Sold2017An Ahupua'a Study: The 1971 Archaeological WorkAn Ahupua'a Study: The 1971 Archaeological Work at Kaloko Ahupua'a, North Kona, Hawai'i. Cordy, Ross et al. National Park Service. First edition. 4to. Illustrated. Important reference work. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Hudson (American, 1903-1989) Study for Diamond,Kenneth Hudson (American, 1903-1989) Study for Diamond, 1971 acrylic on board signed (lower right) 11 x 15 1/2 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. Louis oSee Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT BOOKS OF FINE ARTIncluding, Picasso, The Artist of the Century, Jean Leymarie, Viking Press, NY, 1971; Dali, A Study of His Life and Work, A. Reynolds Morse, New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT, 1958; The Nelson RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archaeological Reports for 1971-72, No. 18Archaeological Reports for 1971-72, No. 18 1972. Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies / Managing Committee of the British School of Archaeology at Athens. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 /See Sold Price
Sold2024Architectural Watercolor Study by Diana Weber.Diana Weber (America, 1932-2023). This watercolor and ink composition is signed and dated (1971), lower right. The large work is housed in a carved wooden frame with a fabric and silver gilt border. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oakley E. Richey, Indiana (1902-1971), WPA EraOakley E. Richey Indiana (1902-1971) WPA Era Regionalist figure study for the mural of Work, Fera building, Indiana State Fair, 1934 graphite on paper labeled verso. From the archives of AskArt: A paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archaeological Reports for 1970-71, No. 17Archaeological Reports for 1970-71, No. 17 1971. Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies / Managing Committee of the British School of Archaeology at Athens. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 /See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Industrial Propaganda Poster STUDY & WORKOriginal vintage Mao era illustrated propaganda poster. Industry workers with counselor teaching the Constitution of the Peoples Republic of China. Publisher: General Office Of People's Liberation, BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willi Engelhardt - various small study works, 1920sWilli Engelhardt - various small study works, 1920sWilli Engelhardt, 1920er Jahre. 20 kleinformatige Klebe-Kompositionen mit farbigem Papier (Maße 25 x 16 cm), von Engelhardt signiert. 20 kleinfoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Figure Study Works on Paper by GlintenkampThree Sepia Female Figure Studies, including: seated, bending, and active woman, Glintenkamp, Hendrik (Henry) J. (German/American, 1887 - 1946), circa early 20th century, watercolor and ink on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Archibald Thorburn 1860-1935 Tree Bird WC PaintingArchibald Thorburn (Scottish, 1860-1935). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study work featuring a woodpecker bird, perched on a branch. Lower right contains inscription with 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Brooks 1869-1945 Ducks Watercolor PaintingAllan Brooks (Canadian, 1869-1945). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological bird study work depicting drake and hen ducks enjoying the water. Artist signature in lower left. Dated 191See Sold Price
Sold2018American Modernist Oil On Canvas Painting 1971Artist signed abstract modernist oil on canvas painting. Signed upper center right. Dated 1971. Work measures 14 1/8" x 14". Housed in frame measuring 15 1/4" x 15". Good overall condition. Hill AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolland Golden (1931-, New Orleans), "ArchitecturalRolland Golden (1931-, New Orleans), "Architectural Study," 1971, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, presented in a gilt and ebonized frame, H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew WyethThe Kuerners, Study, 1971 25 1/4" x 28 3/4" lithograph unframed, from an edition of 300 Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 Picasso Study Portrait PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, born 1942). An original Neo Expressionism abstract portrait painting on paper. Titled "Picasso Study". Work features Picasso inspired face in black with a rainbow of splasheSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Andrew Ellis (United Kingdom b. 1971)After Andrew Ellis (United Kingdom b. 1971), work is confirmed not to be by Andrew Ellis by the artist, Goshawk, gouache or watercolor. Sight 13 1/2" x 16", frame overall 21" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 Still Life Study Flower PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, born 1942) Original Neo Expressionism abstract portrait painting on paper. Titled "Still Life Study". Work features Picasso inspired still life of flower in vase, over a bluSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Floral Study Painting19th c. oil on canvas floral study. Work 15" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Stefan Gritsch (b. 1951): Portrait 3; Portrait 4; and Portrait 5Stefan Gritsch (b. 1951): Portrait 3; Portrait 4; and Portrait 5 Three mixed media backed with metal, unsigned, all titled on the reverse; and four small study works, two variously inscribed, two unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mens Timex Self Wind Watch With Band WithVintage Mens Timex Self Wind Watch With Band With Calendar Nov 1971 works great Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with quesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Tylee Ranney (1813-1857) Four Works: Studies ofWilliam Tylee Ranney (1813-1857) Four Works: Studies of Animals and Hunt Scenes Comprising Calling the Hounds, Study of a Hunter with Two Dogs, Study of Two Dogs, and a double-sided work: Study of a HSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Lux III, 1971 (This work is number one from the edition of one-hundred-fift...LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Lux III, 1971 signed three times and numbered 'LBELL 1/150' (on the mount) silkscreen, mirror and canvas 36 x 36 in. 91.4 x 91.4 cm. This work is number one from the edition of onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shin Kuno (1921-1998), "Metal Work," 1971Shin Kuno(1921-1998)"Metal Work," 1971Stainless steel on wood panelIncised with the artist's signature in Japanese on the lower edge, at center; signed again and titled in Japanese, and dateSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROSALIA BANET (Spain) Signed ORIGINAL PAINTING 2002 Studies for EMPTY BODYUS$50
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35037: Charles C. Hoffbauer (American, 1875-1957) GloryUS$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Dos Mujeres, Descansando - Watercolor on paperUS$8,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsHussey (Christopher) English Country Houses: Early [Middle & Late] Georgian 1715-1760 [-1840], 3£350
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA study group of various Chinese archaeological finds, incl. weapons, Spring and Autumn/Warring Stat€100
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon onUS$400
Oct 02PiasaJoseph-Désiré Court (Rouen, 1797 - Paris, 1865) Portrait d’un maréchal€1,000