Sold2016Original Art Deco Clock SetLarge Original Art Deco Clock Set. Purchased in Paris, France.Very heavy. 15"H x 26"L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Art Nouveau Lady LampAn Antique Art Nouveau Lady Lamp with chunk glass shade. Marble base. Has a signature but it is not legible. 34"H x 14"W and 6"Dia.See Sold Price
2016Art Deco Figurine Titled "Judith"Art Deco Figurine with jewelry appliques. Titled Judith. Cast in bronze. Signed L. Moreau. 20"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Style Floor LampArt Deco Style Floor Lamp in the style of French Fontana Arte'. Brass and glass in semi-gloss powder coated finish. 67"H x 16" diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern/Organic Vine Style Side Table Bases (Pair)A pair of Modern/Organic Vine Style Side Table Bases. Hand forged in iron in a twisted vine design. Finished in gold paint. Approximately 22 inches high and 16 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Galle Style Acid Cut Flower LampGalle Style acid cut Rhodadendrom flower lamp. Multi blue and purple colors. Brass mounts. 18"H with a 13"Dia. shade.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Table Lamps (Pair)A pair of bronze Giacometti style table lamps. Three legs. Single socket and finial. No shades. 24 inches high and 8 inches across the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Lady LampArt Deco Lady Lamp cast in bronze with an antique silver patina. Mounted on an absolute black marble base. In the style of Fayral. French. 18 inches high and 10 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Crystal Sconces (Pair)A pair of Antique Crystal Sconces. Wiring has been restored. Silver plated. French or possibly English. Circa 1890. Approximately 24 inches high and 18 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Style ChandelierArt Deco Style Chandelier with glass rods and frosted glass. High polished nickel frame. Approximately 30 inches by 16 inches and 38 inch total drop.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Cobra Snake LampArt Deco Style Bronze Cobra Snake Lamp. Art glass shade. In the style of E. Brandt. Mounted on a black marble base. 19-1/2"H x 8-3/4" Dia. shade.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bat LampBat lamp cast in bronze with a snail in the base and Galle Style acid cut bats shade. Has Galle Tip in glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Style Wall Sconces (Pair)A pair of Art Deco Style Wall Sconces. Alabaster shades are 14 inches by 7 inches and 3/4 inch thick. Body is bronze with antique silver patina. Cast after the style of Ruhlmann. Double candelabra socSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Style Eagle Foot Table Lamps (Pair)A pair of Tiffany Style Eagle Foot Table Lamps with silver patina bronze. Single socket and harp. No shades. 20 inches high and 6 inches across.See Sold Price
2015Antique VaseAntique Vase in Dore Finish on white metal with a Lady Seated. Mounted on black marble. Circa 1890's. Signed. 14-1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Lady ClockArt Nouveau Lady Clock cast in bronze with multi patina. Deluxe sandwich marble base. New movement. Heavy. Signature in bronze is not legible. 23"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Murano Venetian Glass ChandelierMurano Venetian Glass Chandelier. Pink glass. Opaline. Six lights. Approximately 24 inch diameter. Display piece.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Style LampBronze Tiffany style lamp with gold Favril glass shade. 16"H. Shade Dia. 10"See Sold Price
72 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryART DECO VINTAGE RED CRYSTAL NECKLACE 16" LONG AND A BROOCHUS$40(1 bid)
73 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VINTAGE ART DECO FACETED CRYSTAL NECKLACE 30"US$50(1 bid)
93 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryART DECO VINTAGE CRYSTAL AND RONDELLES SIGNED NECKLACE 18" LONGUS$40(1 bid)
86 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VINTAGE ART DECO FACETED CRYSTAL NECKLACE 30"US$80(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox. 12ctw Fine Diamond 1.50ctw Emerald Ruby Platinum Filigree Onyx Art Deco Era BraceletUS$900(5 bids)
141 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryAN ART DECO BRACELET LIGHT BLUE SQUARE RHINESTONES 7"US$30(1 bid)
70 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB ART DECO CZECH GLASS NECKLACE PINK AND BLACKUS$70(1 bid)
68 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE ART DECO ERA FACETED NATURAL TESTED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACEUS$90(1 bid)
50 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous French Art Deco Cubist Tapestry by Jean Picart Le DouxUS$500(3 bids)
50 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing pair of Art Deco Orientalist Syrian inlaid chairsUS$500(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco DeskUS$750
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$70(10 bids)
113 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryART DECO CRYSTAL ANTIQUE FACETED GRADUATED NECKLACE 80 GRAMS 44" LONGUS$60(1 bid)
158 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 3 VINTAGE ART DECO CRYSTAL NECKLACESUS$50(3 bids)