Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord - Bracelet and pendantAmérindiens des Plaines du Nord Bracelet and pendant Description: Pendant made of a bear claw and shell and a child's bracelet embroidered with glass beadsProvenance: Sherbrooke Seminary Museum, museSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord, Lakotas (SiouxAmérindiens des Plaines du Nord, Lakotas (Sioux Tetons). Moccasins Description: Pair of moose skin moccasins with buffalo skin soles, decorated with abundant glass bead embroidery with the North starSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord - War clubAmérindiens des Plaines du Nord War club Description: Wooden handle covered with buffalo skin and decorated with glass beads, round stone covered with leather and glass beads, horsehair at the end ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord - MocassinsAmérindiens des Plaines du Nord Mocassins Description: Pair of leather moccasins decorated with geometric pattern beads, probably the Lakotas (Sioux Tetons) nation.Provenance: Sherbrooke Seminary MusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord, Dakotas (Sioux) -Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord, Dakotas (Sioux) Necklace Description: Necklace made of glass beads and brass ballsProvenance: Sherbrooke Seminary Museum, museum inventory number. Dimension (PO): LonSee Sold Price
Sold20231745 De L'Isle Map of Scandinavia and the Baltics -- Carte des Courones du Nord Dediee au TresTitle: 1745 De L'Isle Map of Scandinavia and the Baltics -- Carte des Courones du Nord Dediee au Tres Puissant et Tres Invincible Prince Charles XII Roy de Suede, des Gots et Vandales Grand Duc de FinSee Sold Price
Sold20211792 Elwe Map of Northern Scandinavia -- Carte desTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Northern Scandinavia -- Carte des Courones du Nord Dediee Autres Puissant et Tres Invincible Prince Charles XII Roy de Suede, des Gots et des Vandales Grande Duc de Finlande &cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danemark, Suede, & Norwege by Guillaume De L'Isle 1730Map Title: Carte des Courones du Nord Qui Comprend les Royaumes de Danemark, Suede, & Norwege, &c. Artist: Guillaume De L'Isle Publisher: Jean Covens and Corneille Mortier, Amsterdam Date: 1730 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Carte des Parties du Nord-Ouest de l'Amérique'. HudsonTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte des Parties du Nord-Ouest de l'Amérique suivant les Voyages de Middleton et d'Ellis en 1742 et 1746 [Map of the Northern parts of America, according to the voyages of MidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique Map of Hudson Bay Region, 1753Title/Content of Map: Carte des Parties du Nord-Ouest de l'Amerique Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1753/1760 Size: 10 3/4" x 8 1/8" Condition: b&w; overall age toning; a small repaired punSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Chart of the North Seas/Greenland/ScandinaviaTitle/Content of Map: Carte Reduite des Mers du Nord Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1758 Size: 18" x 13" Condition: b&w; overall age toning; old folds and wrinkling; one small hole (on NorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes La Vie du Grand Nord Enamel Bangle BraceletMetal : Silver tone base metal Designer : Hermes Gemstone : n/a, Enamel Measurements : Bracelet will fit up to 7.5" wrist and is 19.5mm wide (inner diameter - 67mm) Marked: : Hermes Paris MadSee Sold Price
Sold2018KORYOKoryo style STONEWARE bowl. Korea. Stand included.Provenance : collection privée montréalaise, pièces sorties de Corée du Nord au début des années 1990 .Height : 9cm – 3.5’’See Sold Price
Sold2018Buchon: Antique Map of USA territorial developmentTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de l'adjonction progressive des divers états au territoire et à l'union constitutionelle des États-Unis de l'Amérique du Nord 1825' This fascinating map shows the terrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR.) Jean-Rodolphe Mayer. Nouvelle Carte des Etats-Unis de l'Amerique du Nord… 2de(CIVIL WAR.) Jean-Rodolphe Mayer. Nouvelle Carte des Etats-Unis de l'Amerique du Nord… 2de Edition. Large hand-colored lithographed map of the United States with a keyed reference table numberinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatahan, Sarigan & Saipan. Northern Mariana islands coast profiles 1761 printCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Vûe des deux Isles des Larrons // Vûe de la Côte du Nord-Ouest de Saypan [View of two of the Northern Mariana Islands // View of the northwest coast of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDE / INDIADescription Française: INDE / INDIA Encadrement en bois patiné, à décor sculpté d’un temple parmi des rinceaux, les montants sculptés de fleurs. Inde du Nord, XIXe - XXe si�See Sold Price
Sold2020Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendantSüdsee - Pazifik Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendant les années 1790, 1791, et 1792, précédé d'une introduction historique, auquel on a joint des recherchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts des Mers du SudArts des Mers du Sud Insulinde, Mélanésie, Polynésie, Micronésie. Exhibition catalogue: Musée des arts africains, océaniens et amérindiens (Vieille Charité), MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait enEllis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait en 1746, 1747 Pour la découverte du passage de nord-ouest...traduit de l'anglois D. M. Henri Ellis...Agent des propriétaires pour cette expédition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; From the pendant watch to theSet of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; De la montre pendentif au tourbillon. office du libre, Bibliothèque des Arts, Paris, 1980. - BELMONT, H., L'Echappement a cylindre (1720-1950) LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique MapsMap of Northern Hemisphere: Carte Des Nouvelles Decouvertes Au Nord De La Mer Du Sud, 18" x 24 1/2" (sight) Francois Santini, Venice and Map Of North America: Nuove Scoperte De' Russi, 12" x 15 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaugondy: Antique Map West Coast of North America 1744Map: Carte de La Californie et des Pays Nord Ouest separes de l'Asie par le Detroit de Anian, extraite de deux cartes publiees au commencement du 17th Siecle Date Printed: 1774 Cartographer: de VaugonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Sih-Chida & Mahchsi-Karehde, Mandan IndiansUS$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Remarkable Hills on the Upper Missouri. 35US$300
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(CALIFORNIA.) Edmond Guillemin-Tarayre. Mission Scientifique au Mexique et dans L'Amerique CentraleUS$900
Jul 03TajanDIPTYQUE REPRÉSENTANT LES ROIS MANASSÉ ET EZÉCHIAS, TRAVAIL DU XIXe SIÈCLE D'APR€500
6 days LeftJasper52Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k Gold Diamond Ruby Onyx 2 Charms Bangle BraceletUS$11,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWII. Vichy Poster. ERIC. Journée Nationale Nord-Africaine de Collecte des Textiles.€250
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo silver bracelets, two pendants with carnelian stones, a silver back ornament and a silver€250