Sold2023French Art Deco Mantel ClockA 1930's Art Deco Period "World Time" figural mantel clock. Unusual 24 hour Globe form clock with an early electro-mechanical movement with electric winding and flywheel escapement with a mechanical sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilbert Figural Mantel ClockGilbert figural mantel clock, "The Philosopher", porcelain dial with open escapement, time & strike. Clock is in excellent restored condition. 16" t x 19" w. Ca. 1890See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert Figural Mantel Clock HorseGilbert figural gilt metal mantel clock with horse. Outside escapement, clock running, timekeeping untested. 11 1/4"L x 13"H. Finial missing from top of clock, latch on rear door does not hold door clSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN IMPOSING CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCKAn imposing Continental porcelain figural mantel clock emblematic of the arts and sciences second half 19th century The twin train movement with outside count wheel striking on a bell, the back plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ART DECO FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) Art Deco mantel set, c.1930s-1940s, including: (1) shelf clock, seated figure of a dancer after Enrique Molins Balleste (Spanish, 1893-1958), above the slate and onyx case, square dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) FRENCH ART DECO FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK SET(3 piece) French Art Deco mantel set, including: (1) clock, patinated metal figural topper of a stalking tiger, over a stepped marble base, housing a silver-tone metal dial with Arabic numerals, unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elegant Antique Art Deco Figural Mantel Clock SetThis lovely clock set is a genuine antique and dates to the 1920's.  It is a fine example with an art deco form and abalone face. It case is exotic marble and measures approximately: 14 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Seth Thomas Art Nouveau Figural Mantel ClockSeth Thomas Art Nouveau glass paneled mantel clock.topped with a patinated cast metal bust of a woman. Clock has crystal columns with a heavy floral gold gilt design. Excellent working condition, withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Figural Mantel Clock: Woman with DovesArt deco mantel clock with a marble geometric-form clock and a patinated-metal figure of a woman with doves, mounted on a black marble base. Base signed "A. Vidion". H: 8in. W: 15-1/2in. D: 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) FRENCH ART DECO FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK SET(3 piece) French Art Deco mantel set, c.1930s, including: (1) clock, with cast metal stylized female figure and birds, gilt metal dial marked P. Chambon, Vierzon, time and strike movement marked FexacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Metal Art Nouveau Figural Mantel ClockMounted on marble base. Lady holding a mirror. Approx. 10" H x 12" W. (5205)See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) FRENCH MARBLE & AGATE SPELTER FIGURAL CLOCKS(lot of 2) French Art Deco figural mantel clocks, comprising: (1) marble and agate clock, having a diamond shaped dial with time and strike movement, signed S. Michel, accented by a spelter figure ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco French figural mantel clockAn Art Deco French figural mantel clockEarly 20th centurySigned: PreissBronze sculpture titled: Friends ForeverA three-color marble body with bronze sunburst dial in a stepped design supporting a reclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco French Figural Mantel Clock with Two Garnitures - 3 Piece SetVintage from the 1920s Materials: stone, onyx, marble, brass, metal Description Art Deco French Brass, Onyx and Marble Mantel Clock with Two Matching Garnitures - 3 Piece Set Circa 1920 Selling the clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert "William Tell" Figural Mantel ClockGilbert "William Tell" Figural Mantel Clock, Connecticut, circa 1902, patinated metal winged figure of an archer stringing a bow, base with a clock flanked by putti, 8-day time and strike movement witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau French Figural Mantel ClockArt Nouveau Belle Epoche French Figural Mantel Clock. Marked Hamelton Thomas Lees on the face. Functioning but should be serviced. 17.5 inches H x 9 W x 6 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Art Nouveau Antique Figural Mantel ClockLarge and impressively made antique American Victorian mantel clock, produced by Ansonia Clock Co. (New York). Gilt bronze with a separate figural sculpture, a female subject in a Neoclassical depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Manner Figural Mantel ClockArt Nouveau style painted composition figural mantel clock, top with carved female bust whose body features a central clock over engraved "Aurora" and a relief panel of a woman adjacent to the risingSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Haven Art Nouveau Spelter Figural Mantel ClockNew Haven Art Nouveau Spelter Figural Mantel Clock. Porcelain dial, marked on dial with "8 day" and "Made by New Haven Clock Co., U.S.A.". Shows two woman figures on each side, also shows one woman inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Art Nouveau Antique Figural Mantel ClockAntique American Victorian mantel clock, produced by Ansonia Clock Co. (New York). An ornate red polychrome bronze cabinet with profuse gilding embellishments to scrolling side forms, scrolling frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sessions Figural Mantel ClockArt Deco Sessions Figural Mantel Clock. Some age related wear, most likely does not work.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts, William Gilbert Mantel ClockOak metal case clock with green slag glass detailed panels. Clock works dated, 1913. Paper label on bottom of clock case. 12"h x 12"w x 5.75"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, Leroy & Fils, LondonUS$900
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel ClockUS$3,000