Sold2015GISSON, Andre. Lot of 6 Small Watercolors.Each signed and framed individually. Andre Gisson (French, 1921 - 2003). From a Riverside, CT home. Dimensions: from 4.25" high x 6.75" wide to 6" high x 7.5" wide. Condition: All appear to be in verySee Sold Price
Sold2016GISSON, Andre. 8 Small WatercolorsEach individually signed, two framed together, all others framed individually. Andre Gisson (French, 1921 - 2003). From a Riverside, CT home. Dimensions: from 1.5" high x 1.75" wide to 5.75" high x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE GISSON (AMERICAN NY/CT 1921-2003), OIL ON CANVASANDRE GISSON (AMERICAN NY/CT 1921-2003), OIL ON CANVAS (LOOSE), FOUNTAIN. 7 3/4 X 10"; FRAMED 13 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Andre Gisson (NY, CT, France, 1921-2003)(2) Andre Gisson (NY, CT, France, 1921-2003) Still Life paintings. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Gisson's work is in the collections of the Smithsonian Institution and the Triton Museum of Art, inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre' Gisson Original O/C; Night LandscapeAmerican Impressionist Artist Andre' Gisson's (1921-2003) Original Oil on Canvas titled Night Landscape. Said to be the master impressionist this CT native studied the world over to create a mood of sSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE GISSON OIL ON CANVAS OF CHILDREN IN A FIELD25" X 12"; NY/CT/FRANCE 1921-2003 (MINOR PAINT LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003)Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003) french front doors with flowers and figures oil on canvas signed Gisson lower left 24" x 30" *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE GISSON (1921 - 2003): FOUNTAINoil on canvas; signed lower left; 20 x 16 inches; 26 1/2 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003)Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003) terrace with potted flowers oil on canvas signed lower right A. Gisson 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this lot areSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003) Oil PaintingItem/Description: Landscape oil painting by Andre (Gittelson) Gisson. Titled on back: "A Walk in Central Park". 1971. Signed lower right A. Gisson. Material: Oil on board. Gilt frame. Dimensions: ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003) Oil on CanvasA landscape with a single figures wearing a red hat, signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 24" x 30", the frame 29 1/2" x 35 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003)Oil on canvas, SLL. Impressionist terrace scene with flowers. 10"h x 13"w and 15"h x 18"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003)Oil on canvas, SLR. Portrait of a young girl. 12"h x 9"w and 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Gisson (1921-2003 French) ''By The Boat Landing''Andre Gisson (1921-2003 French) ''By The Boat Landing'' Oil on Canvas 30''x40'' Image. An impressive large impressionist painting by this well known New York artist. Gallery Americana, California gallSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE GISSON PRES AVIGNON PAINTINGAndre Gisson (1921-2003) Oil on canvas painting titled "Pres Avignon". French landscape with woman and child by the Rhone River. 24" x 20" & 32.5" x 28.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE GISSON PAINTINGAndre Gisson (1921-2003) Painting of a French city landscape with young children. Signed lower left. Measures 36" x 24" on canvas & 43 3/8" x 31 1/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson, "Parisian Street Scene", Large OilOffered is a monumental oil on canvas painting by Andre Gisson (1921-2003), depicting a Parisian Street Scene. Signed lower left corner. Image size seen approx. 36" x 24", overall frame size approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Gisson Impressionist O/C PaintingAndre Gisson (1921-2003) scene of a woman and small child standing in a field among tall grass with large trees standing behind them. In very good condition with no rips, tears, inpainting or losses;See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson (1921-2003) Oil on Canvas Park SceneAndre Gisson (1921-2003) Oil on Canvas Park Scene with fountain, signed in lower left corner in gilt carved frame. Used condition, wear/worn, craquelure to canvas; frame measures 42 7/8" long x 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre' Gisson Original O/C ImpressionistOriginal Oil on Canvas by American artist Andre' Gisson (1921-2003) titled Patio. Know as one of America's Master Impressionist the scene captured by Gisson through his pastel color palette is very peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (1921-2003), Parisian street scene in the rain, Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 36" WAndre Gisson(1921-2003)Parisian street scene in the rainOil on canvasSigned lower left: A. Gisson23.5" H x 36" W Provenance: Bonhams & Butterfields, Los Angeles, CA, Sunset Estate Auction,See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) IMPRESSIONIST-STYLE PAINTING GIRL IN ROWBOATUS$400
Trading Post AuctionsKofod-Larsen Selig Mid-Century Scandinavian Danish Modern Loveseat & OttomanUS$250