Sold2018ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - MICK JAGGER 1985ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - MICK JAGGER 1985. EXCELLENT CONDITION. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
2019ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - MADONNARARE ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - MADONNA DECEMBER 1985See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED "SUSAN SARANDON"ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED "SUSAN SARANDON" JUNE 1985. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL SIGNED INTERVIEW MAGAZINE, ON COVER,ANDY WARHOL SIGNED INTERVIEW MAGAZINE, ON COVER, CONSIGNED BY THE PERSON HE SIGNED FOR. ISSUE OS NOVEMBER 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol Signed Interview Magazines1985 Annie Lennox, Nick Rhodes Each signed by Andy Warhol on coverSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL Ephemera Lot. Several Paige Powell Productions items.ANDY WARHOL Ephemera Lot. 30 Andy Warhol Postcards + Paige Powell (Photographer and Associate Publisher of Interview Magazine) for Gucci Post Cards+ Bianca Jagger Interview Magazine + Saturday EveningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol, letter to Earl McGrathAndy Warhol, letter to Earl McGrath, Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), autograph typescript letter on Interview Magazine headed stationery, n.d. but c. 1985, the letter addressed to "Kids" and readinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963;Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963; 'Mick Jagger', 1975; 'Skulls', 1976; 'Debbie Harry', 1985 (prints later), 4 sheets offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975ANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) [the complete "first edition" set of 10 (unsigned) announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger FS 143, Silkscreen 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger FS 143, 1975 silkscreen, Printer's proof, not signed and not numbered Paper size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) Images size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger FS 141, Silkscreen 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger FS 141, 1975 silkscreen, Printer's proof, not signed and not numbered Paper size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) Images size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) ConditiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED AUTOGRAPH JSA COA Offset print in colors on machine-paperUS$1,200