Sold2023VICT. PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURAL AFRO AMERICAN CARD TRAYVICTORIAN PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURAL AFRO AMERICAN CARD TRAY, C. 1870/80, H. 9" W. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022American Renaissance-Revival Card TrayAmerican, 19th century Renaissance-revival gold-painted cast iron calling card tray with three phoenix-form legs, 31 1/2" H x 15" diameter dish.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Polychromed Cast Iron Fountain, 19th c., H.- 37 1/2 in., W.- 10 in., D.- 10 in., WithAmerican Polychromed Cast Iron Fountain, 19th c., with a finialed crown atop a square support on a stepped square base, on an oval plinth with a drain, H.- 37 1/2 in., W.- 10 in., D.- 10 in., With pliSee Sold Price
Sold20232 INCL. RENAISSANCE BRONZE & CAST IRON HORSE CARD TRAYSLOT (2) INCL. RENAISSANCE BRONZE CARD TRAY & CAST IRON FIGURAL HORSE CARD TRAY SIGNED N.B. & I.W. #3141, 19/20TH C., H. 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Calling Card TrayTitle: Calling Card Tray Dimension: 6” Provenance/additional info: A cast iron calling card tray depicting a lion’s head. Ca. 1870. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Calling Card TrayCast Iron calling card tray with attached woman's head and pipe figures; Measures approximately H 2 1/2 x W 10 1/4 X D 3 inches; Left tray handle is cracked and repaired, Some slight discoloration andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calling Card TrayTitle: Calling Card Tray Dimension: 4 1/2" x 4" Provenance: A cast iron Victorian era calling card tray. This tray features a facial image and is thought provoking. Oval shaped. Shipping: Domestic: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horse Calling Card TrayTitle: Horse Calling Card Tray Dimension: 7” Provenance/Additional Info: A cast iron horse head calling card tray with original paint decoration. Signed MBRW on the back. C. 1890 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022Novelty Cast Iron Blackman Butler Holding Calling Card Tray - Original Paint FinishNovelty Cast Iron Blackman Butler Holding Calling Card Tray - Original Paint Finish. size: 8.5h 5.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2020LANDERS, FRARY & CLARK NO. 30 CROWN COFFEE MILLLanders, Frary & Clark (American, 1865-1965), circa 1905. A polychromed cast iron coffee mill #30 with single drawer storage and hand turned wheel mechanism. Marked "Crown Coffee Mill Made By Landers,See Sold Price
Sold2023American Cast Iron Hall Tree, 19th c., with a pierced leaf decorated back issuing six curved hooks,American Cast Iron Hall Tree, 19th c., with a pierced leaf decorated back issuing six curved hooks, over an umbrella rack above a bottom iron drip tray, H.- 80 in., W.- 25 1/2 in., D.- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANK, NATIVE AMERICAN & BEARJ. & E. Stevens Co., circa 1900. A polychromed cast iron mechanical coin bank, depicting an American Indian hunter and a brown bear. Stamped with patent underneath. Approx. h. 8" w. 10" d. 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR AMERICAN CAST IRON PIECES.Late 19th- early 20th centuries. "Heart of the home" heart shaped stove fire box cover, 8.5"h. "SM & T Co" revolving cobblers nail tray, 3.5"h. 9.25"d. And mortar and pestle, 9.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bradley & Hubbard Cast Iron Copper Pen Tray NativeTitle: Bradley & Hubbard Cast Iron Copper Pen Tray Native American Indian Maker: Bradley and Hubbard Origin: USA Date/Period: 19th c. Materials: Cast iron and copper Dimensions: 11" long In lovely conSee Sold Price
Sold2022National Store Specialty Pennsylvania Postal ScaleAmerican. 1920s. Nickel plated cast iron. Nickel plating and paint exhibit minor losses and oxidation. Complete with tray and functioning. Stamped, "The National Store Specialty Co. Lancaster PA". HorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toledo General Store Drum ScaleAmerican. 1930s. Painted steel and cast iron. Requires bevelled glass case panels and tray. Glass tray has been replaced with an acrylic panel. Exhibits scattered surface scratches and minor oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Miniature Advertising Skillets/ Ash TraysIncluding Stull Lumber Brockport PA, Tuloma, American Oil, Nathan €™s Johnson Cotton Co, Kindreds Super Market Stuart, Fla., Roberts Ace Hardware, Sam Leggs Auction Medina Ohio and more. 13 total.See Sold Price
Sold2018Judd Snap It Mechanical BankAmerican, late 19th century. A Judd "Snap It" cast iron mechanical bank, unmarked. Pull out tray and hold in place with lever; place coin on tray and push lever to release and snap it back into the baSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABENDROTH BROS. SALESMAN SAMPLE CAST IRON STOVEAmerican Abendroth Brothers "Cotton-Plant" black cast iron salesman sample / miniature stove, New York, accompanied by pot, pan and tray, approx 17.5"h, 10"w, 11"d, Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN WORKMAN'S TOOL CHEST.Second half-19th century, oak. Scalloped panel case, cast iron handles and three sliding, fitted interior trays. Old white and green paint. Wear. 22"h. 46.75"w. 22.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Judd Gem Mechanical Bank, Plus, Lot of TwoAmerican, late 19th century. A Judd "Gem" cast iron mechanical bank, marked with title on side and PAT'D on roof finial. Cock the dog in place, put coin on tray, and release the dog to jump forward anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Overhead Printing PressMiniature Cast Iron Overhead Printing Press with type and promotional business card samples. c.1910.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Miniature Printing Press 6A Cincinatti Rotary1900s Cincinatti Rotary Printer No. 6A. Beautiful press, has one piece of reinforcing wire on metal base piece. Comes with original Job Printer pamphlet of business cards.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Architectural Cast Iron Eagle with Laurel WreathUS$1,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Architectural Cast Iron Mythical Head, New EnglandUS$600
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 13: AMERICAN FLYER CAST IRON STEAM LOCOMOTIVE, TENDERS & PASSENGER CARSUS$125