Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (1967) 37"Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (1967) 37" x 25.5" Museum Poster LB Reserve: $520.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew why Tex hadn't Buzzed Me. If He Had" ; "The Enemy Would Have Been Warned" ; "That ISee Sold Price
Sold2022MORDECAI ARDON (POLISH/ISRAELI, 1896-1992)Oil on canvas. "Te Deum", 1959. Signed, dated lower right. Titled and dated on reverse. Catalogue # 137- as shown in Vishny book. Exhibited Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam; Marlborough Fine Art LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed As I Opened FireAS I OPENED FIRE (Triptych) Set of 3 art prints Each panel measures: 23 1/8 x 19 inches Editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Each panel signed by Lichtenstein in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde undMinimalismus - Abstrakter Expressionismus Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Mit 10 losen Original-Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Vincent Oil on Canvas Self PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring potrait of Vincent Van Gogh. Signed "Vincent" in the top right corner. "Vincent" inscribed on verso. Stamped with "VAN GOGH MUSEUM AMSTERDAM". Attributed to Vincent VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Exhibition CataloguesGroup of Three Exhibition Catalogues Including: Mike Kelly, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam; Isa Genzken Retrospective, Museum of Modern Art, New York; and Vitamin P2, Phaidon. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireAs I Opened Fire," 1966, offset color lithographs (triptych), editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Signed in pencil lower right Sheets (unframed) each: 23 X 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shrine figure or fertility doll - Ghana, Fantewood, silver wire, pyro-engraved, surface treated with wax, base H: 31,5 cm, H: 12,4 inch Provenance: "Tropen Museum", Amsterdam, The Netherlands Louis Pieter Cornelis van Rijn, Amsterdam, The NetherlSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTPublished by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH(3) ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE 3 PANEL TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTS -FROM THE STEDELIKK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723 Bidders may pick up their items fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1932-1997), "As I Opened Fire," 1966, one of the three color lithographs from the triptych, pencil signed lower right, published by Stedlijk Museum (Amsterdam), with museumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, Stedlijk Museum Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Produced in in 1967 by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and Poster Originals, Ltd., New York. Signed in pencil, bottom right 31.4 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Klein monographs, nineYves Klein monographs, nine Complete Lot Details Yves Klein, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1965. Softcover. Yves Klein Paul Wember, DuMont, Germany, 1969. 75 pages, Hardcover with dustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997) , "Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam", 1967, offset lithograph poster, pencil-signed lower right, printed by Poster Originals, sheet 37 1/4 in. x 25 in.; and "See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPEN FIRE' SIGNED TRIPTYCHAfter Roy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. Third panel is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is titled and marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Jun 08Abell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)US$500(1 bid)
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterAgnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum PortfolioUS$2,400
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38INUS$500
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,US$300
6 days LeftCollective HudsonPaul Kiss Art Deco Wrought Iron Console Table with Marble Top and Mirror, Circa 1925US$1,600
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanErnest Haskell (American, 1876–1925) - Seated Woman in a HatUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanKenneth Southworth Davies (American, 1925–2017) - Williamsburg Coffee GrinderUS$500
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsRichard Ballou, American (1925-2011), The Business Man, ca.1950, oil on canvas, 25"H x 20"W (sight),US$300
Jun 05BonhamsEtel Adnan (Lebanon, 1925-2021) The Poetry of Badr Shakr Al Sayyab total size: 27.5 x 277cm£40,000
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)US$500