Sold2023Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) AmericanAlfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 20"in W and 24"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Coastal views, marine, landscape, genre painting Biography: BorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) AmericanAlfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 20"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 31 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Coastal views, marine, landscape, genre painting BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Cuthbert Hare (1908 - 1978) AmericanJohn Cuthbert Hare (1908 - 1978) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 12"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Watercolor sea-landscape painting, rural scene Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2017W.R. THRASHER (American/Texas 1908-1997) A PAINTING,W.R. THRASHER (American/Texas 1908-1997) A PAINTING, "Texas Landscape with stream," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art painting, U.S. military officer, 19th c.Folk Art painting, U.S. military officer, 19th c., W. J. Boote Houseal (American, 1800-?), Portrait of Colonel W. R. Boote, U.S. Army, graphite and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, depicting mSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK R. CREVIER INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARD C. 1965FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN, 1910-1908) INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARD, C. 1965, H 10", W 14", WM. A. HASKELL STEAMER:Signed at bow. Framed and matted under glass. Size is visible paper size. For a high resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed R. Gombinski Mixed Media On PaperDESCRIPTION: Mixed media (watercolor and ink) on paper painting, possibly by Rita Gombinski. Signed and dated at lower left. CIRCA: 1961 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 9" W: 12" (Frame) H: 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Walton Blodgett, paintingWalton Blodgett, painting, Walton Blodgett (American, 1908-1963), "The Covered Bridge", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 16"h x 20"w (sight), 23"h x 27"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMERICAN PAINTINGS OF ZOAR BUILDINGS.Twentieth century. Two watercolors on paper both marked "Zoar, O." One of an early residence dated 1908 19.5"h. 15"w. and one of a farm house and barn signed "Eve Curran", 12.5"h. 15.5"w. Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNED BY W PETTIPASW. Pettipas, an American 20th century artist, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape with a small church, 1965. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. W. Pettipas is an American artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. David Shaw Antique American Modernist Downtown New York City Street Scene Wall St Signed PaintingAntique American watercolor illustration painting by W. David Shaw (Born 1916). Signed. Framed. Measuring 20 by 23 inches overall and 12 by 16 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Watercolor Paintings w/ American Indian Hidden SymbolsGroup of 9 Watercolor Paintings with American (Pueblo ?) Indian Hidden Wildlife / Flora / Plant Life Symbols - each with Indian language as well as English translation on backside (some maybe incorrecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed RW, 1950s Watercolor Painting Rural Farmhouse in LandscapeSigned RW, 1950s Watercolor Painting Rural Farmhouse in Landscape. size: 13.75 x 17.75 matte, 23 x 27 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Lozes Goff (1908–1982) Antique American Impressionist Framed Canal Bridge Cityscape PaintingAntique American watercolor painting by Lloyd Lozes Goff (1908–1982. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Politi (1908-1996) American Watercolor PaintingLeo Politi (1908-1996) American Watercolor Painting. Frame measures 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sight measures 15" x 11". Comes From a Chicago Illinois Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hare Watercolor Painting Harbor SceneFramed John Cuthbert Hare (American, 1908-1978) Watercolor Painting Harbor Scene Cape Cod.Framed measures 16 inches x 14 inches, art 8 inches x 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016George W. Staempfli, watercolor paintingGeorge W. Staempfli, watercolor painting, George W. Staempfli (American, 1910-1999), "The Night", 1973, watercolor and gouache on paper, illegibly signed and dated "George Staempfli 1974", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Hare 1908-1978 Signed Antique American Original Watercolor Gloucester Harbor PaintingAntique American watercolor seascape watercolor painting by John Cuthbert Hare (1908 - 1978). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Strauser Watercolor Portrait of Sterling StrauserDorothy Strauser (American/Pennsylvania, 1908-2005) watercolor painting, titled "Sketching at E. Stroudsburg Art Group," depicting her husband, the artist Sterling Strauser, at work. Titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. R. Wright Coastal Watercolor Painting.S. R. Wright Coastal Watercolor Painting. (S. R. Wright, American, late 19th-early 20th c.) A watercolor on paper painting depicting sailboats off the coastline. In its original ornate goldleaf frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene KLAR: Native American Watercolor PaintingIrene Klar (Canadian, b. 1950) watercolor on paper, having double image folding out to triptych, signed. [Closed: 31" H x 18" W; Open: 31" H x 36" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Native American Watercolor PaintingOriginal Native American Watercolor Painting, visual measures 10.75''H x 10.5''W, signed by artist and framed, depicts Apache Crown Dancer, well executed, great details, small stain in upper center ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene KLAR: Native American Watercolor PaintingIrene Klar (Canadian, b. 1950) watercolor painting of a Native American figural subject, on hand-made paper, matted and framed, signed lower right. [Art: 41" H x 7" W; Frame: 48" H x 14" W].See Sold Price