite subject for the artist, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ORIGINAL WATERCOLORS BY GERARD HARDENBERGHGerard Rutgers Hardenbergh (American 1855-1915) three watercolor on paper paintings including two marine pictures dated 1899 and 1912, and one painting titled below in pencil Morning on the ManasquanSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," pastel on paper, signed L/R. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT BECK WENZELL (American 1864-1917) A PAINTING,ALBERT BECK WENZELL (American 1864-1917) A PAINTING, "Lady on a Fence," pastel on paper on canvas, signed L/R. 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020LAD ODELL (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Rain Dancer,"LAD ODELL (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Rain Dancer," watercolor and pastel on paper, signed L/R, verso a paper gallery label. 30" x 40" Provenance: Property belonging to Parmer and Aileen D. FreemaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "RiverAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "River through a Mountainous Landscape," pastel on paper, signed L/R illegible. 30" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES WESLEY BOYNTON (American/Texas 1928-2010) AJAMES WESLEY BOYNTON (American/Texas 1928-2010) A PAINTING, "Untitled Abstract," 1963, graphite and pastel on paper, signed and dated L/R in pencil. 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016R. C. Gorman(American, 1932-2005) Portrait of a Pregnant Woman by R.C Gorman Oil and pastel on paper Signed lower left Measures: 41 1/2 by 51 1/2 inches framed, painting size: 30 x 40 inches Provenance: PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Orange Sky Sunrise with Evergreen," 2006, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label veso. 11" x 15" Provenance: MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "View through a Window of Sunlight before the Trees," 2005, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "View through a Window of Golden Grasses," 2006, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016EDMUND DARCH LEWIS (American 1835-1910) A PAINTING, "OnEDMUND DARCH LEWIS (American 1835-1910) A PAINTING, "On the Coast," mixed media on paper, pastel and chalk, dated 1906 and signed L/R. 9 1/2" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "A View through a Window of Dew Frosted Grasses," 2005, gouache and pastel on paper, signed L/R in crayon, verso a paper gallery label. 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard R. Hardenbergh (1855-1915), QuailGerard R. Hardenbergh (1855-1915) Quail, 1890 signed and dated "Gerard R. Hardenbergh '90" lower left watercolor, 13 3/4 by 22 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Sun Valley, Idaho, acquired from CoplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard R. Hardenbergh (1855-1915), QuailGerard R. Hardenbergh (1855-1915) Quail signed "G.R. Hardenbergh" lower left oil on canvas, 12 by 18 in. "The Van Nostrand Family Collection" label on back Gerard Rutgers Hardenbergh was born in New BSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY MARY CASSATTMary Stevenson Cassatt (American, 1844-1926) pastel painting on paper depicting a portrait of a sleeping child. Signed lower left. Framed. Mary Cassatt is known for the Mother-child portrait and genreSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY MARY CASSATTMary Stevenson Cassatt (American, 1844-1926) pastel painting on paper depicting a portrait of a sleeping child. Signed lower left. Framed. Mary Cassatt is known for the Mother-child portrait and genreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard R. Hardenbergh (1855-1915), MallardGerard R. Hardenbergh (1855-1915) Mallard, 1906 signed and dated "GR Hardenbergh 1906" lower left oil on canvas, 30 by 20 in. "The Van Nostrand Family Collection" label on back Provenance: Van NostranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard R. Hardenbergh (1855-1915), Three SandpipersGerard R. Hardenbergh (1855-1915) Three Sandpipers, 1894 signed "Gerard R Hardenbergh 1894" lower left watercolor, 11 3/4 by 18 3/4 in. Provenance: Van Nostrand Family Collection Literature: PatriciaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Pastel Painting "House In France"US$100(1 bid)
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Still Life Pastel Painting Signed Robert Kulicke FramUS$100
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Still Life Pastel Painting SignedUS$100