Sold2018Signed Andres Serrano Photograph "Child Abuse II"Andres Serrano (New York, b. 1950) "Child Abuse II" from "The Morgue" series, unframed color photograph, 17/100, signed, titled, and numberes verso, 20"h x 24 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano, oversize Cibaprint, 1990Andres Serrano, oversize Cibaprint, 1990, Andres Serrano (American, b. 1950), "Klanswoman (Grand Klaliff II)", numbered "1/4", two gallery labels verso, framed under plexiglass, 60"h x 49.5"w (print),See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRES SERRANO 'BLACK SANTA' CIBACHROME 10/15Andres Serrano (American b. 1950), 'Black Santa', cibachrome, 10/15, depicting a black man wearing a Santa Claus costume with a blue background, inscribed and titled en verso, framed. All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Serrano - Piss EleganceLot 113 Andres Serrano American (b.1950) Piss Elegance (1987) cibachrome print signed and numbered 25/50 in pencil verso sight: 13 1/8 x 8 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 3/4 x 18 1/4 x 1 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano (American 1950-) America (Rodeo Queen Jennifer Ridgely), 2002Andres Serrano (American 1950-) America (Rodeo Queen Jennifer Ridgely), 2002 signed and numbered 1/3 (to reverse), from the AMERICA series, cibachrome, silicone and plexiglass (152.4cm x 125.7cm (60inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano (b. 1950) Holy Works: Pietà - 2014Andres Serrano (b. 1950) Holy Works: Pietà - 2014 Chromogenic print on glossy paper Signed, titled and numbered "43/50" in felt-tip pen on the reverse 29,8×23,4cm (S) - framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano, Child Abuse II (from the Morgue series)Andres Serrano Child Abuse II (from the Morgue series) 1996Cibachrome print image: 19.25 h x 23.75 w in (49 x 60 cm) sheet: 20 h x 24.625 w in (51 x 63 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano. CrucifixionEstate / Collection: An Important Private Collection from a Prominent Southern Family SERRANO, ANDRES (b. 1950) Crucifixion, 1987. Cibachrome print face-mounted to Plexiglas,See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Juan R. FuenesJuan R. Fuenes (American, b. 1950), Mother and Child, 1997, woodcut, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 1/10, overall (unframed): 23.25"h x 15"w. Provenance: From the private collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shelby Lee Adams(American, b. 1950) Leddie and Children, Sloan Mountain, 1990, signed, numbered, 5/5 margin recto, also verso, gelatin silver print, 16 x 20 in.; unmatted, unframed Provenance: Private Collection, WisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1950) cibachrome print on paper titled "The Church".Andres Serrano (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1950) cibachrome print on paper titled "The Church". Signed to verso. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame behind acrylic screen. Paper measures approx. 39See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP PORTRAIT ETCHING BY MISHA BORISOFFMisha Borisoff (Russian and American, b. 1950) group portrait etching. Signed lower left by the artist and numbered. Framed with mount.Misha Borisoff is the only child of Serge Borisoff who was a famoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Geionety (American/Kiowa, B. 1950) Gouache on Paper, "Dwelling Interior", H 19" W 29.5"Ron Geionety (American/Kiowa, B. 1950) Gouache on Paper, "Dwelling Interior", H 19" W 29.5" | Signed at the right side. Depicting five Native American figures in an interior setting with two childrenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano, Otoe - Missouria Chief(New York, born 1950) from North American Portraits, 1996, edition 16/50, signed lower right "Andres Serrano", Segura Publishing Company, printer and publisher, ink jet print, sheet 40-1/4 x 29-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn Brackett (American, B. 1922) Oil on Canvasboard, "Group of Children", H 17.5" W 28"Evelyn Brackett (American, B. 1922) Oil on Canvasboard, "Group of Children", H 17.5" W 28" | Signed lower left. Evelyn Brackett (Raskin) was a Cass Corridor (Detroit) artist in the 1950's - 1970's. EvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Saubert, Oil on Board, "Cradlesong".Tom Saubert (b. 1950), Oil on board, "Cradlesong". Native American mother cradling a child. Signed lower left T. Saubert. Framed. (12" x 9", overall: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2017Dwain Freeman Native American Bronze SculptureContemporary 20th c. Dwain Freeman (Taos New Mexico artist 1950-2010) '90 A/P signed bronze 19" (h) sculpture, depicting two Native American Indian Navajo tribe women with a child, mounted onto a 2" (See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali'Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali' Tapestry 2016, signed on frame lower right, depicting boxer Muhammad Ali surrounded by butterflies and a bee in appliqued and embroidered fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Michael Glancy, (American, b. 1950), Untitled* Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950) Untitled two-piece sculpture blown and cast glass, patinated copper Diameter of bowl 9 1/2 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950), Veiled AmethystMichael Glancy (American, b. 1950), Veiled Amethyst Sentinel, Rehoboth, Massachusetts, 1988, engraved blown glass, industrial plate glass, copper, signed and dated, bowl: 12"dia x 4.5"h, plate: 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Zhen Huan Lu, (Chinese American, b. 1950) Home AgainHome Again, oil on canvas, 30h x 40w inches, 36 3/4h x 46 1/2w inches (framed size). Signed lower right Lu Zhen Huan. Provenance: private collection Bridgehampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julia Fish (American, b. 1950) Garden Drawing #107, 1997Julia Fish (American, b. 1950) Garden Drawing #107, 1997 ink on paper 14 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Rhona Hoffman Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Eppler (American, b. 1950) Two Works: Raven VI B, edition 48/50, and Raven XI B, edition 31/50Jim Eppler (American, b. 1950) Two Works: Raven VI B, edition 48/50, and Raven XI B, edition 31/50 bronze each signed Eppler, titled and numbered (underside) first height 12 x length 22 1/2 x width 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Arends (American, b. 1950) Art Attack, 1986Stuart Arends (American, b. 1950) Art Attack, 1986 mixed media on wood signed Arends and dated (verso) 7 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New YorSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Harris Hartman, American (b. 1950), Crow Canyon diptych, 2001, oil on board, 24"H x 24"WUS$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...US$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Goodman, American (b. 1950), Landscape #15, 1997, oil on panelUS$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesGregory Stewart Hull (American, B. 1950) Oils on Canvas, "Untitled (Still Life Tablescapes)", H 18"US$375
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed CANVASBACK DUCKS Hand-colored Etching LIMITED EDITIONUS$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed SCARLET TANAGER Hand-colored Etching LIMITED EDITIONUS$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed BROWN & RAINBOW TROUT Hand-colored EtchingsUS$50