Sold2017Antique Ishfahan RugA fine Isfahan medallion carpet, dates to the 1910-1920 period. Dimensions are: 87 3/4" X 57 1/4". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A Beverly Hills CA. EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Isfahan, Persia, around 1910/1920, wool onAntique Isfahan, Persia, around 1910/1920, wool on cotton, approx. 433 x 317 cm, condition: 3.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tekke Bokhara oriental carpet, ca.1910, 3'4" xAntique Tekke Bokhara oriental carpet, ca.1910, 3'4" x 6'4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Otoe - Prairie style beaded moccasins ca. 1910 - 1920 Size: 9" long x 3.5" wide (approximately)Otoe - Prairie style beaded moccasins ca. 1910 - 1920 These are great unique fully beaded moccasins that are believed to be Otoe in origin. It is possible that they are from a more northern nation, buSee Sold Price
Sold2017James McNeill Whistler (US/British, 1834-1903)James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American/British, 1834-1903) "Nocturne in Blue and Gold - Old Battersea Bridge", ca. 1910-1920 color lithograph on paper board "Franz Hanfstaengl, Munchen, no. 100" blinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1920, "Pink Dogwood", HHandel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1920, "Pink Dogwood", H 29" Dia. 22" | Height of shade: 11". Pink dogwood blossoms on green leafy ground. on bronze artichokeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilkinson Art Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1920, "Dogwood Border", H 26" Dia. 20"Wilkinson Art Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1920, "Dogwood Border", H 26" Dia. 20" | White dogwood border on green. on gold patinated white metal base in the Louis XIV style marked on underside 1106. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Marius Hammer Silver and Onyx BroochSignificant Norwegian Silver and Green Onyx Brooch, 830 Silver, marked Marius Hammer, Ca 1910-1920, early closure, 2-1/2" wide, 3-1/2" long, 0.74 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding Apache Custom Made BasketOutstanding Apache custom made basket ca 1910-1920. Most likely produced for a cattle rancher with the initials HT. Three color basket. Split willow, devils claw and red root bark. Missing two and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021James McNeill Whistler (US/British, 1834-1903)James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American/British, 1834-1903) "Nocturn in Blue and Gold - Old Battersea Bridge", ca. 1910-1920 color lithograph on paperboard "Hanfstaengl" blind stamp and copyright markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux, Beaded Bottom Hide Moccasins, ca. 1910-1920Sioux Beaded Bottom Hide Moccasins, ca. 1910-1920having red, yellow, dark green, and white glass seed beadsEach: 10 3/4 x 3 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. (27.31 x 9.53 x 6.99 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1910-1920 Japanese Seto porcelain vaseca 1910-1920 Japanese Seto porcelain vase, Kawamoto Masakichi, Yokohama, Japan, ht 12", minor wear to gold rim commensurate w/ age & useSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large 9' x 12' Antique Heriz CarpetLarge 9' x 12' antique Heriz carpet, c.a. 1920/30s in fair condition. Some all over wear and a .5" x 8" patch, 6" tear, and small hole. Color is still strong.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMISH STUFFED TOY HORSE.Ca. 1910-1920. Green cloth horse with wooden legs. Stitched repairs. 9"h. 9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of early 1900s Ladies Home JournalsCollection of ca. 1910-1920 Ladies Home Journal large format magazines, with excellent illustrator art and period advertisements, some with loose covers and back pagesSee Sold Price
Sold20151910s UPPER CLASS BRASS FRENCH ENAMELED LADIES COMPACTWE SHIP! The AEAA is proud to present this stunning hand enameled and scenic transfer fashionable French ribbed swirl yellow iridescent enamel on brass miniature ladies purse compact ca. 1910-1920. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Marble-Top Accent TableAntique French walnut side table with marble top, mortise and tenon stretcher base, carved frame, ca 1910-1920, 25 x 16 x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CHURCH RAG DOLL.Ca. 1910-1920. Simplified form with inked eyes. Ex Sue Lindsey (Nashville). 8.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Iroquois Beaded Leather Moccasins, ca. 1910-1920 10" long x 4 1/2" wide, 3 1/4" highAntique Iroquois Beaded Leather Moccasins, ca. 1910-1920 Iroquois beaded brown leather moccasins with black velvet cuff and blue trim/tie detail. White beading on edges with beaver and flower beaded dSee Sold Price
Sold2019PHOTO ALBUM OF NORTH AFRICA & INDIA, CA. 1910-1920.PHOTO ALBUM OF NORTH AFRICA & INDIA, CA. 1910-1920. CONTAINS PHOTOS WITH CAPTIONS WRITTEN IN WHITE INK. MEASURES 7" X 11 3/4". COVERS WORN, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN AMERICAN STOCKING DOLL.Ca. 1910-1920. Embroidered face and button eyes. Original skirt and head scarf. Minor wear. 13"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Watercolors on Paper Ca. 1910-1920, H 6" W 5" 8 pcsChinese Watercolors on Paper Ca. 1910-1920, H 6" W 5" 8 pcs | Eight watercolors in two identical bamboo style frames. depicting various scenes of Chinese folk life, hobbies, craft, and other traditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Potawatomi Child's Beaded Leather High-top Moccasins ca. 1910-1920 6 1/2" long x 2 1/2" wideAntique Potawatomi Child's Beaded Leather High-top Moccasins ca. 1910-1920 Antique Potawatomi child's beaded leather high top moccasins w wrap laces, added sole, red/green/white/yellow/blue flower andSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN PORCEAIN BISQUE FLOWER LADYA ca. 1910-1920, very clever & well executed Bohemian hand painted bisque, combination little girl toothpick and mint holders figurine! The base carries a mold number (8 & 1288). There are also finishSee Sold Price