Sold2023Andre Cottavoz (French, 1922 - 2012) Oil on CanvasAn abstract view of Rome, signed and the lower left and dated verso for 1961. With French Gallery tag affixed verso. Dimensions:21 1/2" x 29", the frame 30" x 37 1/2". Provenance:From a Main Line collSee Sold Price
Sold2023André Cottavoz (French, 1922–2012) FiesoleAndré Cottavoz (French, 1922–2012) Fiesole Signed and dated 'COTTAVOZ/59' bottom right; also signed, titled and dated verso, oil on canvas7 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (19.7 x 40cm) Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Cottavoz (French, 1922-2012)† Andre Cottavoz(French, 1922-2012)"Poivrons et Tomates", 1967oil on boardsigned lower right, and signed, titled and dated en verso.Gallery frame.9-1/2" x 16-1/4", framed 10-1/2" x 17-1/4" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile surAndré COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Nu féminin au miroir Carreau de faïence rouge émaillé blanc et bleu Signé « COTTAVOZ » en bas à droite. Signé des deux artistes au reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Cambour (French, 1940-2012) 'Les GeraniumsClaude Cambour (French, 1940-2012) 'Les Geraniums Ensoleilles' Oil on Linen 1996, signed lower right, dated, titled and inscribed to the reverse, depicting a sunny gardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG , OIL ON CANVASANDRE HAMBOURG (FRENCH 1909-1999), OIL ON CANVAS , FIGURES UNDER HOT SUN ; TITLED VEILLE LE TABASKIE" ? , DATED 1972 , INSCRIBED TO OWNER - 29" x 20" ; 36" x 27" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENTSee Sold Price
SoldAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage signed 'a hambourg' (lower left); titled and intialled 'Temps país par la plage / a.h.' (on the verso) oil on canvas 10 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg, Large Painting Oil on CanvasAndre Hambourg, French (1909-1999) Large Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right "Beach Scene" in Original Frame. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 30" x 24".Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), a la carriere en noAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), à la carrière en novembreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a very fine period carved gilt frame with wide linen liner and gallery plaque, with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG , OIL ON CANVAS BEACH SCENEANDRE HAMBOURG (FRENCH 1909-1999), OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "SUR LA PLAGE A MAREE HAUTE" ; "ON THE BEACH IN HIGH TIDE" , SIGNED A HAMBOURG , LOWER LEFT , IN ORIGINAL FRAME - 10 3/4" x 6 1/2" ; 18 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Hambourg La Piazzetta, 1959André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) La Piazzetta, 1959 Oil on canvas 11 x 18 (in) 15 x 22.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed A. Hambourg, lower left Signed, dated, titled and located "neve di San Giorgio,"See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Tres beau temps, aAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Tres beau temps, a Trouville oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower left); initialed and titled (verso) 8 ¾ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Bateaux en feteAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Bateaux en fete (Trouville) oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower right); initialed and titled (verso) 5 x 8 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authenticateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Hambourg, paintingAndre Hambourg, painting, Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), "Nature Morte a la Pomme", c. 1955, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, 8"h x 13"w (sight), 16"h x 21"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur laAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur la plage, au printemps, 1976 oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower left); initialed, titled and dated (verso) 8 ¾ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Hambourg, "August High Tide", Signed O/CAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), " En Aout Maree Haute (High Tide in August, Beauville)", oil on canvas, signed lower right and inscribed on verso of canvas "a.h." above "en Aout maree haute" aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg; 20thC. French Oil Beach Scene SignedAndre Hambourg; 20thC. French Oil Beach Scene Signed.Andre Hambourg(French 1909-1999) Oil on canvas. Scene de plage de Trouville. Signed. 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg; 20thC. French Oil Beach Scene SignedAndre Hambourg(French 1909-1999) Oil on canvas. Scene de plage de Trouville. Signed. 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976 oil on canvas signed Theo Tobiasse (upper right); titled (upper left and on the stretcher); dated (lower center) 48 1/4 x 37 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les ArbresClaude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les Arbres Signed C. Venard (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Galerie Felix Vercel, New York/Paris CSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiasaDorothea Tanning (Galesburg Illinois, 1910 - New York, 2012) Les Trois Garces, 1953€300,000
BonhamsST. LOUIS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT WITH BUTTERFLY, France, 1999, incised edition number '67/75,' h...US$200
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersMatthieu Ricard Les Contreforts Himalayens Nepal Nappo BuddhaUS$1
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEONUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.US$200
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesAndre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "La Raie Ouverte" Oil Painting on CanvasUS$200
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.US$200
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) A PAINTING, "Locomotive with Figures," 20TH CENTURYUS$5,000(1 bid)