Sold2023American Southern Virginia Coin Silver Castor 1815American Southern Virginia Coin Silver Castor Circa 1815 by Thomas B. Campbell, Winchester, Virginia. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Good. Weight: 3.67 ozt, 114.1 gr. Size: H- 6". Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Virginia Coin Silver Punch/Soup LadleAmerican Southern Virginia Coin Silver Punch/Soup Ladle by Thomas B. Campbell. Winchester, Virginia Circa 1815. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Monogrammed. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique American Coin Silver Salts c.1815Pair of Antique American Southern Virginia Coin Silver Salt Cellars by Thomas B. Campbell, Winchester, VA. c.1815 Condition: Generally Very Good w/ Period Monograms. Dimensions: L-4" x W-2.5" x H-2.1"See Sold Price
Sold2022American S. Virginia Coin Silver Marrow ScoopAmerican Southern Virginia Coin Silver Marrow Scoop by Thomas B. Campbell- Winchester, Virginia Circa 1815. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L- 6.5". Weight: 1.18 ozt / 36.8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023American S. Virginia Coin Silver Toddy/Punch BowlAmerican Southern Virginia Coin Silver Toddy/Punch Bowl by William A. Williams, Alexandria,VA. Circa 1810. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed. Condition: Excellent, Monogrammed.Dimensions: Dia- 6.75", H- 4See Sold Price
Sold202311 Pieces Southern Coin Silver Flatwaresix pieces by John Withers (Salem, Virginia, working 1815-1869), including five 8-3/4 in. spoons and 4 in. salt shovel; sugar tongs with King's pattern arms and talon form terminals, marks for retaileSee Sold Price
2017Rare American Southern Coin Silver Sugar TongsRare American Southern Coin Silver Sugar Tongs William Alexander Williams silversmith. Alexandria, VA. Bright-cut engraved oval cartouche on end with engraved initials TW. 5.5" by 1" 1820-30 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PIECES OF SILVER.A George Jensen "Silver Acorn pattern sauce ladle, an American coin silver Castor spoon, Gorham sterling sugar tongs, International "Joy" pattern sterling butter knife and a sterling ladle. Approx. 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Southern Georgia Coin Silver CupAmerican Southern Georgia Coin Silver Cup by Moses Eastman. Savannah, Georgia Circa 1840. Monogrammed Harvey J. King 1865. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Southern Charleston Coin Silver c.1847Large American Southern Charleston Coin Silver Julep Cup/Goblet c.1847 by Gregg & Hayden; Charleston, South Carolina. Fully Hallmarked. Similar Piece Is Pictured in the South Carolina Silversmith BookSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Southern Kentucky Coin Silver BeakerAmerican Southern Kentucky Coin Silver Beaker/Julep Cup by William Kendrick, Louisville, Kentucky c.1835. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Good Condition w/ Minor Dents.Dimensions: H-3.75" x Dia-3.5"WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Beaker/Julep Cup, Circa 1835American Southern Kentucky Coin Silver Beaker/Julep Cup by William Kendrick, Circa 1835. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. With minor dents due to age. Dimensions: Dia-3.25", H-3.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Southern South Carolina Coin Silver Sweetmeat Basket 1810American Southern South Carolina Coin Silver Sweetmeat Basket by John Mood, Charleston, South Carolina. Circa 1810. Similar example in "South Carolina Silversmiths" Pages 68-69. Condition: Generally GSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Southern S. Carolina Coin Silver BasketAmerican Southern South Carolina Coin Silver Basket by John Ewan- Charleston, South Carolina. Circa 1840. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed HN. Condition: Generally Good. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 6.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Coin Silver Southern Virginia Sugar BowlCoin Silver Southern Virginia Sugar Bowl by W.A Williams, Alexandria, Virginia. Circa 1810. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 7.5", Handle to Handle- 7.75", W- 4". Weight: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022American South Carolina Coin Pap BoatAmerican Southern Charleston, South Carolina Coin Silver Pap Boat by Silversmith John Ewan, Circa 1835. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning. Monogrammed. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023American S. Carolina Coin Silver PitcherAmerican Southern Charleston, South Carolina Coin Silver Pitcher by Silversmith John Ewan, Charleston, South Carolina, Circa 1835. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Need Cleaning. Small MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022American South Carolina Coin Silver Julep CupAmerican Southern Columbia South Carolina Coin Silver Julep Cup by Young Co., Circa 1845. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Monogrammed. Dimensions: H- 3.25",Dia-2.9". Weight: 3.025 ozt / 9See Sold Price
Sold2015AE Warner and Tiffany silver serving itemsAE Warner engraved coin silver pie spade, circa 1860, Tiffany sterling serving spoon, circa 1916; together with an old southern American engraved coin silver pie spade, Horton and Rikeman, Savannah, GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early American Coin Silver Muffineer Sugar ShakerEarly American Coin Silver Muffineer or Sugar Castor Shaker Finely made, with detailed lid and finial. Initials on the inner base appear as WIM ro WFM, which may be the makers mark or the Owner’s inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine Charleston Coin Silver Syrup PitcherCharters, Cann & Dunn (American (New York), mid-19th century) for Hayden & Whilden (American (Charleston, South Carolina), 1855-1863). A southern states American coin silver syrup pitcher of traditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT COLES NEW YORK COIN SILVER FISH KNIFE/ SLICEAmerican coin silver fish knife/ slice, Albert Coles (c.1815-1885), New York, engraved blade with serrated edge, flat handle patterned with dolphin and bulrushes, approx 12.5"l, 4.16oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Chitry (American) Coin Silver Tea Set, c1815A rare three piece coin silver tea set by Peter Chitry (New York) c.1815-1820. Large three piece set comprised of a teapot with serpent formed spout, 9.75" high, 12.25" wide from end of handle to endSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Creamer/PitcherAmerican Coin Silver Creamer/Pitcher by John Wesley Forbes, New York Circa 1815. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Handle to Spout: 5.5", H- 5.5". WeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLot of 10 American Coin Silver SpoonsUS$70(2 bids)