Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Zwei Tulware mit glatter, leicht geschwungener und an der Spitze zweischneidiger Rückenklinge. Eine einseitig doppelt gemarkt. Einer der Tulware mit kugelförmig aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Unterschiedliche Tulware jeweils mit kräftiger, leicht geschwungener Rückenklinge und zweischneidiger Spitze. Zwei der Tulware beidseitig doppelt gekehlt, der driSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Geschwungene Rückenklingen mit zweischneidigen Spitzen, zwei davon mit beidseitiger mehrfacher Kehlung. Am Ansatz einer der gekehlten Klingen einseitig eingeschnitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Geschwungene, schmale Rückenklinge mit zweischneidig zulaufender und leicht verbreiteter Spitze. Eine der Klingen am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt, eine mit Spuren des geSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Geschwungene, an der zweischneidigen Spitze leicht verbreiterte, doppelt gekehlte Rückenklinge. Griff umlaufend mit in Gold tauschierten Sonnenschirmen deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Schmale Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze. Am Ansatz einseitig Reste des geschnittenen Dekors. Typisches, vollflächig floral in Gold tauschiertesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Massive, mehrfach gekehlte und an der Spitze zweischneidig zulaufende Rückenklinge mit einseitig gravierter Kartusche und punziertem DekSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Kräftige, beidseitig dreifach gekehlte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz mehrfach gemarkt. Das Gefäß umlaufend mit floralem DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Massive, beidseitig gekehlte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze.Gefäß umlaufend silbertauschiert und seitlich mit Blattornamenten versehen. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Geschwungene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt. Das typische, mit in Silber tauschierten Rankenornamenten dekorierteSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian sosun pata and tulwar, circa 1800An Indian sosun pata and tulwar, circa 1800Sosun Pata mit konkav gekrümmter, mehrfach gekehlter Rückenklinge. Typisches Gefäß, auf der Parierstange einseitig eingeschnittene Marke. StellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar with a welding Damascus blade, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar with a welding Damascus blade, circa 1800 Breite Klinge mit zweischneidiger, leicht verbreiteter Spitze und kräftigem Rücken, zaponiert. EisengefäßSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deccan South Indian Sword Circa 1800Gold and silver decoration. Overall patina of age. Length 34" Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian khanjar, circa 1800An Indian khanjar, circa 1800Geschwungene Klinge aus Wootz-Damast mit verstärkter Spitze, breiter Hohlkehle und geschnittenem, goldtauschiertem Ansatz. Eisernes Gefäß mit reicher, floraler GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800Hölzerne Scheide mit originalem roten Textilbezug. Beschläge aus fein reliefiertem und durchbrochen gearbeitetem Silber, das Ortblech in einen plastisSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Mahogany Small ServerGeorge III Mahogany Small Server, with three drawers, circa 1800, height 31 inches, top 17 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian sosun pata, circa 1800An Indian sosun pata, circa 1800Leicht geschwungene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger, gegrateter Spitze. Reste des in Silber tauschierten Blumendekors am Gefäß in silberner Farbe ergänzt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED 3 DRAWER COMMODE C 1800An Italian paint decorated three drawer commode circa 1800. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 44.5" Dpth: 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Mahogany Hunt BoardCirca 1800; three short drawers with shaped skirt, on tapered legs. 33 in. H., 16 in. D., 84 in. L. From the Estate of Jack Luskin. Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI Secretaire A' AbatanteA French Louis XVI period secretaire desk with fall-front in light walnut, one drawer above a cabinet over three lower drawers, circa 1800.36.5" w x 14.5" d x 55.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE III DECANTER SET ON STERLING SILVER STAND Circa 1800GEORGE III DECANTER SET ON STERLING SILVER STANDCirca 1800Three glass decanters with glass stoppers and silver bands, one engraved "Brandy", one "Hollands" and one "Rum". Stand with looped handle, engSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Oak Linen PressGeorge III Oak Linen Presscirca 1800, three-part form, scrolled pediment with vertical flame mahogany frieze, over two recessed panel doors, with divided interior, lower case with repeating mahogany vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mughal Miniature WatercolourMughal miniature portrait, circa 1800, Indian opaque watercolour, 3 1/8 x 1 3/4 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh warming dishcirca 1800; three-part dish with lid, liner, and base, 12 in. L., with extra lidSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKew Auctions AN INDIAN PAINTING FROM A RAGAMALA SERIES, RAJASTHAN, AMBER, CIRCA 1800£420(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sHEPPLEWHITE SIDEBOARD Probably New York, Circa 1800 Height 36.5". Width 71". Depth 26".US$350
May 30Forum AuctionsIndia.- Moffatt (James) [Views in India], seven plates only, etchings and aquatint, [Calcutta, circa£500
May 21BonhamsA fine horn and gilt-brass mounted officer's sword (kilij) in the Tipuesque Fashion India, circa...£38,000
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersA collection of three portrait miniatures painted to depict a family, circa 1800, on ivory, 6.2 by£100
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figures of Henri IV and Duc de BerryUS$750
BonhamsEnglish School, 19th Century A view of Mercara Fort (Madikeri Fort) circa 1852 and three additio...£200(2 bids)