Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Kräftige, beidseitig dreifach gekehlte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz mehrfach gemarkt. Das Gefäß umlaufend mit floralem DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Massive, beidseitig gekehlte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze.Gefäß umlaufend silbertauschiert und seitlich mit Blattornamenten versehen. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Geschwungene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt. Das typische, mit in Silber tauschierten Rankenornamenten dekorierteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Massive, mehrfach gekehlte und an der Spitze zweischneidig zulaufende Rückenklinge mit einseitig gravierter Kartusche und punziertem DekSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar with a welding Damascus blade, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar with a welding Damascus blade, circa 1800 Breite Klinge mit zweischneidiger, leicht verbreiteter Spitze und kräftigem Rücken, zaponiert. EisengefäßSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Geschwungene, an der zweischneidigen Spitze leicht verbreiterte, doppelt gekehlte Rückenklinge. Griff umlaufend mit in Gold tauschierten Sonnenschirmen deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Schmale Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze. Am Ansatz einseitig Reste des geschnittenen Dekors. Typisches, vollflächig floral in Gold tauschiertesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Zwei Tulware mit glatter, leicht geschwungener und an der Spitze zweischneidiger Rückenklinge. Eine einseitig doppelt gemarkt. Einer der Tulware mit kugelförmig aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Unterschiedliche Tulware jeweils mit kräftiger, leicht geschwungener Rückenklinge und zweischneidiger Spitze. Zwei der Tulware beidseitig doppelt gekehlt, der driSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Geschwungene Rückenklingen mit zweischneidigen Spitzen, zwei davon mit beidseitiger mehrfacher Kehlung. Am Ansatz einer der gekehlten Klingen einseitig eingeschnitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Geschwungene, schmale Rückenklinge mit zweischneidig zulaufender und leicht verbreiteter Spitze. Eine der Klingen am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt, eine mit Spuren des geSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian sosun pata and tulwar, circa 1800An Indian sosun pata and tulwar, circa 1800Sosun Pata mit konkav gekrümmter, mehrfach gekehlter Rückenklinge. Typisches Gefäß, auf der Parierstange einseitig eingeschnittene Marke. StellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Strong 18th-19th C. Indian Battle Sword TULWAR SHAMSHIR with Silver & Gold Hilt Decorations.Strong 18th-19th C. Indian Battle Sword TULWAR SHAMSHIR with Silver & Gold Hilt Decorations. Total length: 37 3/4", Blade length : 33 1/2". ~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this cataSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800Hölzerne Scheide mit originalem roten Textilbezug. Beschläge aus fein reliefiertem und durchbrochen gearbeitetem Silber, das Ortblech in einen plastisSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ISLAMIC INDIAN TULWAR SWORD WITH SILVER INLAY, 19THA nice example of an Indian tulwar with characteristic iron hilt decorated with silver inlay. Ca. early 19th century. Dimensions: L: 36 3/8 in., (92 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ISLAMIC INDIAN TULWAR SWORD WITH SILVER INLAYA nice example of an Indian tulwar with a characteristic iron hilt decorated with silver inlay. A curved single-edged blade is featuring a silver inlay at the forte. Early 19th century. Dimensions: L:See Sold Price
Sold2023AN INDIAN TULWAR SABER SWORDA massive example, the well-wrought steel hilt with silver inlay and knucklebow. The curved, single-edged blade with central fuller. 18th century. Worn. Overall length 88cm/ 34.64”. Condition IVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ca. 1800 Presentation Silver Mounted Pipe TomahawkThe lot features a silver mounted presentation grade pipe tomahawk from the early 1800. The circa 1800 tomahawk is attributed to the Iroquois Indian area of New York state and is an early English-madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deccan South Indian Sword Circa 1800Gold and silver decoration. Overall patina of age. Length 34" Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INDIAN TULWAR SWORDMughal work, the characteristic hilt with disk pommel finely inlaid overall in silver, the broad, straight, single-edged blade with evidence of pattern-welded damascus steel forging, inscribed at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Painted & Gessoed Sipar Shield, Circa 1800Large 18th/19th century Indian painted/gessoed Sipar shield Circa 1800 with four pierced brass shield bosses. The entire surface painted in high relief with blossoms and hilt grasses(some losses). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE INDIAN ZULFIKAR TULWAR SWORDThe iron hilt of characteristic form, inlaid overall with silver flowers. The curved, single-edged blade serrated along both edges, with characteristic bifurcated and profiled tip. Retains its sharp eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Islamic Mughal Damascus Steel Tulwar W/ ScabbardDESCRIPTION: Antique Indo-Islamic damascened steel tulwar featuring a fleur-de-lis on its hand guard and a round disc at its pommel. Includes leather bound scabbard. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian silver Damascened framed image depicting the TajIndian silver Damascened framed image depicting the Taj Mahal, late 19th Century, the oval repousse frame with floral blooms flanking 9 inset portrait miniatures, each finely painted with intricate deSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR / TULWAR Sword ~ Vicious Serrated Blade ~ Fine Silver DamascenedUS$600
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Rare 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian ZULFIKAR Shamshir Sword with Gold & Silver DamascenedUS$900
18 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 17th-18th C. Mughal Indian Tulwar / Shamshir Sword with Silver Hilt & Unique Broad Blade, OneUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Unusual Heavily Jeweled 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR TULWAR Sword with Thick Silver onUS$750
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryNicolas Chameroi Spanish Silver Inkstand Figural Sphinxes circa 1800US$1,500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Paintings of Composite Elephants, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九US$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good 18th - 19th C. North Indian Mughal TULWAR / SHAMSHIR Sword ~ Dramatic Patterned DamascusUS$750
4 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Christening Mug Newcastle Circa 1800US$360
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsKnights of Templar Masonic Ceremonial Sword, circa 1820’sUS$170(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 17th-18th C. South Indian Mughal KHANJARLI with Fine Wootz Damascus Blade, Iron & SilverUS$400
3 days LeftBidhausElkington Sterling Silver Creamer 6.125in Tall 6.39 Troy Ounces Applied DesignUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsElkington Sterling Silver Creamer 6.125in Tall 6.39 Troy Ounces Applied DesignUS$10
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Indonesian (Sumatra) PEUDEUNG Sword with Mughal Indian Khanda Style Hilt and Very Finely WovenUS$300(1 bid)