Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti per Skipper Italia - Table from the Eros series in Carrara marble, 1970 approx200x120x72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti,Tavolo mod. 302 in fusione di bronzo finita al tornio e piano in legno. Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1959 cm 120x71, Bibliografia Domus 400, marzo 1963, pubblicità ; Domus 408, novembre 1963, pubblicit�See Sold Price
Sold2018MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI e CHRISTOFLE UnaMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI e CHRISTOFLE Una caraffa e sei bicchieri, 1957-1963. Vetro inciso, metallo argentato. La caraffa e un bicchiere marcati all'acido "venini murano ITALIA" marchio impresso sul mSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE DESIATO (1935-) La sposaGIUSEPPE DESIATO (1935-) La sposa 1974 stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento cm 60x50 firmato e datato in basso a destra La sposa 1974 gelatin silver print 23,62x19,68 in signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The,Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The, after "Le gouter" by Jean Metzinger, 1929 aquatint signed Jacques Villon, signed Metzinger, and numbered 112/200 in pencil 18 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dietz Edzard, "La Conversation", Oil PaintingDietz Edzard (German/French. 1893-1963), "La Conversation"-1948, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower left, verso of board with label from "Atelier D. Edzard" reading "No 22, esquisse 1948" with titSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Quintana - Acrylic, La Rampa Project c. 1963ANTONIO QUINTANA (1919-1963) La Rampa Project (preparatory sketch) Acrylic and pencil on transparent paper 34" x 37 1/2" sheet; image approximately: 28" x 28 1/2" Signed and dated lower right VariousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino SarfattiLampada a sospensione mod. 2042/9 con struttura in metallo laccato e diffusori in vetro satinato., Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1963, W. 75 - D. 75 - H. 60 Cm, Bibliografia, M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau(1889 Maisons-Laffitte bei Paris - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt b. Paris) Kopf eines Jünglings im Profil Mit wenigen, sicher gesetzten Strichen umrisshaft angelegte, motiv- und stiltypiscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama Due comodini mod. GeaStruttura in legno laccato. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1963 Bibliografia Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antony Tapies. El pa a la barca, 1963. With 25El pa a la barca. With 25 lithographs and collages by Tapies. Poems by Joan Brossa. Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1963. Complete book with 25 lithographs and collage by Tapies, many in double page, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Filomeno (b. 1963): HyenaAngelo Filomeno (b. 1963): Hyena Embroidery with garnets and crystals on silk mounted on canvas, 2003, signed 'Angelo Filomeno', titled and dated on the reverse, with label from Massimo Audiello, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA, (Spanish, 1910-1985), La Comedianta, 1963ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA(Spanish, 1910-1985)La Comedianta1963, oil on canvassigned and dated Luna 63 upper left31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Other Notes: Galería Plástica de Mexico (Mexico City, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DE BOTTON (New York/France, 1898-1978), "Pansies a la Balustrade 1963"., Oil on canvas, 12" xJEAN DE BOTTONNew York/France, 1898-1978"Pansies a la Balustrade 1963". Signed and dated lower left "Jean de Botton 66".Oil on canvas, 12" x 9". Framed 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Colonna modello “Attesa”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Colonna modello “Attesa” in marmo bianco di carrara, piano rotante circolare in metallo verniciato. cm Alt. 110 . Bibliografia: Materiale fotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Colonna modello “Attesa”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Colonna modello “Attesa” in marmo bianco di carrara, piano rotante circolare in metallo verniciato. cm Alt. 110 . Bibliografia: Materiale fotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (attribuzione)Specchiera in vetro con cornice in ceramica smaltata., Marchio originale., Prod. La Farnesiana, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 58 - D. 10 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 13RoGalleryGeorges Braque, La Theogonie D'Hesiode Vallier 20, Etching on Hollande Van GelderUS$200
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1956 GEORGES BRAQUE Vintage Color Print La Ciotat Landscape Framed SIGNEDUS$140
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Lampada a sospensione modello ‘Giogali’€800
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Orphée à la Lyre, 1958US$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra Modello “12627”€3,400
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo basso modello “Eros”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada a sospensione modello “12369”€3,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO BROTTO, Lampada a sospensione modello “4013”€1,400