Sold2023A GOOD 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OTTOMAN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL depicting bold foliage and viA GOOD 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OTTOMAN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL depicting bold foliage and vines. 65 cm x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Chinese Yellow Ground Embroidered Silk Kang Cover* A Chinese Yellow Ground Embroidered Silk Kang Cover 18th/19th century of rectangular form, worked to show lotus blossoms and leaf tendrils against a bright yellow ground. Length 33 3/4 x width 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024A Turkish Ottoman embroidered coverA Turkish Ottoman embroidered cover19th centuryGold silk with foliate embroidery and central medallion design9' 8" H x 6' WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rasht-Embroidery 'Horse-Cover',Rasht-Embroidery 'Horse-Cover', Persia, late 19th century, silk/felt, approx. 180 x 146 cm, condition: 4-5 (traces of age/use), fine quality.See Sold Price
Sold2020Exceptional Li Dragon Cover, 18th/19th c.Exceptionally detailed Li dragon cover (long bei), of silk embroidery on cotton, Hainan, China, late Ming/ early Qing period (18th/19th century). Size: 78'' x 51'' (198 x 130 cm). It features dancingSee Sold Price
Sold201717/18th C. Ottoman Bocha (turban cover)Ottoman Bocha (turban cover); 17th-18th century; silk emboridery on cotton; sewn to cotton backing; embroidery shows sporadic wear. Size: 51'' x 41'' (130 x 104 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE TEAPOT AND COVER together with a large horse etc. Largest 28 cm xAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE TEAPOT AND COVER together with a large horse etc. Largest 28 cm x 16 cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ottoman Calligraphic Tomb Cover Shroud, Bursa, 19th C.Ottoman Calligraphic Tomb Cover Shroud, Bursa, 19th C. Silk with a zigzag design densely filled with Islamic inscriptions in Arabic. Size: 47'' x 28'' x '' (119 x 71 x cm). Textiles of such design andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese antique watercolor paintingAn important Chinese 18th/19th century large watercolor painting on silk depicting scholar with servants and horses, signed, 58.7"x27.7"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Embroidered Uzbek Horsecloth "Daur"19th C. Embroidered Uzbek Horsecloth "Daur." Silk embroidery on wool. This rare example of an embroidered horse cover was used to display the wealth and prestige of the rider. The three larger figuresSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C./19th C. Asian Silk & Gold Pillow Cover?early 19th century or late 18th century hand stitched pillow cover? Has gold strands; features a bird on red background; signed on back as pictured; was told it cameby way of the Yankee Clipper; measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Watercolor And Gouache on Silk, Ca. 18th/19th Century,, H 17" W 11.75"Chinese Watercolor And Gouache on Silk, Ca. 18th/19th Century,, H 17" W 11.75" | Mythological battle scene with figures riding horses, deer and qilin. Markings in the upper right. Framed, H. 18.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Horse Saddle Coffee Table 20.5''x46''x32''. AJapanese Horse Saddle Coffee Table 20.5''x46''x32''. A traditional antique saddle with applied wood top covered in silk. 18th or 19th century, Edo period.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export scrapbook with inset jade medallionlate 19th century; silk cover with carved inset jade medallion depicting a horse in the woods, medallion - 3 1/2 in. W., 3 in. H., book - 14 1/2 in. L.. 12 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021A silver wire embroidered Ottoman textile 19th centuryDone in the style of Ottoman Rococo which was popular from the 18th century. ( a influenced by European Rococo) floral bouquet design. 128cm*85cm silk base is faded. *collection of Richard FarberSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Armenian/Greek Ottoman Textiles2 Armenian/Greek Ottoman Textiles, 18th/19th c.Large table covering or hanging, Armenia; and a pillow cover with crosses and floral motifs, linen with silk embroidery and beaded fringe, Ottoman Greek.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN OTTOMAN LAMPAS-WEAVE TUNIC MADE FROM A CENOTAPH COVER, TURKEY, LATE 19TH CENTURYAn Ottoman shirt made from the inner kiswa, with an inscribed weave in cream color over a deep green silk ground. Embellished with a prominent inscription within a broad border in thuluth script of prSee Sold Price
Sold2017(18th /19th c) OTTOMAN YATAGAN INLAYED WITH CORALSBlade inlayed with floral and geometric imagery, dolphin drag. Length 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. OTTOMAN SILK EMBROIDERED TEXTILE72" x 48" - Turkish Bright Polychrome Chainlock Embroidery on linen, having a central panel depicting a tree, surrounded by a blossom and boteh leaf border, all with black outlining, having an unfinisSee Sold Price
Sold201918th / 19th Century Ottoman Quran.18th / 19th Century Ottoman Quran. Gilt embellished red leather binding with closure flap. Richly illuminated Ottoman manuscript on vellum paper. Kufic script with vowels highlighted in red. 12 linesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN MIDDLE EASTERN GOLD INLAID SHIELDS together with a similar helmeA PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN MIDDLE EASTERN GOLD INLAID SHIELDS together with a similar helmet. Largest 38 cm diameter. (3)See Sold Price
Sold202018TH / 19TH CENTURY SILK EMBROIDERY ON VELVETCut and embroidered pattern on green velvet. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38" x W 22" (Sight) H 34.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Slipped in frame. Some wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold202418th/19th century Ottoman Empire Ceramic Bowl in Iznik Style. Ex Sothebys.18th/19th century Ottoman Empire Ceramic Bowl in Iznik Style. Ex Sothebys. Size 7 5/8 inches diameter, 1 3/4 inch high. Blue, white and red glazed ceramic footed bowl decorated with floral design. ExSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaChina (18th / 19th c.) Ink, colors and gold on silk, peonies, rocks and birds with long feathers in€3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th-19th C. Ottoman Turkish QAMA or KINJAl Dagger with Fine Carved Grip & Engraved SilverUS$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive Very Large 18th-19th C. Ottoman YATAGAN Sword with HUGE Horn Gripped Hilt & FantasticUS$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique 18th-19th C. Ottoman Empire Turkish or Greek Dagger with Turquoise, Garnets & Red CorralsUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 02Jasper52EARLY 19th c. KORAN OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT ILLUMINATED antique QURAN ISLAMICUS$1,900
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality 18th-19th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish Large BICHAK Dagger with Fine Wootz Blade HeavilyUS$500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRARE 19th C. Horse & Jockey "Horse Racing" Ornate Mantle Clock Dore Bronze & Cast Metal and OnyxUS$130(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good 18th - 19th C. North Indian Mughal TULWAR / SHAMSHIR Sword ~ Dramatic Patterned DamascusUS$750