Sold2021(4) ENGLISH INLAID TEA CADDY & TABLE BOXES(lot of 4) English table boxes, 19th c., highlights include: (1) mahogany tea caddy, hinged lid with bail handle, inlaid with an arm grasping a hammer, interior fitted with three tea canisters with slSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Inlaid and Banded Mahogany Oval Drop LeafEnglish Inlaid and Banded Mahogany Oval Drop Leaf Table, late 19th c., with one end drawer, on tapered square legs with brass cup casters, H.- 28 3/4 in., W.- 19 5/8 in., D.- 31 3/8 in., Open W.- 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five English Inlaid Mahogany Tea Caddies, 19th c., three of octagonal form, one rectangularGroup of Five English Inlaid Mahogany Tea Caddies, 19th c., three of octagonal form, one rectangular; and one oval, Largest Octagonal- H.- 4 7/8 in., W.- 8 3/8 in., D.- 4 3/4 in. (5 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Small George III Inlaid Mahogany Tea Caddy, 19th CEnglish, early 19th century. A charming George III inlaid mahogany tea caddy, in box form, the hinged lid centered with green tinted and satinwood inlaid marquetry within a oval medallion and checkereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennens & Bettridge Papier-Mache TableEnglish, Mid 19th Century, Maker Stamp Underside, Tilt Top Tea Table, Abalone Inlaid Game Board Top, Height 29, Diameter 24 Inches, Structurally Sound, Craquelure To Surface, With Few Losses. See PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2023OCTAGONAL BURL VENEERED TEA CADDYEnglish 19th c. Inlaid Tea Caddy, in burlwood with edge stringing and oval inset panels, brass lid finial, single interior compartment with partial foil lining, felted base, 4 1/2" high, 4 1/2" x 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022INLAID SATINWOOD TEA CADDY19th c. English Tea Caddy, with oval patera floral inlay to top and sides, parquetry edges, single lidded interior compartment with traces of foil lining, 5 1/4" high, 4 5/8" x 4 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 19TH C. ENGLISH TEA CADDIES.A satinwood dome top example 5”H x 4.5”W x 4”D, inlaid mahogany oval form 5.5”H x 7”W x 4” and an inlaid satinwood conch shell example 4.75”H x 4.75”W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GEORGE III INLAID TEA CADDYEarly 19th c. Octagonal Mahogany Tea Caddy, having oval floral and Prince of Wales feather paterae to lid and front panels, exotic wood parquetry stringing, two interior lidded compartments, 5 1/8" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH INLAID TEA CADDYEarly 19th c. Satinwood Tea Caddy, with canted corners, lid with oval patera conch shell inlay, front panel with inlaid thistle, with parquetry, stringing and crossbanded edges, lid interior inlaid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH INLAID TEA CADDY19th c. Mahogany Tea Caddy, lid with fan patera center and bellflower inlay to corners; front, side panels and lid interior with oval floral decorated cartouches; crossbanded and string inlaid edges;See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH INLAID TEA CADDY19th c. Parquetry Tea Caddy, in mahogany and mixed exotic woods, with oval patera inlay, crossbanding and stringing to lid, front and side panels, inlaid lock escutcheon, metal ball form feet, velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2022INLAID SATINWOOD TEA CADDYEnglish 19th c. Caddy, with canted corners, lid and front panel with oval floral motif patera panels, edging and front corners with stringing and parquetry inlay, ivory escutcheon with key, inlaid lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH REGENCY MOP ROSEWOOD TEA CADDY TABLE BOXEnglish Regency period rosewood tea caddy, early 19th c., sarcophagus-form box inlaid with mother of pearl, hinged lid, lion mask and ring handles, later marbled paper lined interior with lift-out traSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regency Inlaid Mahogany Tea CaddyEnglish, 19th C. Together with a octagonal jewelry box, and inlaid square jewelry box, and an inlaid oval puzzle box. 4 pieces Largest: 6-3/4"h x 11-1/2"w x 8-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency Spider Web Motif Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyEnglish, first half 19th century. A Regency period tortoiseshell tea caddy of oval form, having domed top inlaid with spider web patterned silver piping, with braided silver bordering throughout, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne style inlaid mahogany tea tableQueen Anne style inlaid mahogany tea table, 19th c., tilt-top with central inlaid fan decoration, on pedestal support, ending on tripod base, 28.5"h x 30.5"dia Provenance: Property removed from 857 FiSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Oval Mahogany Games Table, 19th c., the centerEnglish Oval Mahogany Games Table, 19th c., the center with an inset oil cloth playing surface, over a wide skirt, on tapered square legs to spade feet, H.- 31 in., W.- 56 in., D.- 46 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2016English Paper-Mache Tea Table, Late 19th C.An English Victorian papier-mache tea tray table, late 19th C.,cartouche-shaped top with a polychrome enamel and gilt hand-painted floral decoration with mother-of pearl inlay.(XX??5207)(WK). MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TRANSITIONAL STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED TEA TABLEFrench Transitional style bronze dore mounted oval tea table with tray, 19th c., approx 32"h, 30"w, 20.5"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2016English Mahogany Inlaid Tea Caddy ,19thEnglish Mahogany Inlaid Tea Caddy, 19th C, interior fitted with lidded compartments, metal claw and ball feet(SMAI5120)(MM).Property Title: Property from the family estate of the late Samford and DoroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Inlaid Mahogany Side TableAntique English Inlaid Mahogany Side Table, 19th c., molded top, two frieze drawers, turned legs, h. 27 5/8 in., w. 42 in., d. 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Diminutive English Inlaid Mahogany Tea Caddies,Two Diminutive English Inlaid Mahogany Tea Caddies, 19th c., one with a sliding lid; the second with shell inlay and an interior compartment lid, Larger- H.- 5 1/2 in., W.- 4 1/4 in., D.- 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Inlaid Mahogany Tea CaddyEnglish Inlaid Mahogany Tea Caddy , 19th c., shell inlay, interior with removable lidded canisters, associated mixing bowl, h. 8 in., w. 17 in., d. 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine 19th C. Playing 36 Airs Interchangeable 6 Cylinders Cartel Inlaid Music Box TableUS$9,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th Century Six Pc. French Silver Tea and Coffee Service (~8,000grams)US$25,000