Sold2024An Antique Egyptian Revival Glazed Steatite Ring, Circa 1920sThis unique ring, crafted from glazed steatite, features a prominent faience inlay depicting a crocodile, an animal revered in ancient Egypt for its power and divine protection. The deep blue glaze anSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Egyptian Revival Faience Sekhmet Statuette, Circa 1920sThis statuette represents Sekhmet, the ancient Egyptian goddess of war and healing, depicted in faience with meticulous craftsmanship typical of the 1920s Egyptian Revival. The deity's fierce lionessSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Egyptian Revival Glazed Steatite Statue of Osiris, c. 19th Century CEThis steatite statue of Osiris, created during the 19th century, interprets the god's imagery from the Late Period, focusing on his role as the judge of the dead and a symbol of resurrection, appealinSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Egyptian Revival Faience Bastet Figurine, c. 19th Century CEThis faience figurine of Bastet, dating from the 19th-century Egyptian Revival, mirrors the Late Period's style. It showcases Bastet's dual nature as a goddess of home and protector, emphasizing the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two silver and gilt enamelled novelty Egyptian revivalTwo silver and gilt enamelled novelty Egyptian revival pendant lockets, circa 1920s, modelled as sarcophagi opening to reveal decorated interiors, one stamped sterling, 4cm long (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C 1920s Egyptian Silver & Enamel BroochAntique C 1920s Egyptian Revival Silver & Enamel Brooch. Brooch showing the Egyptian god Maat, silver with two tone enamel decoration. Measures 3.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Art Deco Egyptian Revival Cloisonne BoxA Japanese Art Deco cloisonne box, produced circa 1920s in the Egyptian Revival style. Rectangular brass lidded and hinged box with engraved auspicious swan geese in flight design to lid interior, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Egyptian Revival Fan Set Design ElementArt Deco Egyptian Revival Fan Form Set Design Element, circa 1920s, polychrome painted metal, fitted in a black painted wood stand. Overall: 18.75" H x 20.5" W x 4.25" D. Provenance: From a ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ca. 1920s European Egyptian Revival Silver & Enamel Sarcophagus PendantExtremely rare and one-of-a-kind piece. Handmade from 800 (80%) silver around the 1920s in Central Europe featuring incredible detail and lively colors. The sarcophagus opens to reveal a a gilt interiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Guardian and Healer, Glazed Steatite Sekhmet FigurineDimensions: 1.8 x 1 inches (4.5 x 2.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Anubis Dog Steatite Figurine[No Reserve] Welcome to Auction 29 - No Reserve Tribal Treasures & Collector Beads! This special auction offers an incredible selection of collectible beads and tribal jewelry, all with no reserve. EvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Egyptian Revival Sterling Silver Pharao Cartouche Pendant NecklaceVery rare and simply gorgeous antique Egyptian Revival necklace made in Egypt around the 1920s/30s. The piece features 3 ornate and detailed pharaonic cartouches on a silver chain necklace with LotusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Bach Egyptian Revival Bronze Marble Top Console & Mirror, Circa 1910An antique Egyptian Revival console and mirror set in the manner of Oscar Bach offers shaped marble top over bronze base having pierced apron having male and female masks, raised on legs with stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian revival three piece clock garniturecirca 1920s; elaborately slate case, with paint heightened deep carved Egyptian hieroglyphics, topped with Sumerian style bronze sphinx and matching obelisks, with beautifully carved images of deitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Revival bronze six light chandeliercirca 1920s; circular body with arms having recumbent sphinx in niche and gilt metal sockets, approximately, 19 in. H., 25 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Egyptian Revival Chest of DrawersPhiladelphia, circa 1820s, Mahogany with Poplar and White Pine, four dovetailed drawers with wooden pulls, flanked by columnar supports. Some damage / in as-found condition. H: approx. 45 3/4"W: approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Egyptian Revival Bronze Tobacco JarDESCRIPTION: An antique Egyptian revival bronze tobacco jar features in the form of a Pharaoh, decorated with head garb, completed at the head with a lid. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: European DISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Egyptian Revival Silverplate Tureen with CoverAntique Egyptian Revival Silverplate Tureen with Covermark of Middletown Plate Co. of Connecticut, circa 1870s, lidded ovoid form with conforming pedestal foot, featuring to Sphinx handles and finial,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Egyptian Revival Iron Camel Book HolderDESCRIPTION: Antique Egyptian Revival style, extendable bookends with seated camel forms and polychrome finishes. Marked in cast: "9830" CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Egyptian Revival Polychrome IbisDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Egyptian Revival sacred ibis, with polychrome over gesso bodies and iron alloy mounted head and feet. CIRCA: 19th Cent. Possibly Older. DIMENSIONS: (H: 5.5" x D: 9.5") &See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Egyptian Revival Sevres Style Porcelain Jewelry CasketDESCRIPTION: Antique Sevres-style porcelain jewelry casket featuring scene of courting lovers and gilt mixed metal mounts including four feet with Egyptian Revival pharaoh head motifs. CIRCA: Early 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 10 Cold Painted Antique FigurinesCirca 1920s. Included in this hand-painted collection are: 2 dogs (Jack Russell & Whippet), 3 cats with jar, poodle pen wipe, sitting Jack Russell, pug playing horn, sitting dog, Dalmatian, seated pugSee Sold Price
2018Pair of Antique c. 1920 Egyptian Revival Side TablesPair of Egyptian Revival, circa 1920, console tables with bronze ormolu, tapered legs, cross stretcher, paw feet, stylized foliate swag and an embossed green leather top. Measures 52" wide, 32" tall aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAntique Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Baboon Monkey Steatite FigurineUS$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAntique Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Glazed Steatite Vessel Miniature FigurineUS$5
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass SetUS$250(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Glazed Steatite Figurine, 19th CenturyUS$5
10 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Steatite Goddess Figurine, 19th CenturyUS$5
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880US$100(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Vintage Andersen Design Studio Bird Figurines, Sandpiper And A Small Sparrow/WrennUS$60
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEgyptian Revival Patinated Bronze and Marble Mantle Clock by Bigelow KennardUS$10