2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36" - Signed lithographPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36"Year: 1974Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paperDimensions: 74x56 cmSigned in pencil and numbered XX/95Printed by Mourlot, Published by GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018SATIN BALL GOWN, QUEEN LOUISE of DENMARK, 18812-piece cream satin printed with polychrome roses embossed with velour and trimmed in pale apricot satin, back lacing bodice having ruched cap sleeve, wide V-neck with pleats and shoulder bows, deep fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lorna Simpson, Untitled, 1995Lorna Simpson(b. 1960)Untitled, 1995full color electrostatic heat transfer on wool felt, edition 13 of 250signed and dated lower right: Lorna Simpson 95Printed by Jeffrey Ryan, 21 Steps Production, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A de Breanski (Alfred 1877-1957) Kew Gardens by TramA de Breanski (Alfred 1877-1957) Kew Gardens by Tram original poster No 95 printed for Electric Railway House by Johnson Riddle 1915 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) With Love (Mickey) Screenprint in colours, 2016, on wove, sig...David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) With Love (Mickey) Screenprint in colours, 2016, on wove, signed, titled and numbered 52/95 in pencil, printed and published by Harwood King Studio, Sussex, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) Oh Boy (Minnie) Screenprint in colours, 2016, on wove, signed...David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) Oh Boy (Minnie) Screenprint in colours, 2016, on wove, signed, titled and numbered 52/95 in pencil, printed and published by Harwood King Studio, Sussex, with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2018GARNET VELVET & GOLD SLEEVELESS COAT, ALBANIAGold braid & hand embroidery worked in intricate patterns on velvet, purple satin & red paisley printed cotton lining, excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shakespeare I (Much Ado About Shakespeare). IllustratedShakespeare I (Much Ado About Shakespeare). Printed by Ateliers Rigal, Fontenay-aux-Roses. Published by Werbungs-und Commerz Union Anstalt. 1968 The deluxe edition of 95 on Japon nacré printed in cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wendy Ponca, Hero and Legends Cape, 2020Wendy Ponca (Osage, b. 1960)Hero and Legends Cape, 2020cotton canvas, satin, hand silk screen printedThe “Hero and Legends Cape” created by Wendy Ponca celebrates all of the people that have attenSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAIRE MCCARDELL SUMMER DRESS, AMERICA, EARLY 1950sPink cotton w/ satin weave stripe over printed w/ purple & pink pear sprig, semi-bias cut shaped bodice w/ CF brass hook closures, CB diagonal attached bands to worn as short sleeve & tied in bow at CSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET DE L'OPERA MUSEE GREVIN POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET MUSEE GREVIN POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2024COUTURE CHRISTIAN DIOR PARTY DRESS, PARIS, 1950sResist printed blue velvet carnations on black satin ground w/ wide bateau neckline into shaped plunging V front w/ flat bow below B, short sleeve, fitted W, box pleated full skirt, flatlined in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2021US American Eagle Platinum Proof Preamble SeriesUS American Eagle Platinum Proof Preamble Series, 2014-W, $100 denomination, 1 ozt, 99.95% platinum, original folio with printed certificate and box. CONDITION: Proof. Payment must be by Must be certiSee Sold Price
Sold2021US American Eagle Platinum Proof Preamble SeriesUS American Eagle Platinum Proof Preamble Series, 2013-W, $100 denomination, 1 ozt, 99.95% platinum, original folio with printed certificate and box. CONDITION: Proof. Payment must be by Must be certiSee Sold Price
Sold2021US American Eagle Platinum Proof Preamble SeriesUS American Eagle Platinum Proof Preamble Series, 2011-W, $100 denomination, 1 ozt, 99.95% platinum, original folio with printed certificate and box. CONDITION: Proof. Payment must be by Must be certiSee Sold Price
Sold201713.5" X 9.5" Brides Basket13.5" X 9.5" Brides Basket Unique Yellow Satin Diamond Quilted Mother Of Pearl Melon Ribbed Square Bowl With Pink Interior - Set On Derby #1211 Silverplate Frame Featuring Three Winged Cherubs WhistliSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRINTED LAME' EVENING COAT, c. 1938Gold lame’ trained evening coat w/ resist printed multicolor floral motif, mink fur trimmed standing collar collar, single self-covered button closure at left W, lined in hammered silk satin c. 1938See Sold Price
Sold20213 PANEL HIMALAYAS Panorama Tibetan Frontier 1899VITTORIO SELLA. Range to the N.E. on Tibetan Frontier (Panorama), from 18,500 feet on ascent of Jonsong La, 1899, Sella numbers HS 93-95. 9.2x28.7" 3 collodion prints, printed 1901, mounted on 9x47.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Mariano Fortuny stencilled velvet jacket, circa 1920,A Mariano Fortuny stencilled velvet jacket, circa 1920, circular label to lining, printed with a Renaissance pattern in purple on a silver-grey velvet ground, lined in grey satin, of oriental cuff witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder orig litho "Spider's Nest"Artist Calder, Alexander (American, 1898-1976) Title Spider's Nest Date 1975 Medium lithograph printed in colors Dimensions 29.5 x 43.5 in. (74.9 x 110.5 cm.) Edition 71/95See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL DOULTON 'THE MATADOR', DATED 1995ROYAL DOULTON 'THE MATADOR', DATED 1995 glazed earthenware, printed factory stamp, painted HN2324/ DS/ 30.3.95/ 24106 (65cm long approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Estève (1904-2001) L'Oiseau Vertδ Maurice Estève (1904-2001)L'Oiseau VertLithograph printed in colours, 1961, a proof aside from the edition of 95, published by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Silk Ladies' ArticlesFour Chinese Silk Ladies' Articles 20TH CENTURY comprising one satin trouser set, and three qipao, two lightweight printed examples, and one silver embellished velvet example. Average width across cheSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersFour pairs of mid-century style dancer's heels, sized 5-8.5. A pair of heels in orange satin effec£22
1818 AuctioneersA pair of 1970's Valentino 'Vanity Girl' high-heeled strappy sandals, in jade green snakeskin£18(2 bids)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationManolo Blahnik Satin Animal Print Sandals Size: 37.5CA$50(1 bid)
Oct 15Kamy INCChristian Louboutin Nappa Silk Leopard Pira Ryad 110 Wedge Sandals 36 Black MarronUS$455
3 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), "Hiroshima", 1983., Sheets 12.5" x 9.5".US$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE ITALIAN DESIGNER SILK BLOUSES, ITALY, 1970-1980s & MODERNUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900US$200
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRenaissance Christmas, National Gallery of Art, 1stEd. 1991, illustratedUS$7(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)