Sold2022Andre Masson Original Lithograph, Untitled 8Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 8 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson Original Lithograph Untitled 9Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 9 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson Original Lithograph Untitled 8Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 8 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson Original Lithograph Untitled 7Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 7 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Masson Lithograph, Revue XX siecle 1969Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1969 Mourlot France Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Revue XXe sieSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Andre Masson Lithograph, Revue XX siecleArtist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1972 Mourlot France Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Revue XXe sieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson - Sonnet de Louise Labe #5, 1972Andre Masson (1896-1987) Sonnets de Louise Labe #5, 1972. Original lithograph in colors on Velin d'Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered 46/150 in pencil lower right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson, signed lithographAndre Masson, signed lithograph, Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987), untitled Abstract lithograph in colors on paper, signed lower left, numbered lower right (5/20), 14.5"h x 18.5"w (sheet), 22.5"h x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE MASSON (FRENCH, 1896-1987) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE COLORS, H 29.5" W 21.25" (IMAGE)ANDRE MASSON (FRENCH, 1896-1987) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE COLORS, H 29.5" W 21.25" (IMAGE) UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed in pencil and annotated 'EA' (an epreuve d'artiste impression asideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Masson - Untitled (Angel Wings on Fire)Artist: Andre Masson Title: Untitled (Angel Wings on Fire) Dimensions: 22.25in. by 15in. Edition: Form the limited edition of 75 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2023Orlando Pelayo Original Lithograph, untitled 5Title: Orlando Pelayo Original Lithograph, untitled 5 Medium: Lithograph Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Descrition: Artist: Orlando Pelayo Country: Spain Title: Untitled 9 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson; Original French LithographAndre Masson; Original French Lithograph . Andre Masson, French, 1896-1987. Color lithograph. Nymphe des Marais. 1964. From the series, Art of France #4. Inscribed on reverse and having old FerdinandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson Lithograph 1988, Untitled N6-1Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled N6-1 Medium: Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1988 by L'imprimerie Arte, France Paper: Heavy paper 14.50 x 10.50 inch Provenance: RevueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Masson 1938 Original SUN Lithograph FramedMasson, Andre. Sun, Color lithograph printed by Mourlot, Signed in the Plate, 1938. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Sheet 10 1/4 x 14 inches, framed c. 18 x 22 inches. Comes with a CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE MASSON - Torrent - Original color lithographArtist: Andre Masson (French, 1896 - 1987). Title: "Torrent". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 15/16 x 20 3/4 in. (354 x 527 mm). Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam- Original Lithograph "Untitled"Artist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Untitled. Size: 25.5" x 25.5". Measures approx. 33" x 33" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987)DESCRIPTION: Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Lithograph. Untitled. Signed lower right and numbered 62/125 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 27" high x 21" wide; overall with frame 38" high x 31" wide. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987)DESCRIPTION: Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Lithographs.1.) Untitled. Signed in lower right. 2.) From "Une saison en enfer" by Arthur Rimbaud. Signed lower right. MEASUREMENTS: Untitled 15" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Masson, Untitled, Framed Original on PaperAndre Masson, Untitled, Framed Original on Paper. A mysterious craft, hovers over several smoking craters on the ground. This piece is framed in off white matting with a gold frame. It is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Guiramand, Lithograph 1962, Untitled 5Artist: Paul Guiramand Country: France Title: Untitled 5 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Condition: Fine Certificate of Authenticity is iSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s Andre Masson Color Lithograph, Signed / Numbered**Originally Listed At $800** Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Untitled lithograph. Hand signed and numbered 3/25 in pencil below the image, ca. 1930. A mesmerizing lithograph by Andre Masson, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Masson - Composition abstraite, 1969Andre Masson (1896-1987)Composition abstraite, 1969 Original lithograph in colors on wove paper.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 31 x 24 cm / 12.2 x 9,4 in.Published by Editions XXe Siecle, Paris.PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Masson Untitled (Visage) signed lithographMasson, Andre (French 1896 - 1987), Untitled (Visage), circa 1960, Lithograph on Arches, Pencil signed and numbered in pencil and numbered 136/200, sheet size: 30 in. x 22 inches, framed in a flat panSee Sold Price