Sold2021Andre Masson, Je Reve portfolioAndre Masson Je Reve portfolio 1975lithograph in colors on Arches26 h × 20.5 w × 0.75 d in (66 × 52 × 2 cm) Each work measures: 25.75 h x 20 w inches Signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987)DESCRIPTION: Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Lithograph. "Le Titan." Signed lower right and numbered 48/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 20" high x 25-1/2" wide; overall with frame 29" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987)Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Color lithograph. "Le Monde de Mer." Signed lower right and numbered 45/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 18-3/4" high x 24-1/2" wide; overall with frame 30-1/4" high x 35See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Jere Signed Star Sunburst Brutalist SculptureRare Jere Signed Star Sunburst Brutalist Sculpture. Seldom seen star sculpture by Curtis Jere 50" W x 30" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Don Freeman Brutalist Wall Sculpture Evans JereFor your consideration is a hand crafted work of art by the fantastic Don Freeman. This wall sculpture is comprised of corrugated patinaed copper, surrounded by textured aluminum. The signature, punchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonin Artaud, Le Pese-Nerfs, 1925, signedAntonin Artaud, Le Pese-Nerfs, 1925, signed, Pour Vos Beaux Yeux, 1925, #27/65 signed by Artaud on the colophon, cover design by Andre Masson, 40 pages, 11.5"h x 9"w Provenance: From the Private LibraSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE MASSON (FRENCH, 1896-1987) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHAndre Masson (FRENCH / UNITED STATED / CONNECTICUT / SPAIN, 1896 - 1987) original hand signed abstract expressionism color lithograph titled "Dame au Tournesol" or "Lady with Sunflower". Pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Masson(French, 1896-1987) Je Rêve, 1975 edition 94/125, each signed "André Masson", Mourlot, France, publisher, 11 lithographs, sheets 25-3/4 x 20 in., with portfolio and justification, text pages; 8 framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Pierre (Haitian) Vodou Diety Le Grand St.Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Haitian Vodou Diety Le Grand St. Jarquos, circa 1960's Oil on masonite, 20 x 16 in. Framed 21 x 17 in. Provenance: Private New York Collection Lot EssaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hetra butterfly perfume bottle Le Papillon Embaume1920s Hetra for Elesbe Le Papillon Embaume butterfly presentation of Oeillet (Carnation) perfume, blown glass bottle, gilt metal on cork stopper, 2 labels, painted fabric wings, box with labeling. MadSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chavdet "Amor Au Papillon" CastingArtist: Chavdet, Antonie- Denis (French 1763- 1810) Title: "Amour Au Papillon" Date: Early 19th Century Medium: Bronze, green stopped marble plinth Dimensions: 10.5 x 3.5 x 8.5 Signature: PartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Masson, Attributed: Dianna The HuntressAndre Masson (French, 1896-1981) Attributed: Dianna The Huntress, 1968. Hand drawn pen and ink on paper, signed below, unframed. Andre Masson was a French cubist and surrealist painter who was one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Masson, one plate from "Flight Portfolio"Artist: Andre Masson Title: Untitled Suite: Flight Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: International Rescue CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Masson, After: La Reine ZenobieAndre Masson (French, 1896-1981) After: La Reine Zenobie ca 1950's. Hand drawn Ink on paper, signed and dated (), unframed. Andre Masson was a French cubist and surrealist painter who was one of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson, Attributed: Surreal FiguresAndre Masson (French, 1896-1981) Attributed: Surreal Figures, ca 1950. Pen and Ink on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Andre Masson was a French cubist and surrealist painter who was one of the piSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAndre Masson Etching & Aquatint, Le misanthrope 1945US$100
2024Jasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCHSee Sold Price