Sold2020A Western Apache Coiled Tray c. 1920 willow, dA Western Apache Coiled Tray c. 1920 willow, devil's claw Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and Science, Tallahassee, FL, 2010 From the Spirits: Native Art of the Americas,See Sold Price
Sold202271169: A White Mountain Apache Coiled Tray c. 1920 wiA White Mountain Apache Coiled Tray c. 1920 willow, devil's claw, with circular metal tag attached, inscribed Woodruff, 4526 to 4540 Hollywood Blvd., AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold202170153: An Apache Pictorial Coiled Bowl c. 1920 willoAn Apache Pictorial Coiled Bowl c. 1920 willow, devil's claw Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Diameter&colSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Apache Coiled Tray c. 1900 willow, dA Large Apache Coiled Tray c. 1900willow, devil's clawProvenance:<See Sold Price
Sold202170152: A Large Western Apache Pictorial Coiled Storage A Large Western Apache Pictorial Coiled Storage Jar c. 1900 willow, devil's claw, dyed yucca Provenance: A Private Collection, New York, acquired in 2009 EconomosSee Sold Price
SoldA large Southwest coiled pictorial basketry tray ht. 4 1/4, wd. 23 in.A large Southwest coiled pictorial basketry tray Apache, c. 1900, with radiating checker patterns from a central circle, with animal, human, and horse and rider imagery. ht. 4 1/4, wd. 23 in. For furSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Apache pictorial basketry traySecond quarter 20th century, a coiled basketry tray woven of willow and devil's claw, decorated with a central five-point star issuing crosses from the points, surrounded by animal figures and butterfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huge c1920 Native American Pima Papago PictorialHuge c1920's Antique Native American Basket. Height = 11" x 15" wide on top. This is a So. AZ Pima/Papago basket of the early 20th c, (1920s-30s) made of willow and devils claw coiled on a bundle founSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Mission Coiled Jars c. 1920 willow, junThree Mission Coiled Jars c. 1920 willow, juncas, devil's clawProvenance:ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Apache Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow devil'sAn Apache Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow devil's clawProvenance:TSee Sold Price
Sold202170168: A Large Navajo Pictorial Coiled Tray Sally BlacA Large Navajo Pictorial Coiled Tray Sally Black c. 1990 natural and dyed sumac Diameter: 31 inches

HID03101062020

© 2020 Heritage Auctions &verSee Sold Price
Sold202170161: A Yokuts Polychrome Coiled Bowl c. 1920 willA Yokuts Polychrome Coiled Bowl c. 1920 willow, bracken fern root, redbud, dyed porcupine quills Diameter: 10 inches

HID03101062020
 &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold202170162: A Yokuts Polychrome Pictorial Coiled Bowl c. 19A Yokuts Polychrome Pictorial Coiled Bowl c. 1940 willow, bracken fern root and redbud Diameter: 7 &frac14; inches

HID03101062020

&copSee Sold Price
Sold202271176: An Apache Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow, devil's An Apache Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow, devil's claw Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Diameter: 17 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Apache coiled basketNative American Apache coiled basket, Early 20th c., willow and devils claw, 2.25"h x 10.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache basket trayApache basket tray, c. 1930, American Southwest, willow, Devil's Claw, woven with zig zags radiating from a central disc, 11"dia Provenance: A Private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache pictorial storage basketApache pictorial storage basket, 19th/20th c., woven willow and devil's claw, decorated with triangles containing figures and dogs, 11"h x 10"dia Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Apache coiled basket bowlOld Apache coiled basket bowl, 19th/20th c, American Southwest, willow and devil's claw in bands of repeating triangles, 4"h x 9"dia Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southwest American Indian Apache coiled basketry trayA Southwest Native American Indian Havasupai coiled basketry tray, executed in willow and devil's claw on a three-rod foundation, having a five pronged radial motif, flanked by five animals to the outSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1900 ApachTwo Large Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1900 Apache and Pima, willow, devil's claw Diameters: 16 &frac14; and 18 &frac14; inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Alaskan Eskimo Coiled Basketry Items c. 1Three Alaskan Eskimo Coiled Basketry Items c. 1920 matching basket and tray by Evelyn Hooper Diameter of tray: 10 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202170156: Two Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1890 and 1900 wTwo Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1890 and 1900 willow and devil's claw Diameters: Pima, 10 &frac12; inches; Apache, 16 inches

HID03101062020 &NewSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOval Large Silver Plate Footed Serving Tary [183225]US$10
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA CARVED OAK MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD HAVING THREE DRAWERS AND THREE DOORS C 1920US$50
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFOUR FRENCH THREE ARM IRON WALL SCONCES IN THE GOTHIC STYLE C 1920.US$300(3 bids)