Sold2018Sciascia, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore…Sciascia Leonardo, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore di Luigi Pirandello. 7 litografie di Giacomo Porzano. S.l. [ma Palermo]: Arte al borgo, [1970]. In-folio massimo (mm 515x360). Carte [5] a foglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticità firmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2023Misty Harbor 1680 FC Pontoon Party BoatPreview for this item will be Today, Sunday May 14th from 2pm-3pm at 408 Kintner Rd Kintnersville PA. 2012 Misty Harbor 16' Pontoon / Party Boat with Mercury 20hp Motor, 2013 Load Rite Trailer. ApprxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Funerary Figure of Pa-dj-NeithEgyptian, Late Period, 26th Dynasty mid 6th cent. B.C..Green glazed faience. H. 14 cmExceptionally beautiful executed mummy-shaped funerary figure (Shabti) of Pa-di-Neith, son of Hetep-Bastet the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wharton Esherick three-legged stoolWharton Esherick (Paoli, PA, 1887-1970) walnut and hickory three-legged stool in original patina with sculpted seat, through tenon construction, initials and date carved under seat: "WE 1960". 16-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO LARRAIN (1931–2012)SERGIO LARRAIN (1931–2012) | Village of Villalba near Palermo, Sicily 1959 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 30 x 20,2 cm Photographer’s agencySee Sold Price
Sold2019ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio "Ultrafragola"ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio "Ultrafragola" per POLTRONOVA, 1970. Cornice luminosa di perspex opalino, cristallo argentato. Altezza 195, larghezza 100, spessore cm 13. An "Ultrafragola" wall mirror maSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLEGae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO JUMBO in marmo Produzione Knoll, Italia, 1970 circa cm 37x113x113 Bibliografia di confronto J. Gura,See Sold Price
Sold2016WHARTON ESHERICK Table/deskWHARTON ESHERICK (1887 - 1970) Double-sided table/partner's desk, Paoli, PA Stained pine Unmarked Closed: 28 1/2" x 22" x 50", open: 28 1/2" x 50" x 68" Provenance: Descended in the family of the origSee Sold Price
Sold2018BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY'S - 1961THE CLASSIC 1961 BLAKE EDWARDS ROMANTIC COMEDY - "NOTE" ALL POSTERS IN THIS AUCTION ARE FROM A GENTLEMAN WHO WORKED AT THE SAUCONIA THEATRE, HELLERTOWN, PA, FROM 1940'S TO EARLY 1970'S. HE THEN STOREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARCO ZANUSO Una lampada da terra '4058' perMARCO ZANUSO Una lampada da terra '4058' per KARTELL, 1963. Ottone cromato, perspex. Altezza cm 166. Letteratura: Domus 415 (giugno 1964), p. 48 catalogo Kartell, maggio 1970, p. 52. Giuliana GramignaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (AFTER), Portfolio 'Flowers', 1970 (printed later)10 sheets color screenprints on museum cardboard. 89.7 x 89.7 cm each. Each stamped lower left in blue: fill in your own signature and stamped lower right in blue: published by Sunday B. Morning. Ed.See Sold Price
Sold20211970 Martin D-18 Acoustic GuitarSerial # 269841.Martin Guitar Co Nazareth, PA. With original fitted hard case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI. Unique console table in wood. 1950sICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Consolle-scrivania sospesa in legno. Anni '50. Pezzo unico. Con certificato. Pubblicato sul catalogo di Ico Parisi, pg. 326. Mis. Lung. cm. 134.5 Alt. cm. 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2018BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY'S - 1961,THE CLASSIC 1961 BLAKE EDWARDS ROMANTIC COMEDY - NOTE: ALL POSTERS IN THIS AUCTION ARE FROM A GENTLEMAN WHO WORKED AT THE SAUCONIA THEATRE, HELLERTOWN, PA FROM 1940'S TO THE EARLY 1970'S. HE THEN STORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hulich Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior paintingHulich, Josef (American/Uniontown, PA, 1917-1999), Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior, circa 1970, oil on canvas, 22 x 28 inches, signed Hulich upper right corner, A bright cubist Industrial Site., withSee Sold Price
Sold2023D-35 1970'S MARTIN GUITAR IN CASED-35 1970'S MARTIN GUITAR IN CASE: #291413, D-35 Martin Acoustic 6-string guitar, Brazilian Rosewood bask with banded edges. Impressed C.E. Martin & Co., Nazareth, PA., at the interior. Guitar Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Coppia di poltronePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Coppia di poltrone che si rifanno al celebre modello di Marco Zanuso ’Lady’, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestite in tessuto a fiori, piedi a spilloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type PaintingAncient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type Painting Formerly attributed (by unknown persons) to Andrea di Bartolo da Jesi, his atelier, after or school of. He, a known and well regarded Sienna artiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Jun 27Forum AuctionsAmerica.- Carey & Hart. Catalogue of Choice, Rare and Valuable Books..., Philadelphia, 1839 & others£100
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Italian maiolica albarello with the arms of Boerio, Angelo and Ludovico Picchi workshop,€3,200
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Italian maiolica albarello with the arms of Boerio, Angelo and Ludovico Picchi workshop,€3,200
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAndrea di Alessandri, 'Il Bresciano' (attributed to): A pair of bronze candlesticks, Venice, dated€12,000
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMark di Suvero Untitled Limited Edition Serigraph c. 2010US$50
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Telemaco Signorini (Firenze, 1835 - 1901) - Una via di Settignano€10,000
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Ángel Di María signiertes Argentinien Trikot – Argentina jersey signed by &€200
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Georges Mathieu (Boulogne sur mer, 1921 - Boulogne-Billancourt, 2012) - Composizione, 1945 circa€50,000