Sold2017American School Signed 1940's Abstract CompositionAmerican School Signed 1940's Abstract Composition. Signed "Weston 1940" in lower portion of image. Watercolor. Image size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Desmarais American School Pop Art Signed Abstract Composition "Blue Africa"Antique American original abstract composition. Signed. Image size, 15 by 20.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Abstract Expressionist OOC FrankenthalerOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. American Abstract Expressionist School, signed Frankethaler on the lower right corner, possible signature of Helen FrankenthalerSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century)Untitled Abstract Composition. Signed Mitchell l/r. Oil on Canvas. 48 by 31 in., overall 49 by 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Large AbstractAmerican, ca. 1960, oil on canvas abstract composition, signed l.l. "Fried" 48" x 60" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Abstract CompositionAmerican, mid-20th century oil on canvas depicting a dark, abstract composition, signed "Zue Martin" verso, 38" x 42" canvas, 38 1/2" x 42 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Abstract CompositionAmerican, 2009, mixed media on canvas depicting a graffiti-like abstract composition, signed "Eric Clavin" verso, 30" x 30" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Ink AbstractAmerican, 20th century ink on paper depicting an abstract composition, signed illegibly, attributed to Patrick Hayman verso, 11 1/2" x 15 3/4" sight, 13" x 17" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Abstract Composition. 1959. Signed and dated lower center. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" high x 48" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Abstract Composition. 1971. Signed, dated, and titled verso. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 84" high x 96.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amercan Abstract School OOC Signed FrankenthalerAmerican Abstract School. Oil on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Frankenthaller on the lower right corner. 54 x 44 cm (21.3 x 17.3 in.). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Abstract Composition. 1955. Signed and dated lower right. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 24" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Mary Abbott (1921-2019), American School, Oil on board, An abstract composition.Manner of Mary Abbott (1921-2019), American School, Oil on board, An abstract composition. Indistinctly signed Mary Abbott lower right. Approx. 23 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Jensen American Abstract Oil on CanvasAmerican Abstract School. Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Alfred Jensen on the lower right corner. Attributed to Alfred Jensen (1903-1981, Guatemalan-American). 40.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hofmann American Abstract Oil on CanvasAmerican Abstract School. Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring a colorful abstract composition. Signed Hans Hofmann on the lower left corner. Attributed to Hans Hofmann (1880-1966, German-American). 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Abstract Composition", intaglio, illegibly signed lower margin, 8 7/8 in. x 6 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morris Louis American Color School Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed on the lower right corner of verso. Attributed to Morris Louis (1912-1962, American). 52 x 34 cm (20.5 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (late 20th c.), Abstract Composition, oil on canvas, signed "MKG" lower right, 35.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 38.5"h x 26"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Early 20th Century, AbstractAmerican School, early 20th century, Abstract composition, charcoal on panel, signed Burliuk, image size 6 1/2" x 17", framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Abstract Composition. Large oil on canvas. Signed indistinctly at lower right. From a Rockland County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 38" h x 50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Abstract Composition", mixed media on board, signed "Holleran" lower right, label on reverse of mat, 18 3/4 in. x 29 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Symbolist Abstract Composition, mixed media on panel, signed indistinctly lower left, overall (with frame): 10.75"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wally Strautin (American, 1898-1995) AbstractWally Strautin (American, 1898-1995) Abstract Composition, c. 1940 oil on canvas signed Strautin (lower right) 30 x 36 inches. Provenance: Robert Henry Adams Fine Art, Chicago Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Abstract., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 31" x 24.75".US$200