2016SERGE POLYAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1956)SERGE POLYAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1956) The Dead Princess and the Seven Knights, 1994 oil on canvas 87 x 125 cm (34 1/4 x 49 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCOTT DUCE, AMERICAN (B. 1956) O/C MARSHInitialed bottom right SD. Signed, dated 2003, and titled "Whispering Grass" verso. With Cavalier Galleries Inc. label verso. Purchased from Cavalier Galleries in 2003.Dimensions: H 36" x W 48" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludmila Kondakova (Russian, b.1956) 'Lions of the ArtLudmila Kondakova (Russian, b.1956) 'Lions of the Art Institute of Chicago' Pen and Watercolor on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting a side view of the lion statues on Michigan street in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludmila Kondakova (Russian, b.1956) Serigraphs on PaperLudmila Kondakova (Russian, b.1956) Serigraphs on Paper and Canvas (2) items including 1999, signed lower right, edition LXXXVIII (88), 'L'Orangerie', depicting a French street scene on black paper, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonid Balaklav (Israeli - Russian, b. 1956)Self-portrait in the studio, 1992, Charcoal on paper, 30 x 21 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLGA ANTONOVA (RUSSIAN, B. 1956).Still life. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '94 to lower right. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 30" w. Frame: 26.75" h x 33" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Serigraph on Panel, Liudmila Kondakova(Russian, b. 1956.)Titled "Room with a View." Sight size: 26: x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joost Van Oss Dutch b.1956 "Galisteo" o/c 1997Joost Van Oss (Dutch b.1956) "Galisteo" o/c 1997, inscribed on back: "Joost Van Oss Galisteo 1977 #96-131", oil on canvas ober board. Inclides two catalogues one inscribed and signed: "PAINTINGS DONESee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonid Balaklav (Russian - Israeli, b. 1956)Trees in the landscape, 1997, Oil on canvas attached to cardboard, 16 x 20 cm, Signed and dated on recto and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER KREMER, RUSSIAN (B. 1958) O/COil on canvas. Titled "Autumn Day." Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 17", (Canvas) H 7.5" x W 10.5" Condition: A few marks to the frame. Unvarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELENA KHMELEVA, RUSSIAN (B. 1966) O/C"Trio Musical" (2021). Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right and signed verso. Includes Certificate of Authenticity, signed by the artist. Dimensions: H 31.75" x W 25.5". Condition: Unframed. No issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUELA DIKOUME (B. 1956) LARGE O/CLarge oil on canvas of abstracted figures and shapes. Signed and dated '86 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 79" x W 52.5", (Painting) H 76" x W 50.5" Condition: Surface unvarnished, with a few smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLGA ANTONOVA (Russian/American b. 1956) A PAINTING,OLGA ANTONOVA (Russian/American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Orange Shell," 1987, oil on canvas, signed in monogram L/R, "O.A.," verso signed and dated with an old paper label, 22" x 24", fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) ParisLiudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) Paris Sunrise. Gouache, signed lower right. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery, Oak Brook, IL (2002) 3.5" x 5.25" Frame: 15" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956)Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) Printemps. Gouache, signed lower right. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery, Oak Brook, IL (2003) 7" x 5" Frame: 19.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Liudmila Kondakova. (Russian,American b. 1956) SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Liudmila Kondakova. (Russian, American b. 1956) Serigraph on paper of Moulin Rouge and a street scene. Artist hand signed bottom-right and numbered 61/100. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Olkhov V. NIKOLAEVICH: Farm Scene - O/BOlkhov Vladimir Nikolaevich (Russian-Ukranian, b. 1956) impressionist oil on cardboard painting of figures and a horse with haystack on a farm, signed to reverse, unframed. [13 1/4" H x 18 3/4" W]. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly Vasiliev, "Composition"Anatoly Vasiliev (Russian, b. 1940), 1980, tempera on paper, adhered to wood panel, depicting a fantastical composition of undulating shapes, twilight coloring, and a Poseidon-like figure toward the bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) La ButteLiudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) La Butte Montmartre. Hand-colored giclee, signed in ink and titled lower right. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery, Oak Brook, IL (2003) 13" x 13" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANUELA DIKOUME (B. 1956) LARGE ABSTRACT O/CLarge oil on canvas of abstracted figures and shapes. Signed and dated '86 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 79" x W 52.5", (Painting) H 76" x W 50.5" Condition: Surface unvarnished, with a few smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liudmila Kondakova (b. 1956) RussianROOFTOPS OF PARIS AT NIGHT, 2005, color screenprint on Gesso board, signed and numbered 34/295 in gold ink, 27 x 36”, frame 33 ½ x 57”. Certificate from Chalk Vermilion, Provenance MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Valentin Popov (b. 1956) Russia OaklandRED (Vigil Candles), 2017, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 25 x 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sergei Rudnev Russian Still Life Lemons PaintingSergei W. Rudnev (b.1956) Russia Still Life Painting with Lemons. Signed with conjoined Cyrillic "CP and dated "88" lower left, annotations and paper gallery tag on verso. Oin on canvas, framed SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blossom, O/C SailboatChristopher Blossom (Am. b. 1956) signed and dated 1987 lower right. Frame size: 26" high, 36" wide.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint PetersburgUS$450
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLiudmila Kondakova 'Au Bon Marche' Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper - 32.5x27US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryYuroz ‘The Bedroom Suite’ (Set of 6) Signed & Numbered Serigraphs - 9x12US$2,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKAHLHAMER, Brad (American, b. 1956). Skull Project. (Six wo...US$500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panelUS$1,500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTAPANAINEN, Marrita (Finnish, b. 1956). Amnion. 2005. Colla...US$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDonna M. Nuccitelli (American, b.1956) 'Mystical Inheritance' Mixed Media on CopperUS$200
126 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersJohn Coll (b.1956) Rower Bronze, 22.5 x 15 x 17cm high (including base) (8¾ x 6 x 6¾'') Signed€550
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerGustavo Jaramillo (b.1956) Colombian Surrealism Modernism New York ArtistUS$100