Sold202019C English Pair Victorian Sterling Silver DishesBEAUTIFUL 19C ANTIQUE ENGLISH PAIR OF VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DISHES AND COVERS . Ornate decoration around the rim , dish covers and removable handles . Hallmarked for Edward & John Barnard , LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler Sterling Silver DishA large American sterling silver hand hammered three compartment dish by Allan Adler. Marked, "Allan Adler Sterling" on underside. Circa 1950. Weight Approx., 110 ozt Measures Approx., 24 inches x 14.See Sold Price
Sold20186 assorted Georg Jensen sterling silver dishesmodels 355, 355D, 741, in various graduated sizes, with shell or scroll handle, dish only 2 1/4 in. Diam., to 6 3/4 in. Diam., 18.45 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Hammered Sterling Silver DishSigned with factory hallmark, Denmark, Sterling and 625 B, 35 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver DishGeorg Jensen sterling silver dish, 1 1/2"h x 7 3/4"w, 9 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Sterling Silver DishLarge sterling silver dish; of circular form, with repoussé rim; stamped sterling and hallmarked; weighing approx. 15.5 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; D: 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Sterling Silver Dish, Robert GainsfordEnglish sterling silver serving dish, oval form having a shaped gadrooned rim with foliate scroll and mask decoration to rim and sides, the center with an engraved griffin crest. Rim with hallmarks foSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DANISH STERLING SILVER DISHA DANISH STERLING SILVER DISH, by Georg Jensen, Acorn pattern, no. 642, circular with a spot-hammered ground, boxed. 28cm diameter, 22.5 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. RETICULATED STERLING SILVER DISHMarked Tiffany & Co., 925. Inscribed Jan 18th, 1887 underneath. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 12.5" x D 7.75" Weight: 23.575 ozt Condition: Some tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver Dish CrossGeorge III sterling silver dish cross with central burner and adjustable supports decorated with reeding, openwork, and rosettes, London, 1790, by William Plummer. Approx. 4"h x 11.25" w closed. 14.62See Sold Price
Sold2020Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver DishWith an elaborately chased rim of roses, scrolls and piercing, MFK monogram; Black Starr & Frost. 48.6 oz, 13 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER DISHESSterling silver dishes to include a Tiffany & Co. large dish, 10.5"dia and three others, one monogrammed. Largest: 10.5"dia Smallest: 6.25"dia 38 total troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesTotal Weight: 24.8ozt Size of rectangle dish: 2 1/4" tall x 8 7/8" long x 7" wide Condition: Tarnishing and light surface scratches consistent with age and use. No Monograms. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large oval sterling silver Dish with monogramLarge oval sterling silver Dish with monogram DIMENSIONS :Height: 1 inch / 2,5 cm Length: 18.75 inch / 47,5 cm Width: 12.50 inch / 32,5 cm Weight: 40.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Large rectangular sterling silver Dish with monogramLarge rectangular sterling silver Dish with monogram DIMENSIONS :Height: 1 inch / 2,5 cm Length: 16.25 inch / 41 cm Width: 11.75 inch / 30 cm Weight: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTS AND CRAFTS STERLING SILVER DISH, JENSEN BLOSSOMoval-form, marked DENMARK/GEORG JENSEN in punched circle/STERLING /2, 8" by 5.5"; 9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sterling Silver Dishes and Tray Including GorhamFour Sterling Silver Dishes and Tray Including Gorham and Wallace. Comprising Gorham navette bowl tray with chased decoration and central monogram, Jennings Silver Co round dish with central monogram,See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dish in PyramidVintage Georg Jensen Denmark Art Deco sterling silver twin handled dish in Pyramid #600A. Georg Jensen sterling silver hallmarks to the underside, and HN for Harold Neilson, the designer. Weight ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Dish 1880sThe rectangular body with shaped rim, the center acid etched with fish swimming amongst seaweed and crashing waves throwing up spray that forms the handle. Length 7 1/4 inches, approximately 3 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dish,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dish, New York, early 20th century, in the Art Nouveau style, the pierced sides with whiplash motifs, monogrammed, lg. 11 3/4 in., approx. 19.75 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Baltimore Repoussé Sterling Silver DishesTwo Baltimore Repoussé Sterling Silver Dishescirca 1900, both with mark of Jacobi & Jenkins and matching period script monogram; the first a shallow oval dish (13 1/2 x 9 5/8 in.); the second a boaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver dish, acorn designs on edge, 6", 5.5 troyGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver dish, acorn designs on edge, 6", 5.5 troySee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin RingsUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Dish International Silver Co., 20th centuryUS$250
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil Sterling Silver Dish by Tiffany and Co, Square Modernist, 4.875x4.875 inchesUS$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist parcel gilt sterling silver dish, London 1978 by Brian Asquith£100
2 days LeftBidhausSet of 2 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dishes, 10.5 inches, Mid-Century ModernUS$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCartier Sterling Silver Shell Dish - (14.40 ozt)US$300(4 bids)