Sold2019An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence,An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century in the form of a boat surmounted with cherub with oars. marked on underside 6 ozt 8 dwt Length 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver BowlAn American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1881 marked 'Sterling' to underside 12 ozt 18 dwt Height 3 1/4 x diameter 7 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Bowl Diameter of first 9 inches.An American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1953 monogrammed, together with a silver and glass ashtray. marked 'Sterling' on underside 11 ozt 13 dwt Diameter of first 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Rose Bowl Height 5 x diameter 9 inches.An American Silver Rose Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1930 marked 'Sterling' to underside 22 ozt 3 dwt Height 5 x diameter 9 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Patrice SchoonmakSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Fruit BowlAn American Silver Fruit Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1902 the base of the bowl with an engraved script monogram. marked 'Sterling' to exterior of body 14 ozt 10 dwt Height 3 1/4 x diameter 1See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Footed BowlAn American Silver Footed Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co, Providence, RI engraved R. Colfelt. 16 ozt 7 dwts Width 10 1/2 inches. Property from a Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Punch Bowl Presented to MinnesotaAn American Silver Punch Bowl Presented to Minnesota Governor William R. Merriam Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1892 the everted rim with beaded band decoration above the body with repousse floral sSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Seven-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Height of coffee pot 8 inches.An American Silver Seven-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century comprising a water kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, creamer, covered sugar, waste bowl with tongSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceAn American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1969 comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and waste bowl. each marked 'Sterling' to underside 8See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceAn American Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, Rhode Island, 1912 comprising a tea pot, coffee pot, cream, sugar, and waste bowl. each marked Sterling 68 ozt 15 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Tea ServiceAn American Silver Tea Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI St. Dunstan pattern, comprising a teapot, sugar, creamer and waste bowl, together with an associated silver-plate serving tray by InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceAn American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI comprising a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer and waste bowl, the bodies with chased floral decoration. eSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Three-Piece Trophy Tea & CoffeeAn American Silver Three-Piece Trophy Tea & Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1948 Plymouth pattern, comprising a teapot, coffee pot and sugar bowl. each marked 'Sterling' with hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Shell TrayAn American Silver Shell Tray Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI bearing a script PCS monogram to the bowl. marked 'Sterling' to underside Height 1 1/4 x width 9 3/8 x depth 9 3/8 inches.   PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver BowlAn American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Circa 1882 marked 'Sterling' to underside 20 ozt 17 dwts Height 3 x diameter 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm BeSee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Tray, Gorham Mfg Co., Providence,* An American Silver Tray Gorham Mfg Co., Providence, RI monogrammed in the center. marked on underside 124 ozt 5 dwt 18 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of E. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Goblets Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Second Half 20th Century Strasbourg pattern. hallmarked for Sterling on underside 74 ozt 15 dwt Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Silver TraysTwo American Silver Trays Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1929 & 1930 Gadroon pattern, comprising a twin-handled serving tray and a meat dish. each marked Sterling on underside 137 ozt 6 dwt Width ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of American Silver FlatwareA Collection of American Silver Flatware Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century Fontainebleau pattern with a script monogram engraved on underside of handles, comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 desSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An American Silver Pitcher, Gorham Mfg. Co.,* An American Silver Pitcher Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century King Edward pattern. marked on underside 31 ozt 19 dwt Height 9 3/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks Height 5 inches.A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century weighted. marked 'Sterling' to underside Height 5 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo GrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks* A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks gorham mfg. co., providence, ri Height 10 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, Nashville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1918 each marked 'Sterling' and 'PMO' on underside 81 ozt 18 dwt Diameter 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of PatricSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Circa 1880-1883 Cluny pattern, comprising: 12 luncheon forks 11 dinner forks 12 small tablespoons 12 large tablespoons 11 cocktailSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74117: A Contrasting Pair of Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver FigUS$2,400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74311: Five Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver and Coin Silver TablUS$180
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74225: A Six-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Plymouth Pattern SilUS$1,300