Sold2017Andy Warhol Vanishing AnimalsA portfolio of 5 Andy Warhol Vanishing Animal printsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Vanishing AnimalsA portfolio of 5 Andy Warhol Vanishing Animal printsSee Sold Price
2023Vanishing Animals (Galapagos Tortoise), 1986 Silkscreen on paper Andy WarholLOW RESERVE: Following his 1983 Endangered Species prints, Andy Warhol continued to visually enforce his devotion to sensitive wildlife in a 1986 literature collaboration with conservation-focused DocSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Marilyn Diptych - Original color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Marilyn Diptych [print]". Medium: Original color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 1970. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 5/16 x 11 1/2 in. (186See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Self-Portrait - Original color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Self-Portrait [print]". Medium: Original color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1978. Printed 1982. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 11/16 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Castelli Andy Warhol Offset Print Mounted to Cardstock 11.75X11.75"Castelli Andy Warhol Offset Print Mounted to Cardstock 11.75X11.75"See Sold Price
Sold20187 Warhol Books From FoundationAll items sold at the Andy Warhol Foundation. Andy Warhol, Making Money, Skira Rizzoli. Andy Warhol. Vanishing Animals. Andy Warhol Childrens Book. Andy Warhol Red Books, Steidl Pace/ Macgill. Andy WaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Signed Jamie WyethJamie Wyeth - Andy Warhol offset print Measures: 9 x 8 inches Signed in marker by Warhol on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Liz Taylor offset prints 8x8Andy Warhol Liz Taylor offset prints 8x8See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Limited Edition Offset Print Mick JaggerAndy Warhol Mick Jagger 1975/2010 Limited Edition Offset Lithograph 32.9 x 22.1 inches Published the Museum of Modern Art, Vienna 2010 Museum of Modern Art, Vienna 2010 No Reserve: This lot starts atSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL "Skull" Hand Signed Offset Print. HanANDY WARHOL "Skull" Hand Signed Offset Print. Hand signed in black ink. COA on the back.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 5.5 inches: W: 6.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPED ANDY WARHOL COLORED PRINT 16"AFTER ANDY WARHOL COLORED PRINT Salade de Alf Landon (Wild Raspberries)-16" X 10.5" APPROX-ESTATE STAMP ON REVERSE-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101822See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL TOMATO SOUP OFFSET LITHO PRINT 13"ANDY WARHOL CAMPBELL'S TOMATO SOUP OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-13" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MOUNTED TO THIN BOARD-DP1324 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drawing and Book, Andy WarholAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Vanishing Animals, Art by Andy Warhol, Text by Kurt Benirschke," 1986, 99 page book with original felt pen drawing with signature, published by Springer-Verlag, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL (New York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987), Two offset prints:, Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.AFTER ANDY WARHOLNew York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987Two offset prints: 1) “Andy Warhol Una retrospettiva" poster, 1990.2) Yellow flowers.Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.5" x 35". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL SIGNED 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN' OFFSET PRINT.ANDY WARHOL SIGNED 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN' OFFSET PRINT. From a special VIP book in 1975. Provenance: Title on back. Supplied with coa. Dimensions: 8.86 x 7.87 inches. Professionally mounted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Sticky Fingers' LP, 1971Andy Warhol. 'Sticky Fingers' LP, 1971. Offset print with zipper on cardboard. Inside vinyl record in paper sleeve. 31.2 x 31.4 cm. Cover and insert designed by Andy Warhol. Signed recto: Andy WarholSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol, Beethoven printAndy Warhol, Beethoven print, Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Beethoven", offset print on paper published by Achenbach Art Edition, Germany, 37.5"squ (sight), 39.25"squ (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL COLOR PRINT W ESTATE STAMP 16"ANDY WARHOL ILLUSTRATION COLOR PRINT-16" X 10" APPROX-ESTATE STAMPED-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11223See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, hand signedAndy Warhol, hand signed with COA, offset print ca 28x21cm. The work is accompanied by a certificate from a judicial expert who has reviewed this beautiful work of art.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, hand signedAndy Warhol, hand signed with COA, offset print ca 28x21cm. The work is accompanied by a certificate from a judicial expert who has reviewed this beautiful work of art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, hand signedAndy Warhol, hand signed with COA, offset print ca 35x28cm. The work is accompanied by a certificate from a judicial expert who has reviewed this beautiful work of art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, hand signedAndy Warhol, hand signed with COA, offset print ca 35x28cm. The work is accompanied by a certificate from a judicial expert who has reviewed this beautiful work of art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, hand signedAndy Warhol, hand signed with COA, offset print ca 35x28cm. The work is accompanied by a certificate from a judicial expert who has reviewed this beautiful work of art.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Reigning Queen, Queen Margrethe II Of Denmark, 1985US$100