Sold2020An Asante Terrakotta BellTerrakotta-Glocke Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 180 Jahre (+/- 20 %). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 17See Sold Price
Sold2018SchaleSchale Asante, Ghana Terrakotta. H 7 cm. B 17 cm. L 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Brigitte Menzel (1930-1998), Berlin. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Gefäss,"abusua kuruwa"23 Gefäss,"abusua kuruwa" Asante, Ghana Terrakotta. H 19 cm. Ø 29 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Die elegant gestalteten abusua kuruwa (Topf der Familie) genannten Gefässe dienteSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Terracotta FigureTerrakotta-Figur Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ----------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Terracotta VesselTerrakotta-Gefäss Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 33 cm. Ø 36 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Fred Jahn, München. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante Commemorative HeadGedenk-Kopf Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1989). Publiziert: - Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: HelvetischSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gedenk-Kopf, Ahinsan-Stil32 Gedenk-Kopf, Ahinsan-Stil Akan / Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Terrakotta. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 200 Jahre (+/-20%).See Sold Price
Sold2018Gedenk-Kopf, Ahinsan-StilGedenk-Kopf, Ahinsan-Stil Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Terrakotta. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 200 Jahre (+/-20%). Der Name "ASee Sold Price
Sold2019An Ashanti Terrakotta HeadGedenk-Kopf Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Terrakotta. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 200 Jahre (+/-20%). Der Name "Akan" bezeichnetSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Commemorative HeadKopf Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich (1990). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 150 Jahre (+/- 2See Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Oil-Lamp, not usedFigürliche Öllampe mit Deckel, ungebrauchtAsante, GhanaOhne Sockel / without baseTerrakotta. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz:- Annemarie Woodman (1936-2015), Thalwil. Vor 1965 in Ghana erworben.-See Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Head, Ahinsan StyleGedenk-Kopf, Ahinsan-Stil Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Terrakotta. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 200 Jahre (+/-20%). Der Name "See Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante Terracotta Jug with HandleHenkel-Kanne Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Fred Jahn, München. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Terracotta VesselGefäss Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 22,5 cm. Ø 27 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Terracotta VesselGefäss Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 27 cm. Ø 27 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Fred Jahn, München. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023Aa Asante Vessel, a Miniature Drum and two CombsGefäss, Miniaturtrommel und 2 Kämme Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Terrakotta. H 15 - 17 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündl. Bestätigung: Galerie Walu, Basel (vor 1968). -See Sold Price
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Commemorative HeadCHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyAshanti Kuduo Gold Dust Container - African Mid 20th CenturyUS$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. [BELL, William H., photographer]. CDV of a wounded soldier identified as Private GeorgeUS$500
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique Jefferson Reverse Painted Bell Shape Table LampUS$30(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Steam Locomotive Brass Bell and StanchionUS$650(2 bids)
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLiberety Bell Record player filled with metal recordsUS$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Linguist Staff Finial, "okyeame poma"CHF 350(4 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal BraceletCHF 30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique Double Strand Sleigh Bell Horse CollarUS$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftA & A Auction Gallery1953 Arcadia Nautical Ship Bell 9'' x 8''T - Measurement Doesn't Include Bracket -US$200(1 bid)