Sold2024RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY ANATOLE EFIMOFFAnatole Efimoff, Russian, American, 1897 to 1981, an oil painting on board depicting a still life with flowers and fruits, 1979. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Anatole Alexandrovich Efimoff waSee Sold Price
2016Anatole Efimoff (1897-1981) Russian PaintingAnatole Efimoff (Russian, 1897-1981) oil on canvasboard " Still Life with Crabs " , signed and dated 1943 lower right .Size 28 3/4" x 28 3/4" ( 73 x 73 cm ) . Giltwood frame . Artist Biography : The aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Efimoff (1897-1981 American) ''Pei-Hai SecondAnatole Efimoff (1897-1981 American) ''Pei-Hai Second Hall of the Temple of Ten Thousand Buddhas, Peking'' Watercolor and Gouache on Paper 9.25''x11.75'' Image. A hall in the forbidden city. Signed l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerrit Benner, Netherlands, 1958 Abstract Oil PaintingGerrit Benner, 1897-1981 Netherlands, Abstract Oil painting on Canvas, Original burlap frame. Original label on verso: August 1958, Titled: Fire Brand, Artist [Gerrit] Benner. Size: image: 18 in. x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Raskin (1897 - 1981) Antique American WPA Social Realist Train Track Workers Signed PaintingAntique American modernist oil painting by Joseph Raskin (1897 - 1981). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Berninger Oil Painting of Country MillOil painting by John E. Berninger (Pennsylvania, American, 1897 - 1981), signed in LR and features a mill along a creek in the country and measures approx 28" H x 21.5" W. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Wahmann- Flower Garden 1937 Oil PaintingKarl Wahmann (1897-1981/ Germany). Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated 1937 lower right corner. 29" x 25" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT CHADEAYNE (AMERICAN, 1897-1981), "SEASCAPE", OILROBERT CHADEAYNE (AMERICAN, 1897-1981), "SEASCAPE", OIL ON CANVAS, 24" X 30", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT: CHADEAYNE, NOTE: THIS PAINTING WAS SHOWN AT THE COLUMBUS MUSEUM OF ART.See Sold Price
Sold2023John E. Berninger (1897 - 1981) AmericanJohn E. Berninger (1897 - 1981) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 30"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 36 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape painting-snowscenes Biography: A Pennsylvania landscape pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Hoppe, Spring LandscapeCarl Hoppe (San Antonio, Texas, 1897-1981), spring landscape, oil on board, sight: 8 x 10", frame: 13 x 15" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection Carl Hoppe is best known for painting landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hoppe (1897 - 1981) Texas BluebonnetsCarl Hoppe (Texas, 1897 - 1981) Landscape painting of Texas bluebonnets. Oil on board. Signed and dated '47 lower right. Sight Size: 8.5 x 11.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 13 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024REVEAU BASSETT (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Trees," 20TH CENTURYREVEAU BASSETT (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Trees," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/L, "Reveau Bassett;" 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", framed 15" x 18". Provenance: Collection of SySee Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Yurtaev (Russia,b 1981) oil paintingARTIST: Oleg Yurtaev (Russian, born 1981) TITLE: Male Nudes - On Vacation (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched (In-House stretching available). VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reveau Mott Bassett (1897 - 1981) AmericanReveau Mott Bassett (1897 - 1981) Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left,measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Artist Chris Zmijewski (B. 1958) New YorkPHILADELPHIA STREET AT NIGHT, 1981, oil painting, on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 ¾ x 49” including slat frame. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen TomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John R. Grabach (American, 1886-1981) "Ant's Moving A Boat" Painting SeascapeJohn R. Grabach (American, 1886-1981) Oil Painting. This piece is entitled "Ant's Moving A Boat." The painting is signed on the bottom right, "John R. Grabach A.N.A." Frame Size: 28.75" x 34.75". PainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cheryl Laemmle (b. 1947) New YorkWHITE DECOY, 1981, oil painting on canvas with impasto boarder, signed and dated on verso, 54 x 71". Provenance: The New Museum, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reveau Mott Bassett (1897 - 1981) AmericanReveau Mott Bassett (1897 - 1981) oil on board, signed lower lower right. Piece measures (12 x 16) and (14 x 18) inches w/ frame. A popular wildlife artist, Reveau Bassett was born in Dallas, Texas. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY SERGEY SMELOFFSergey Smeloff, Russian, Soviet, 1929 to 1981, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Abstractionism is a trend in the art of the 20th century, in which, insteadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dick Hersey (1914-2001) CalifornianJIGSAW, 1981, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 36 x 24”, framed, some (intentional?) runs in the varnish and a few miniscule nicks, otherwise in good studio condition. Provenance: GoldfielSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO LUIGI BELETTI ITALIAN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Luigi Belletti, Italian, 1809 to 1897, oil painting on board depicting a horse. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information about the artwork in Italian on the backside.Luigi BellSee Sold Price
Sold2015YITZHAK FRENKEL-FRENEL TOWNSCAPE OIL ON BOARDYitzhak Frenkel-Frenel (UKRAINIAN/ISRAELI, 1899 - 1981) oil painting on board depicting a townscape scene depicting a street leading to the shore. Signed in red to lower left. Unframed. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoAUTUMN (Native American Camp), 1981, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 30", framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeonard Rodowicz (1898 - 1981) Antique American Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAnna Rosenkrantz (Danish, 1863-1944) Oil on CanvasUS$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Wesley Lea (1914 - 1981) Antique American Modernist Abstract Figural Original Oil PaintingUS$120(3 bids)