Sold2023American Tactical INC GSG-16 .22 LR CarbineAmerican Tactical INC GSG-16 .22 LR CarbineSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY B. FOX (American, 20th c.)Town Fair sgn. l.r. Mary B. Fox o/c; 22 by 48 in.; framed 26.5 by 52 in.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2017C. MYRON CLARK (American 1858-1925)ship at sea sgn. l.r. C Myron Clark, o/c, 22 by 30 in., gilt frame From the private collection of a prominent Worcester, MA couple.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY RIVERS (American 1923-2002)At the Dwan Gallery, 1965 sgn. and dated in pencil l.r. Rivers 1965 colored photo/litho on wove paper, image 15.25 by 17.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANNA WOOD BROWN (American, active 1890-1920)the reader sgn. l.r. A.W. Brown, o/c, 18 by 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILL BARNET (American, 1911-2012)Silent Seasons-Summer sgn. l.r. Will Barnet; titled and numbered l.l. 191/200 </See Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY ( American, b. 1970)Israel / Palestine (Gold), 2009 lithograph, sgn. and dated in pencil l.r; numbered l.l. 166/475 22.75 by 17 in.; framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Wientraub American/Israeli LithographWilliam Wientraub (American/Israeli B.1926) Lithograph Of A Jewish Scholar. Signed In Pencil Lr And Numbered 10/200. Measuring 29.75" X 24" Framed, 22" X 17" Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Surreal House, Marc Klionsky(Russian-American, b. 1927) signed l.r. "Marc Klionsky 76". Sight size: 28-1/2"h x 22-1/2"w Provenance: Purchased by the consignor from the Eduard Nakhamkin Fine Arts, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Riverboat, Felix Kelly(United Kingdom, 1916-1997), titled "Riverboat and Railroad, Daytime," dated 1976, signed l.r. and verso, bears a Kennedy Galleries Inc. Label. 17"h x 22"w Provenance: Kennedy Galleries Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder ''Quilt'' 1966 Lithograph in ColorsAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Quilt'' 1966 Lithograph in Colors on Arches 22''x30'' Sheet. Pencil signed l.r. image. From an unnumbered edition of 600. Published by the Founder's Society, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Nozkowski (1944-2019, American)Untitled (8-50), 2003 Oil on linen on panel Signed, titled and dated on the backboard of the frame: Thomas Nozkowski 22" H x 28" W Provenance: Max Protetch, New York, NY Property of an Estate, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES GUY EVANS, (Louisiana/England, 1810-1860)Brig Henry with American flag sgn. l.r. Evans inscribed Brig Henry of N. Kingston...Cole Comr. off the Rio Grande with Volunteers / October 21, 1846; o/c; 29 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD (American, 1839-1904)harbor docks, Fairhaven, Massachusetts sgn. and dated l.r. C.H. Gifford 93/Aug. o/c, 14 by 24.5 in.; gilt frame 16.5 by 27 in. Collection of G.W. SamahaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Kendrick (b. 1949, American)Untitled, 1987 Black patinated bronze on black painted wood base Signed, dated, and numbered: Mel Kendrick / 1987 / 2-2 Overall: 67.5" H x 22.5" W x 33" D Provenance: The Estate of Fred Howard, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEAmerican School oil on canvas landscape of Haystack Mountain, Pawlet, Vermont, initialed L.R. ABC. 16" x 23" ss / 23" x 30.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. mahogany drugstore cabinet, 22 ft. longAmerican drugstore interior crafted by the finest drugstore cabinet maker - The Reinle-Salmon Co., Baltimore, MD. Finished in the finest grade of Cuban mahogany, these showcases, with drawers and storSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersKais Inc. World Gallery American Artists Collection Ariel Porcelain DollUS$15