Sold2022A GROUP OF JEWELLERYA 9 CARAT GOLD CIRCULAR FOLIATE ENGRAVED LOCKET PENDANT, hallmarked Chester 1903, 2cm diameter, 3.0 grams; A ROLLED GOLD LOCKET ON A ROLLED GOLD CHAIN; A 9 CARAT GOLD AND BLUE PASTE ART NOUVEAU PENDANSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER 1904 EVERREADY POCKETLIGHTAntique c. 1910 Solid Sterling EverReady Pocket Light. Art Nouveau scroll and foliate hand engraved case with a red glass "jewel" on button. Original glass dome over bulb. Monogrammed E.G.G. one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Landstrom's Black Hills Gold SetLandstrom's Black Hills Gold Set. Includes: One (1) Tri-color 10K gold Art Nouveau foliate design expandable bracelet. MEASUREMENTS: 7.25" long, unstretched. 1" wide at widest part. WEIGHT: 19 g. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Art Nouveau Silver-Topped 14kt Gold andDiamond Pendant. Art Nouveau silver-topped 14kt gold openwork foliate form pendant inlaid throughout with Old Mine cut diamonds. Suspended from a later added sterling chain. Total approx. weight is 3.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau 14K gold and diamond pin broochArt Nouveau floral bi-color gold circular foliate form brooch / pin with two diamond accents marked "585", a maker's mark, and dated " 15/5/05" for may 15th, 1905 (1" or 2.5cm in diameter). Weight: 3.See Sold Price
Sold202414k Gold Engraved Heart LocketArt Nouveau 14 Karat Yellow Gold Floral Engraved Heart Locket Pendant Charm Hallmarked on inside 14K Tested 23mm L 16.5 mm W Holds two photos inside in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos CloSee Sold Price
Sold201914KT GOLD NOUVEAU FLORAL ENGRAVED ARTICULATED FOB CHAIN14KT GOLD NOUVEAU FLORAL ENGRAVED ARTICULATED FOB CHAIN An outstanding antique 14kt Yellow Gold Art Nouveau Floral Engraved Fob Chain, circa 1910, Marked, 'S.F. A', featuring two floraly engraved artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ART NOUVEAU ENAMEL BROOCH in 18ct yellow gold, ofAN ART NOUVEAU ENAMEL BROOCH in 18ct yellow gold, of foliate design, decorated with pink and green enamel, stamped 18CT, 2.9cm, 7.0g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau 15ct gold, enamel and gem broochAn Art Nouveau 15ct gold, enamel, pearl and split pearl foliate brooch. Stamped 15ct. Length 2.6cms. 5.8gms.See Sold Price
Sold2022European Silver Fish Serving SetArt Nouveau floral silver handles, fancy engraved gold and silverplate ends, 11 1/2 long, no monogram, excellent, in original case.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ART NOUVEAU GOLD & PEARL DAISY NECKLACEComprising five cast and engraved floral sections, suspends natural river pearl drop. Late 19th-early 20th c. French control marks for 18k. 16". 4.2 dwt. Provenance: From the treasured collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Art Nouveau Enamel & Seed Pearl Brooches1) 14K yellow gold floral scroll brooch with seed pearl and diamond accent with light green and yellow enamel, 1 in. L., and 2) 10K yellow gold engraved flower pin/pendant with seed pearl accent, 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau 15ct gold turquoise matriAn Art Nouveau 15ct gold turquoise matrix cabochon and seed pearl foliate openwork pendant, with turquoise matrix cabochon drop, mount stamped 15ct, length 4.4cm, 4.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau River Pearl & Diamond RingArt Nouveau gold plated ring set with oblong baroque river pearl in abstract foliate setting surmounted with two old cut diamonds. On a split shank band, metal unmarked, seven triangle mark along theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROYAL VIENNA STYLE LUSTRE GROUND URNROYAL VIENNA STYLE ART NOUVEAU URN WITH HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT OF WOMAN SURROUNDED BY HEAVY GOLD FOLIATE DESIGNS , BOTTOM MARKED ODALISKE , WITH AUSTRIA BEEHIVE MARK - 6" x 6" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU, YELLOW GOLD AND OPAL RINGART NOUVEAU, YELLOW GOLD AND OPAL RING Consisting of an openwork curling foliate motif containing one round cabochon opal measuring approximately 5.75 mm in diameter and 10 mixed cut green gemstones.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU, YELLOW GOLD AND OPAL RINGART NOUVEAU, YELLOW GOLD AND OPAL RING Containing one cabochon opal measuring approximately 15.00 x 12.50 x 5.40 mm in an engraved garland style mounting. Ring size 6. Stamp: (obscured hallmark)14. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART NOUVEAU RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCH in 18ct yellow gold, in foliate design set with a row ofAN ART NOUVEAU RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCH in 18ct yellow gold, in foliate design set with a row of alternating round and oval faceted rubies and old cut diamonds, later full British hallmarks, 3.6cm, 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau 18k Gold Diamond PendantAntique Art Nouveau 18k gold pendant, decorated with rose cut small diamonds. Pendant measures 34mm x 28mm. Engraved on the back "HMR" Weight - 2.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Silver-Overlay GoldIridescent Art Glass Vase possibly Loetz, Austrian, late 19th/early 20th century, gingko leaf motif, base engraved "320", 4 in. interior soiling. Provenance: Private Birmingham, Alabama CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU, YELLOW GOLD AND GARNET PENDANT/BROOCHART NOUVEAU, YELLOW GOLD AND GARNET PENDANT/BROOCH In a swirling foliate motif containing two round mixed cut and four cushion shaped garnets. 2 5/8 x 1 1/2 inches. Gross weight: 8.85 dwt. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAYSERZINN ART NOUVEAU PEWTER FLAGONEarly 20th c. German Pewter Flagon, with applied horse head and horseshoe decoration over a raised floral and foliate spray, engraved B monogram, scroll handle and ruffled edge lid with stem form finiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau circa 1900 PLIQUE-A-JOUR PENDANT NECKLACE 14K GOLD, SEED PEARL AND DIAMONDART NOUVEAU 14K GOLD, SEED PEARL AND DIAMOND PLIQUE-A-JOUR PENDANT NECKLACE.Designed as a braided chain of seed pearls suspending a foliate design pendant set with seed pearls and rose-cut diamonds,chSee Sold Price
Sold20224 ENGRAVED ART NOUVEAU CIGARETTE CASES4 ENGRAVED ART NOUVEAU CIGARETTE CASES: All having engraved scrolling foliate motifs. Comprising; 2- .950 by an unknown maker. 1- WM.B. Kerr & Co., Newark, N.J. Monogrammed interior. 1- Unknown makerSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Allsopp & Allsopp Art Deco Platinum Jade & Diamond NecklaceUS$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsATTRIBUTED TO MARCUS & CO.: AN ART NOUVEAU GOLD, DEMANTOID GARNET, OPAL, AND DIAMOND BROOCHUS$2,400
10 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmArt Nouveau Gold Tone with Black Onyx Pendant Necklace on Gold Tone 18 in. ChainUS$10
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Art Nouveau 9k Gold Onyx & Turquoise NecklaceUS$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbsUS$400