Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997, Ste. Maxime, Toulon, Cafe Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Signed And Titled Verso, 24 X 29 Inches, Giltwood Frame 32 X 37 X 2.5 Inches, Dents To Frame. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI (B.1931) ARFLEX B/146 BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, Liberia B/146, designed by Carlo Bartoli (Italian, b.1931) for Arflex Collezione Techniform, c.1960s, six horizontal shelves, alternating vertical supports, centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. OversiPair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. Oversize form GAIA Lounge Chairs. -- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021MONTEGRAPPA Amerigo Vespucci Sterling Silver Ltd Ed FPHeading: Author: Montegrappa Title: Amerigo Vespucci "Voyage to Auckland" Sterling Silver Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020Montegrappa Amerigo Vespucci Sterling Silver Ltd. Ed.Heading: Author: Montegrappa Title: Amerigo Vespucci Sterling Silver Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Italy Publisher: Date Published: 2000 Description: A tributeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bartoli,Chaise longue con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto e inserti in pelle. Marchio del produttore. Prod. Rossi d'Albizzate, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 100x150x70See Sold Price
Sold2016Bartoli, Pietro Santi & Bellori, Giovanni PietroAdmiranda Romanorum antiquitatum ac veteris sculpturae vestigia anaglyphtico opere elaborata [...] Roma, G.G. De Rubeis, 1693. In 2° oblungo. Con 84 tavole numerate finemente incise in rame, inclusoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLICARLO BARTOLICoppia di portone mod. GaiaVetroresina.Prod. Arflex, 1967cm 69,5x71,5x77,5Bibl.: Ottagono 7 (ottobre 1967), pag. 11; Domus 456 (novembre 1967), pag. 36; Ottagono 8 (gennaio 1968), pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1 vol. in-4° relié pleine basane blonde moucheté, dos à nerfs orné et dorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare AmerigoMontegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare Amerigo Vespucci Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered 1111/1931 with an 18-karat bicolor M nib and having a factory issued display box, papers and outer pacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. BARTOLI. Inghilterra, ParteBARTOLI, Daniello. Inghilterra, Parte dell'Europa [Dell'historia della Compagnia di Giesu] Roma, Varese, 1667 Folio, 350 x 230 mm; Legatura coeva in pergamena, cornice lineare in oro ai piatti, titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERIGO VESPUCCI FOUNTAIN PEN. Sterling silver body with decoration. M nib in 18 kt two-tone gold.AMERIGO VESPUCCI FOUNTAIN PEN. Sterling silver barrel with decoration. Nib M in 18kt two-tone gold. Cartridge charge. Limited edition 1931 copies. No box. Measurements: 15 cm (length), 16,40 mm (diameSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavoloCARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavolo estensibile a libro 'Midi'. Legno laccato a poro aperto. Misure in configurazione chiusa: cm 74 (h) x 95 x 95 misure in configurazione aperta: cm 72 (h) x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Bartoli, "Still Life" O/C, SignedJacques Bartoli (French, 1920-1997), "Still Life" oil on canvas, signed, dated lower left. "J. Bartoli 59". Sight size: 25" high, 19" wide. Frame size: 34" high, 27 1/2" wide. Condition: soiling, painSee Sold Price
Sold2017BARTOLI, Jacques. Oil on Canvas "Jockeys".Signed lower right, further signed and titled verso. Jacques Bartoli (French, 1920 - 1997). From an East 69th St., NYC estate. - Dimensions: 16" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023OMAS AMERIGO VESPUCCI FOUNTAIN AND BALLPOINT PEN SET Lengths 5.5" and 5.75".OMAS AMERIGO VESPUCCI FOUNTAIN AND BALLPOINT PEN SETFountain pen with 18kt gold nib.Lengths 5.5" and 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021SHIP MODEL AMERIGO VESPUCCI, MADE IN 1931, 24"H X 41"LSHIP MODEL AMERIGO VESPUCCI, MADE IN 1931, 24"H X 41"L ENCASED; 27"H X 46"W X 17"DSee Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300(1 bid)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1876 100 Years of America 1ed Revolution INDIANS Civil War Illustrated ColumbusUS$76(6 bids)
JG AutographsJohn W. Bartol - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal CoverUS$10
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVINTAGE ACRYLIC PAINTING BY AMERICO SPOSITO ??LIGHT AND SPACE BY COMPLEMENT?? 1977US$2,300
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsVINTAGE ACRYLIC PAINTING BY AMERICO SPOSITO ??LIGHT AND SPACE BY COMPLEMENT?? 1977US$2,300