Sold2016Angelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione aAngelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione a calotta, in metallo laccato rosa forato, decorato sul bordo da murrine blu. Catena e guarnizioni in ottone. Disco paralume in vetro acidato. ProduziSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modello "Vogue". Produzione Arredoluce, 1962 ca. Stelo in ottone nichelato opaco, base in fusione di alluminio verniciato nero, portalampada sferico orienSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modello "Vogue". Produzione Arredoluce, 1962 ca. Stelo in ottone nichelato opaco, base in fusione di alluminio verniciato nero, portalampada sferico orienSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Cavalletto easel lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Cavalletto easel lamp, #12377 Italy, circa 1958 brass, enameled aluminum 'Arredoluce' sticker label to base pictured with: Oreste Bogliardi (1900-1968) for SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELLI (1911-1979) - ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Luminaire « Stella » pouvant former applique ou suspension, circa 1959-1961, structure en laiton, sphères aplaties en opaline blanchSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELII; ARREDOLUCE Adjustable floor lampANGELO LELII (1911 - 1979) ARREDOLUCE Adjustable floor lamp, Italy, 1950s Brass, enameled metal, leather, single socket Unmarked 60" x 14" x 32" Provenance: Collection of Arthur and Bronnie HindinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Triennale floor lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Triennale floor lamp, # 12128 Italy, 1950s chrome-plated steel, aluminum, leather impressed mark 'Made In Italy' as shown: 33"dia x 73"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Triennale floor lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Triennale floor lamp Italy, 1950s chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum impressed signature on interior of shades 55"w x 41"d x 75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Angelo Lelii Triennale floor lampAttributed to Angelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Triennale floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum, leather, marble stamped 'Made in Italy' 45"dia x 76"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELII; ARREDOLUCE Adjustable table lampANGELO LELII (1911 - 1979) ARREDOLUCE Adjustable table lamp, Italy, 1950s Enameled brass, brass, enameled aluminum, single socket Stamped manufacturer mark As shown: 16 1/2" x 10 1/2" dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Contrast, floor lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Contrast floor lamp Italy, circa 1970 nickel-plated brass, enameled steel, nickel-plated steel sticker label 7 3/4"w x 6 1/2"d x 63"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO LELII 1911-1979 ‘13007’ MAGAZINE RACK FORANGELO LELII 1911-1979 ‘13007’ magazine rack for Arredoluce 1949 Brass, leather. 19.68 x 16.54 x 9.06 in. Bibliografia/Literature A. Pansera, A. Padoan. A. Palmaghini, Arredoluce Catalogo ragionatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELII 1911-1979 Portariviste ‘13007’ per Arredoluce - ‘13007’ magazine rack forANGELO LELII 1911-1979 Portariviste ‘13007’ per Arredoluce 1949 Ottone, cuoio. Mancanze e restauri. 50 x 42 x 23 cm - ‘13007’ magazine rack for Arredoluce 1949 Brass, leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Angelo Lelii (1911-1979), Triennale lap for Arredoluce, circa 1950s, Dimensions variable: 67"Paolo Angelo Lelii (1911-1979)Triennale lap for Arredoluce, circa 1950sDesigned 1951Appears unmarkedThe three-light chromed metal lamp with central bar set in a three-legged base, mounted with three aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Contrast table lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Contrast table lamp Italy, 1970s lacquered steel, aluminum 'Arredoluce' sticker label to base 3 1/2"w x 2 3/4"d x 9 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELII (Attr.) Adjustable floor lampANGELO LELII (Attr.) (1911 - 1979) ARREDOLUCE Adjustable floor lamp, Italy, 1950s Marble, brass, tole, acrylic Unmarked As shown: 70" x 14" dia. at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (Italian 1911-1979) for Arredoluce 'Altelana' Table LampAngelo Lelii (Italian 1911-1979) for Arredoluce 'Altelana' Table Lamp model 14093, manufacturer's label, chromed metal(22cm high (8.75in high))See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII 1911-1979 Lampada a sospensione '12834'Ottone, metacrilato, vetro. Lievi difetti. 87 x 90 x 90 cm Brass, methacrylate, glass. Minor defects. 34.25 x 35.43 x 35.43 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELII Pair of wall lamps for Arredoluce.LELII ANGELO (1911 - 1979) Pair of wall lamps for Arredoluce. Painted steel and brass.. Cm 25,00 x 36,00 x 14,00. 1950s.Lamps authenticated at the Arredoluce Archive, certification numbers: 1600714, 6See Sold Price
Sold202267060: Angelo Lelii (Italian, 1911-1979) Chrome SpotligAngelo Lelii (Italian, 1911-1979) Chrome Spotlight Table Lamp, circa 1970, Arredoluce Chrome, powder coated steel, plastic 9-1/2 x 6-3/4 x 3-3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Rara lampada a sospensione in ottone laccato, ottone lucido e perspex. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 105x73x27See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO LELIIA CEILING LAMP BY A. LELII - Lampada a sospensione, Arredoluce anni '50. Ottone, metallo verniciato - Certificato di autenticità disponibile presso l'Archivio Arredoluce - Milano - cm 134x70See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELIILampada a sospensione, Arredoluce anni '50. Ottone, vetro opalino satinato, metacrilato - A CEILING LAMP BT A. LELII cm 60x25 Certificato di autenticità disponibile presso Archivio Arredoluce - MilSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) attribuito Lampada da terra con decoro a foglie e paralumi a steli€1,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) attribuito Lampada da terra Ottone regolabile, paralume in tessuto€260
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1979) attribuito Lampada da tavolo Sostegno in ottone, base in€100
Swann Auction GalleriesBishop, Elizabeth (1911-1979) North Haven. In Memoriam: Robert Lowell.US$425(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada a sospensione con decoro a bolle Vetro di Murano Italia, 1970 ca. h 42 cm A Pendant Lamp€200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Donà (Venezia 1944) Lampada da sospensione a fasce color cristallo Curva Mod. Gran Canal€3,500
1 day LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700