Sold201619th c. Pennsylvania Toleware Coffee Pot19th c. rolled sheet iron painted Pennsylvania coffee pot. 11" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TOLEWARE COFFEE POTAMERICAN TOLEWARE COFFEE POT, lighthouse form with domed lid having brass finial, reinforced C-scroll handle, gooseneck spout, and flared foot rim, retains original polychrome floral and foliate devicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Toleware Coffee Pot.Pennsylvania Toleware Coffee Pot. Lighthouse form with reinforced C-scroll handle and shaped spout, fruit and floral decoration, attributed to Philadelphia, PA area. 10-3/4"h. Condition: Good with somSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN DECORATED TOLEWARE COFFEE POTAMERICAN DECORATED TOLEWARE COFFEE POT, lighthouse form with domed lid having brass finial, reinforced C-scroll handle, gooseneck spout, and flared foot rim, retains original polychrome floral and folSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA DECORATED TOLEWARE LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE POTbird and floral decoration, 11"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pennsylvania 19th Century Toleware Coffee Pot.Pennsylvania 19th Century Toleware Coffee Pot. Lighthouse form, dome lid with scrolled tin finial, goose neck spout, reinforced C-scroll handle, tapered body and molded base rim. Red and yellow floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pennsylvania 19th Century Toleware Coffee Pot.Pennsylvania 19th Century Toleware Coffee Pot. Lighthouse form, dome lid with scrolled tin finial, goose neck spout, reinforced C-scroll handle, tapered body and molded base rim. Red and yellow fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of American Paint Decorated TolewareFives Pieces of American Paint Decorated Toleware, 19th Century, comprising a coffee pot of conical form with floral decoration, applied strap handle, 'gooseneck' spout and applied foot, rectaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three pieces of Pennsylvania toleware, 19th c., tThree pieces of Pennsylvania toleware, 19th c., to include a gooseneck coffee pot, a dome lid box and tray - 9'' l., 12 1/2'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2023PUNCHED TIN COFFEE POT.American (Pennsylvania), mid-19th Century. Goose neck, strap handle, and brass finial. Delicately punched baskets of flowers including tulips. Some minor oxidation and some bending at end of spout.See Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATED COFFEE POT.American (Pennsylvania), 19th Century. Gooseneck spout, yellow fruit over red paint. 11"h. 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO TOLEWARE COFFEE POTSAmerican, 1830-1850. Of typical form, with applied strap handles, one with a straight spout and the other with a gooseneck spout, and both retaining most of their original decoration. 9" and 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Aaron Bohrod still life, O/B, 18"x14"Aaron Bohrod (American, Illinois, Wisconsin, 1907-1992) oil on Masonite, an untitled tromp l'oeil still life. Pictured are a tole ware coffee pot, onions, potatoes, an egg and asparagus in a bowl andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pieces of Floral Painted TolewareTwo American paint decorated tole coffee pots, first half 20th century, each of conical form, having floral decoration and an applied strap handle, one example having a 'gooseneck' spout and applied fSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century American Punched Tin Coffeepotpossibly Pennsylvania, with potted tulip and leaf and vine punchwork decoration, hinged lid, 11 x 10-1/2 in. Note: For similar examples, see The Pennsylvania German Collection, Pennsylvania: The PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2020American, Pennsylvania Dutch High CupboardAmerican Pennsylvania Dutch High CupboardPennsylvania Dutch High CupboardHaving one door with five shelves Painted blueDimensions 83 x 42 x 15 3/4 inProvenance:The Collection of Don Redlich: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH PAINTED BLANKET CHEST.An antique and exceptionally well-made American Pennsylvania Dutch six-board painted pine wood blanket chest. It has original beautifully hand-painted folk art decorations on the front and both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toleware Coffee Pot and WarmerTwo pieces of toleware to include a 19th C. coffee pot with painted floral design, and a warmer with a night light oil lamp base. Coffee pot: 10-1/4in tall.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Toleware Coffee Pot.19th Century Toleware Coffee Pot. 9"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Toleware Coffee PotSmall size coffee pot with tulip and heart decoration in front. 8" H x 9"W. Fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early toleware coffee potEarly toleware coffee pot with original worn paint, 11" tall x 6" dia. at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Pennsylvania Dutch Large Farm Landscape Framed Oil PaintingVintage American impressionist landscape oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Measuring 30 by 54 inches overall and 24 by 48 painting alone. **SHIPPING BY USHIP OR LOCAL DELIVERY** Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Pennsylvania Dutch Blanket Chest.Nice painted decoration, circa 1830. Good condition, 42W x 25H x 22D. From the Hopkins Estate,See Sold Price
3 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions5 HIRATA SERVICE (950 STERLING) INCL. COFFEE/TEA POTS +US$600(5 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Richard Dimes, 20th centuryUS$350(1 bid)
BonhamsAN ASSEMBLED DUTCH SILVER FIVE-PIECE COFFEE SERVICE most pieces by D.J. Aubert, Gouda, 20th centuryUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver four-piece tea and coffee service, Taunton,£1,000