Sold2020An Indian Plaque, Shiva as 4-Armed VirabhadraVotiv-Platte, Shiva als 4-armiger Virabhadra Indien Bronze. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2023Arte Indiana A group of 4 Virabhadra plaques Southern India, 19th century .Indian Art A group of 4 Virabhadra plaques Southern India, 19th century . . Cm 11,00 x 15,00. Including: 3 cast brass plaques and one embossed silver one possibly from Tamil Nadu. Weight: 178 grams ThSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Indian Plaque Enshrined Lord Virabhadra, ex-Quinn**Originally Listed At $500** South Asia, India, ca. 19th century CE. A repousse brass panel featuring an enshrined Lord Virabhadra - a form of Shiva - and attendants under an arch. The cast plaque feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte Indiana Group of 4 silver repoussé Virabhadra plaques Southern India, 19th century .Indian Art Group of 4 silver repoussé Virabhadra plaques Southern India, 19th century . . Cm 9,00 x 13,00. Other measurements:11.5 x 10 cm12 x 8 cm7 x 5.5 cmTotal weight: 232 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Antique Indian Bronze Deity With Bow18th century votive Indian bronze sculpture of 4-armed male deity with a bow. The image probably represents Shiva, but I am not sure. Very good casting and detailing, pleasantly heavy, losses to its rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Indian Bronze FiguresSouth India, ca. 17th-19th centuries. Comprising two processional plaques depicting Virabhadra and a reclining Nandi bull. MEASUREMENTS Height of tallest: 7 3/4 inches / 19.7 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bronze 4 Armed Shiva sculpture in Wooden ShrineA very fine contemporary Bronze sculpture of a deity seated in full lotus with four hands in teaching mudra and holding ceremonial objects. The Statue is seated in a wooden shrine with incised designsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Indian Devotional Plaque of VirabhadraRelieftafel, Virabhadra Indien, Karnataka Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 20,5 cm. B 14 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian bronze 4 armed Shiva Deity statue: believed to be 19th to Early 20th Century, South to SouthBelieved to be 19th to Early 20th Century, South to South East Asia bronze 4 armed Shiva Deity statue, does show age and patina, 11" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian bronze 3 faced Shiva with 4 arms, 11 1/2"tIndian bronze 3 faced Shiva figure with 4 arms holding implements. Appx 11 1/2"t.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arte Indiana A Virabhadra plaque Southern India, 19th century .Indian Art A Virabhadra plaque Southern India, 19th century . . Cm 17,00 x 23,50.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Geiselman Bronze PlaqueAmerican Indian bronze plaque by Edward Geiselman. [4 5/8 x 7 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2020Copper plaque depicting tCopper plaque depicting the Virabhadra (Shiva incarnation), India, 19th century. driven copper sheet. Small tear on the right hand, 17 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. SEATED SILVER LAKSHMI W/ NIMBUSHindu/Indian Shiva consort. Measures 3-3/4” H x 2” W x 1-3/8” D. Weighs 14 OZ. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Temple Panel of Shiva BhairavaA Carved wooden architectural panel with a highly stylized 4 armed sitting image of Shiva in the Bhairava form, as a guardian of the temple. Bhairava is the terrifying aspect of the Hindu god Shiva. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte Indiana Two copper Virabhadra plaques Southern India, 18th century .Indian Art Two copper Virabhadra plaques Southern India, 18th century . . Cm 13,00 x 20,00. The size indicated refers to the larger one, the other measures: 17 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20171964 Bob Feller Autographed HOF yellow plaque postcard1964 Bob Feller Cleveland Indians Autographed Hall of Fame yellow plaque 4 x 6 postcard, message to recipiant in Annie Feller handwriting - cancelled postage, Cleveland, OH, dated 1-13-81. Contact ourSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Old Hindu Bronze 4 Armed Statue of Supreme god ShivaAn Old Hindu Bronze 4 Armed Statue of Supreme god Shiva Little repair near foot Circa: 19th to 20th Century Size: H: 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte Indiana A copper embossed Virabhadra plaque Souther India, Tamil Nadu o Karnataka, 18th-19thIndian Art A copper embossed Virabhadra plaque Souther India, Tamil Nadu o Karnataka, 18th-19th century . . Cm 27,50 x 33,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016East Indian School, paintingEast Indian School, painting, East Indian School (18th/19th century), Shiva and eight-armed deity, pigment and tempera on paper, 8.25"h x 12"w (sheet), matted and framed Provenance: Property from a MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte Indiana A copper repoussé Virabhadra plaque Southern India, possibly Karnataka, 19th centuryIndian Art A copper repoussé Virabhadra plaque Southern India, possibly Karnataka, 19th century . . Cm 20,50 x 27,50.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Indian bronze figure of Shiva Nataraja,An Indian bronze figure of Shiva Nataraja H: 8 3/4 in. PROVENANCE: Collection of Bernard Conwell Carlitz, Philadephia Thence by descent to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte Indiana Two brass casting Virabhadra plaques Central or Southern India, 18th-19th century .Indian Art Two brass casting Virabhadra plaques Central or Southern India, 18th-19th century . . Cm 11,00 x 19,00. The size indicated refers to the larger one, the other measures 16 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: ViUS$340(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17/18thC (or earlier) standing Hindu deity Virabhadra, avatar of Shiva.- Great FinesseUS$790
3 days LeftJasper5214" Shiva-The Dancer in One Leg Raised Mudra In Brass | Handmade | Made In IndiaUS$170
3 days LeftJasper5216" Four-Armed Avalokiteshvara (Tibetan Buddhist Deity) In Brass | Handmade | Made In IndiaUS$380
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDurga Temple Painted Marble Sculpture AssortmentUS$150
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/Earlier Indian Shiva Nataraj- Lord of the Dance- Silver and BronzeUS$600