Sold2024An Egyptian Serpentine Osiris FragmentAn Egyptian Serpentine Osiris Fragment Ptolemaic Period, 304-30 B.C. Height 4 1/8 inches (10.48 cm). Provenance: Georg Steindorff (1861-1951), Leipzig, Germany. [by repute] Gifted to Eduard Fürth (18See Sold Price
Sold2023Antiquities Collector's LotAntiquities Collector's Lot. Including a Luristan bronze, Egyptian faience figure, Egyptian bronze Osiris, marble torso fragment and a Roman Figure of a man in a toga. Size: Ranging from 4.5'' x 2'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Polychrome Cartonnage Fragment with OsirisTitle: Egyptian Polychrome Cartonnage Fragment with Osiris Date/Period: Egypt, c. 600 B.C. Dimension: 7.8 cm L x 7.5 cm H - 3 1/16 inches L x 2 15/16 inches H Material: Cartonnage Provenance: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGYPTIAN BRONZE OSIRIS STATUETTE HEADLate Period, Ca. 664-332 BC The head in the image of a king with fragment of white crown of Upper Egypt, decorated with Uraeus above the forehead, and the royal beard under the chin. The head is modelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris Figure c.26th Dynasty, ca 672 to 525 BC.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris Figure c.26th Dynasty, ca 672 to 525 BC. Size 2 1/8 inches high + mount. Fine Cast bronze mummiform, Osiris Figure fragment from ful figure, depicted with fisted hands,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Carved FragmentsOne is the head of Osiris, the Egyptian god of fertility, agriculture, the afterlife, the dead, resurrection, life, and vegetation; the other two depicts an Egyptian woman (possibly a goddess but coulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Egyptian ArtifactsTwo Egyptian Artifacts Comprising: A serpentine scarab pendant, probably 100 BC A limestone head fragment, Old Kingdom or 1st Intermediate Period, 3rd Millennium BC The scarab 1 1/2 in. long, the fragSee Sold Price
2022Ancient Egyptian Cartonnage Fragment and Ptah-Sokar Crown (2) Late Period c.600-30 BC.Ancient Egyptian Cartonnage Fragment and Ptah-Sokar Crown (2) Late Period c.600-30 BC. Size 5 7/8 - 7 1/2 inches length. Carved wood crown for the Ptah Sokar Osiris together with Cartonnage fragment dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egyptian Faience Amulet of Standing OsirisEgypt, Late Dynastic Period, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. This is a small fragment of a blue-green pottery amulet that currently depicts a standing Osiris from the waist up with a finely carved hand atached toSee Sold Price
Sold2023EGYPTIAN WINGED ISIS CARTONNAGE FRAGMENTEgyptian winged Isis cartonnage fragment, in linen, gesso, and pigment, depicting the winged goddess, wearing a sun disk on her head, kneeling with wings spread and having a small statue of Osiris toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Polychrome Cartonnage Fragment with Mummy and Anubis, c. 600-300 B.C.Egyptian Polychrome Cartonnage Fragment with Mummy and Anubis, c. 600-300 B.C.Mummified Osiris standing next to the anthropomorphic figure of Anubis, beautifully painted with exquisite details in whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of 13 Egyptian Scarabs and amulets.A Collection of 13 Egyptian Scarabs and amulets. Size 9 to 0 3/8 inch. A mixed collection of Stone scarabs, 2 Ancient Bronze Osiris, 2 blue faience amulets, a painted Terracotta fragment from a vesselSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF MOSTLY ASIAN DECORATIVE ITEMS.Mostly 20th century. Includes agate carvings, jade match box, opal fragment, cloisonne, plaster Egyptian casts from a Berlin museum shop (chips), jade cup and dish, serpentine roosters, miniature porcSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian Serpentine Ushabti for MayAn Egyptian Serpentine Ushabti for May New Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, 1307-1196 B.C. Height 6 3/8 inches (16.19 cm). Property from a Private Virginia Collection Provenance: Douglas Rose Collection. PlaisaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Serpentine Stone Baboon c.700 BCAncient Egyptian Serpentine Stone Baboon c.700 BC. Size of Baboob: 2 1/4 inches High. Very Fine carved Serpentine Stone Baboon seated facing with both hands on knees. Condition: Minor old chips otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Fragment with HieroglyphicsEgyptian fragment with hieroglyphics, mounted on base, no paperwork, 9" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Serpentine Falcon Horus, Third IntermediateTitle: Egyptian Serpentine Falcon Horus, Third Intermediate period Date/Origin: Egypt, Third Intermediate period, 1000 B.C. Description: Speckled dark green serpentine figure of the Horus falcon withSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian serpentine heart scarabAn Egyptian serpentine heart scarab Late Period, circa 664-332 B.C. Naturalistically carved with incised linear wing-case, the underside uninscribed, pierced longitudinally, 4.5cm long Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Serpentine Acorn Shaped Jar.Egyptian Serpentine Acorn Shaped Jar,Pre dynastic, ca. 3500 B.C. Carved acorn shape jar having perforated lug handles, mottled green serpentine with cream color veins, A very elegant example. Size: 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Fragment of Funerary Cone for Montuemhat26th Dynasty, circa 648 B.C. A fragment of the right side of a funerary cone, originally bearing two columns of hieroglyphs flanked by kneeling figures in relief reading: ?s?r ?m-n?r 4 nw ?mn mn?w-m-?See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian fragment of a sarcophagusAncient Egyptian fragment of a sarcophagus - ca. 21cm x 8cm, c. 8,27 inches x 3,15 inches Material: Wood Size: ca. 21cm x 8cm, c. 8,27 inches x 3,15 inches Condition: Fragment Colorful wood panel fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Egyptian FragmentFramed Egyptian Fragment. Age unknown. Provenance: Deceased estate of Dr. John Schaeffer (Orlando, Florida). Overall Framed Size: 8 x 12.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian "Osiris" Funerary Figure BronzeAncient Egyptian "Osiris" funerary bronze figure, New Kingdom, 14th - 18th century. 3.125" H x 1" W x 0.5" D.Provenance: Property from a 900 Park Avenue estate, acquired prior to 1981.See Sold Price
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Serpentine Open-work Plaque/Amulet of the Eye of Horus, c. 600 B.C.US$700
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian ring fragment, Ankhesenamun, Tutankhamens queen, Ex MUSEUM€850(2 bids)
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Limestone Relief Fragment, Head of a Pharaoh, Late Period, c. 664-332 B.C.US$3,000
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian White and Pink Faience Shabti for Khaemwaset, Reign of Ramesses II, c. 1279-1212 B.C.US$1,800
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian votive / Offering cup (Foundation Deposit) with the cartouche of pharaoh Ramesses III€1,200
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Fragments of Papyrus with Anubis and Horus, 14th - mid 13th Century B.C.US$1,500