Sold2019Marble top demilune cabinet w/ faux leather accentsContemporary faux leather accented demilune cabinet, having a black tessellated marble shaped top, above three drawers with faux leather drawer fronts, surmounting a central cabinet door opening to onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany One Drawer Demilune ConsoleMahogany One Drawer Demilune Console. 30" W 12" D 28 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2023Pa. Painted Demi Lune Table w/ Drawer 29 1/2"H, 33" x 18 1/2"Pa. Painted Demi Lune Table w/ Drawer 29 1/2"H, 33" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV style marbletop inlaid demilune cabinetLouis XV style marbletop inlaid demilune cabinet, 3 drawers with inlaid courting scene, bellflower and swag inlaid decoration, 34"h x 34"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ITALIAN FLORAL-PAINTED DEMILUNE THREE-DRAWER, THREE DOOR CABINETS. - H: 39'; W: 50"; D: 17".PAIR ITALIAN FLORAL-PAINTED DEMILUNE THREE-DRAWER, THREE DOOR CABINETS. Polychromed swags and floral bouquets on ochre color grounds; black-painted tops. - H: 39'; W: 50"; D: 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Reproduction Demilune Cabinet, 4 Center Drawers Flanked by 2 Cabinet Doors Appearing as FauxReproduction Demilune Cabinet, 4 Center Drawers Flanked by 2 Cabinet Doors Appearing as Faux Drawers, Top Painted Fan Design, 30"h x 40"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015ETHAN ALLEN DEMI LUNE CABINET, PAINTED FLORALS, SINGLEETHAN ALLEN DEMI LUNE CABINET, PAINTED FLORALS, SINGLE DRAWER OVER 3 LOWER CABINETS, LABELED ETHAN ALLEN, APPROX 30"W, SKU130.02See Sold Price
Sold2016Regency Style Demilune Mahogany CabinetRegency-style demilune cabinet, mahogany, with one drawer above two doors, circa 1940, 33 1/2" h x 48" w x 21 1/2" d. Provenance: from a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Mercier Freres bronze mounted demi lune cabinetAntique Mercier Freres bronze mounted demi lune cabinet with bronze mounts and bronze gallery, one drawer over two tamboor doors, 44"h x 35"w x 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marble Top Demi Lune Cabinet. French Style. InlaMarble Top Demi Lune Cabinet. French Style. Inlaid accents. One door and one drawer.-- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ADAM-STYLE PAINTED DEMI-LUNE CABINETVintage 20th century demi-lune cabinet with Adam-style decorative painted surface. Butler Custom Built Furniture label inside drawer. Including key. Dimensions: H 36.25" x W 44.5" x D 20" Condition: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ADAM-STYLE PAINTED DEMI-LUNE CABINETVintage 20th century demi-lune cabinet with Adam-style decorative painted surface. Butler Custom Built Furniture label inside drawer. No key. Dimensions: H 35" x W 48" x D 23" Condition: Wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorator DemiLune Cabinet Dresser. Attributed to JohnDecorator DemiLune Cabinet Dresser. Attributed to John F. Saladino for Dunbar. Chest Drawers. angled drawer fronts. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 35 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022French Marble Top Demilune Cabinet36in H x 45in W x 21in D. Handles are broken on the second drawer.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c mahogany marbletop one door demilune cabinet,19th c mahogany marbletop one door demilune cabinet, marble top, mahogany veneered frame, one drawer over one door, dovetailed drawers, 3 interior shelves, 38 1/4"h x 5"w x 10 1/2"d, wear and scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Satinwood Inlaid Demilune Cabinet.From a West End Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 31.5" h x 21.25" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Walnut Demilune CabinetItalian, 19th/20th C., together with an Art Deco cherrywood side chair, Continental, 20th C. Cabinet: 29"h x 20-1/2"w x 12"d Side chair: seat 20"h, crest 39"h Provenance: Property from a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI-Style Demilune CabinetLouis XVI-style diminutive demilune cabinet. Featured hand-painted floral decor, fitted with one drawer above one door. [31" H x 26" W x 13" D]. Scuffs and craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2024Late Georgian-Style Inlaid Demilune CabinetLate Georgian-style inlaid demilune cabinet, overall with Adam-style Classical motifs, having two drawers over cupboard doors. [35" H x 51 1/2" W x 24" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE DEMILUNE CABINETFrench Louis XVI style demilune cabinet, 20th c., three centered drawers, flanked by side cabinets, on tapering fluted legs, back of case blind stamped HP, approx 33.5"h, 39.5"w, 20.25"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold202118th/19th C. George Iii Demilune Cabinet8th/19th C. George Iii Demilune Cabinet, String Inlay. Needs Restoration. Two Drawers And Two Cabinet Doors. Measures 42.25” W X 21.5” D X 39.5” H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of George III style demilune cabinetseach with three drawers in case, banded and stinger inlay, 34 in. H., 46 in. W., 18 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of George III style painted demilune cabinets20th century; flat paint decorated tops with molded edge, bowed center drawers with compartment enclosed by bowed door, tapered legs, 30 in. H., 25 1/2 in. W., 18 7/8 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV CommodeLouis XV commode, 3-drawers, demilune, open shelving, cabriole legs, brass hardware and foot accents 29"h x 27"w x 12"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture piecesUS$40
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyOld antique walnut 4 drawer filing cabinet w hanging file frameUS$150(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique 12 drawer index file chest in as found condition with dovetail topUS$50