Sold2024ANTIQUE ITALIAN SCHOOL ALABASTER BUST OF DANTEAn antique late 19th-century Italian alabaster sculpture. Bust of Dante Alighieri, 1265 to 1321, an Italian Renaissance poet, author of the Divine Comedy. Unsigned. Collectible Fine Art, Sculpture AndSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERDINANDO VICHI (Italian 1875-1945) A MARBLEFERDINANDO VICHI (Italian 1875-1945) A MARBLE SCULPTURE, "Carnivale," LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, signed "F Vichi," and inscribed "CARNIVALE," on the white marble stylized groundwork base, height: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023FERDINANDO VICHI (Italian 1875-1945) A MARBLE SCULPTURE, "Carnivale," LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY,FERDINANDO VICHI (Italian 1875-1945) A MARBLE SCULPTURE, "Carnivale," LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, signed, "F Vichi," and inscribed, "CARNIVALE," on the white marble stylized groundwork base, height:See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN MARBLE SCULPTURE OF CLASSICAL FIGURESMythological scene of three figures. Including Hercules, identifiable by lion skin headdress, carrying a maiden carved in a white marble, late 19th C. H. 66 cm (26 in) W. 42 cm (16 1/2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREA LATE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a boy removing a thorn from his foot, known as 'Spinario', the base inscribed 'Muse du Capitole. (ROME)' (39cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque style gilt and polychrome decoratedItalian Baroque style gilt and polychrome decorated figural sculpture, late 18th/19th century, depicting a putto carrying a grape cluster, gazing outward with a jovial expression, and rising on a plinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Majolica Sculpture Two Life-Sized ToucansItalian Majolica 1950's Sculpture of Two life-sized Toucans perched on a tree branch in the style of Minton Majolica naturalistic fauna created in the late 19th century. Good vintage condition and hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Alabaster Sculpture of a Boy and Girl with BookItalian Alabaster Sculpture of a Boy and Girl with Booklate 19th century16 x 14 x 13 inchesProvenance: The Estate of Miriam Kingston, Victor, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Italian Gold Leaf Religious CarvingAntique Russian hand painted gold leaf figural religious carved sculpture. Circa: Late 19th century. Measures: 9" W x 7-1/4" D x 22-1/4" H. Provenance: Private Collection: Palm Beach, FL.Shipping: PurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Italian Gold Leaf Religious CarvingAntique Russian hand painted gold leaf figural religious carved sculpture. Circa: Late 19th century. Measures: 5" x 5-1/8" x 18-1/8". Provenance: Private Collection: Palm Beach, FL.Shipping: PurchaserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolfo Cipriani 1857-1941 Italian Marble SculptureAdolfo Cipriani (Italian, 1857-1941). An antique marble statue, produced circa late 19th Century to early 20th Century. A figural bust depicting a laughing child figure, modeled in ruffled bonnet andSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Michelangelo, (Italian, 1475-1564), Bronze Sculpture of "Moses"After Michelangelo(Italian, 1475-1564)"Moses"late 19th centurypatinated bronze sculptureunsigned24 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Polychrome Putto Sculpture, 19th CItalian, late 19th century. Large giltwood gesso and polychrome decorated figural sculpture modeled as a winged putto or cherub with expressive face, the left arm holding aloft a flambeau torch and inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Alabaster Victorian SculptureDESCRIPTION: An italian alabaster depicting a female figure dressed with a winter attire characteristic from the late 19th Century, wearing a bonnet and holding her hands warmed inside a winter VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Continental Cast Bronze Sculpture of NikeAn Antique Continental Cast Bronze Sculpture of Nikelate 19th century, patinated cast bronze, appears unsigned, likely Italian, the classical winged deity clutching a serpent while standing on a blackSee Sold Price
Sold201819thc Art Nouveau Marble Sculpture, PrimaveraA fine Italian Art Nouveau carved carrara marble sculpture of a young woman. Late 19th century. The title "Primavera" (Italian translation, Spring) is etched in gold enamel on the green marble base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN SCHOOL, A MARBLE SCULPTURE, "The DaydreamingITALIAN SCHOOL, A MARBLE SCULPTURE, "The Daydreaming Young Girl," LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, white marble, the maiden rests her chin on her hands and sits atop a rocky base. Height: 23 3/4" DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE & ALABASTER SCULPTURE, C. 1880, H 30", DIA 12", PANDORA WITH BOXITALIAN CARVED MARBLE & ALABASTER SCULPTURE, C. 1880, H 30", DIA 12", PANDORA WITH BOX A late 19th century Italian carved marble and alabaster sculpture. Depicting a young woman adjacent to a ledge suSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURES OF AUGUSTUSA PAIR OF ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURES OF AUGUSTUS PRIMAPORTA AND MINERVA GIUSTINIANI, AFTER THE ANTIQUE, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each cast with good details and standing on a circular swiveling brSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guglielmo Pugi Marble Art Nouveau DancerGuglielmo Pugi (Italy: 1870 - 1915) original antique Italian hand carved marble sculpture of an Art Nouveau dancing woman atop a rouge marble base. Signed "Pugi" to base. Circa: Late 19th Century. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marble Sculpture Standing Woman with a Bouquet of AnemonesLate 19th or Early 20th Century European Sculpture School, probably Italian, Sculpture Standing Woman with a Bouquet of Anemones, carved marble, 25.25 inches tall, apparently unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2015AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF HERMES, AFTERAN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF HERMES, AFTER THE ANTIQUE, BY THE GIORGIO SOMMER FOUNDRY, NAPLES, LATE 19TH/ EARLY 20TH CENTURY, cast seated on stylized rockwork and wearing his winged sandalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Grand Tour patinated bronze sculpture of The Dancing Satyr or Faun from Pompeii, late 19thItalian Grand Tour patinated bronze sculpture of The Dancing Satyr or Faun from Pompeii, late 19th Century. Height 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Italian Alabaster Carving Boy ReadingAlabaster sculpture, Italian, charming carving of a boy reading a newspaper with glasses, late 19th or early 20th century, unsigned, approximately 24 by 18 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaThailand (late 19th c.) Buddha sculpture in bronze with brown patina on a square plinth, the right€200
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique C.G. Cholin Allegorical Depiction of Plenty - Signed SculptureUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Albert Carrier-Belleuse Porcelain Bust c. Late 19th C.US$90(2 bids)