Sold2023Andy Warhol - "Lion" - Signed - Numbered - Bolaffi ArteANDY WARHOL"LION"4 COLOR PHOTOLITHOGRAPHYMEASURES APPROX. 20X28 CMYEAR 1975SIGNED LOWER RIGHTNUMBERED ON THE BACKGUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY OF THE WORK AND OF THE SIGNATURE BYSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (ATT.TO) Dalla serie Lo Zodiaco: Lion.(ATT.TO) Dalla serie Lo Zodiaco: Lion. 1975. Photolithograph. Cm 21,00 x 28,00. 4661/5000. Signature lower right in pencil. Edition at the bacl. Bolaffi Arte dry stamp lower left. Total edition: 5000See Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL African Elephant, from Endangered Species 38x38 in. (F. & S. II.293)ANDY WARHOLAfrican Elephant, from Endangered Species (F. & S. II.293)screenprint in colors, 1983, on Lenox Museum Board,NO signed NO numbered published by R. Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., New York theSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOLColor screenprint. Signed, dated and numbered 59/125 by the artist in pencil, verso. 43,62 x 28,86 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOLColor screenprint. Signed, dated and numbered 59/125 by the artist in pencil, verso. 43,62 x 28,86 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup TomatoANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered A-Z), puSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Chicken NoodleANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWarhol nach, Andy Lion (Il Leone). 1975. Farboffsetlithographie auf Papier. 24,5 x 20 cm (27,8 x€900
Jun 29RbfineartsAndy Warhol Signed & Numbered 222/250 Silkscreen, Campbell's Cheddar Cheese SoupUS$500
3 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Absolut Vodka, Hand Signed & Numbered SilkscreenUS$500
Jun 19Dalshire InternationalHistorical Andy Warhol Pen Signed Polaroid Print – "Cow" Artwork PosingUS$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Kabbalah the Shinning Ones" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition HandUS$220
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Steepechase, Coney Island" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition HandUS$240
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Peace" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand Pulled silkscreenUS$420
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZoa (Brigitte Müller-Fehn) Wartender Andy Warhol. Späte 1970er Jahre. S/W Silbergelatine€400
Jun 20Robinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Jesus in the Temple" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand PulledUS$220(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA GAL GADOT ANDY WARHOL FLUS$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Steepechase, Coney Island" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition HandUS$240
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300