Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, LithographArtist: Jean Cocteau, French (1889 - 1963), Title: Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, Year: 1962, Medium: Lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, Edition:, Size: 22.25 x 15 in. (56.52 x 38.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanchesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanches signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement émaill&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 30.5 cm. (12 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) JanusJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Janus signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 63; inscrit exemplaire d'auteur (sous la base) Vase en terracotta rose 31 x 11.7 cm. (12 3/16 x 4 5/8 in.) ExécuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) FlûtisteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Flûtiste signé, daté, et situé à la main Jean Cocteau 58 Villefranche; inscrit original/Edition Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche (auSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958 plat en terracotta avec crayon gras diamètre 27 cm. (10 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand siSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArabesquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arabesques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Dessin Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) compotier en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 27 cm. (10 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffant signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche etSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rougeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rouge signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau original lithograph | La voix humaineMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | La Machine a EcrireMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | La Machine a EcrireMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau original lithograph | La voix humaineMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. Size: 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executed this original litSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). La promenade a Venise (1956). Dessin aux crayons de couleur signe et date€600
Jul 18Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Untitled 300 from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961"US$350
3 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
Jul 01OAB AuctionsJean Dufy Original Place De La Concorde Lithograph Print Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier Colored Lithograph series Celebrites de la Caricature No. 85 RAREUS$350
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€300