Sold2024Andy Warhol: The Rolling Stones, Mick Jagger, Interview Magazine Insert Hand-signedAndy Warhol: The Rolling Stones, 1977 Mick Jagger Interview Magazine Insert. 18 x 22”, Hand-signed lower left. 18 x 22”. Provenance: Rago Auctions, NJ, Jessica Leigh Collection, Bedford ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - MICK JAGGER 1985ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - MICK JAGGER 1985. EXCELLENT CONDITION. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL Ephemera Lot. Several Paige Powell Productions items.ANDY WARHOL Ephemera Lot. 30 Andy Warhol Postcards + Paige Powell (Photographer and Associate Publisher of Interview Magazine) for Gucci Post Cards+ Bianca Jagger Interview Magazine + Saturday EveningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975ANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Screenprint on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Screenprint on D'Arches Watercolor (Rough). 1975. Andy Warhol unsigned working trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and productiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Screenprint on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Screenprint on D'Arches Watercolor (Rough). 1975. Andy Warhol unsigned working trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and productiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) [the complete "first edition" set of 10 (unsigned) announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger FS 143, Silkscreen 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger FS 143, 1975 silkscreen, Printer's proof, not signed and not numbered Paper size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) Images size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger FS 141, Silkscreen 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger FS 141, 1975 silkscreen, Printer's proof, not signed and not numbered Paper size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) Images size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) ConditiSee Sold Price
2023Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger FS 142, Silkscreen 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger FS 142, 1975 silkscreen, Printer's proof, not signed and not numbered Paper size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) Images size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL 'Mick Jagger' Hand-Signed Show Card'Mick Jagger' by Andy Warhol, 1975 4 x 6 Inches (show card) 16 x 18 x 1.2 Inches (framed) Rare, original offset lithograph gallery show invitation. Non-editioned multiple. Hand-signed by icon Andy WarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Mick JaggerAndy Warhol "Mick Jagger" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 100x66 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignatuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010US$600