Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Orange Pink, Black, Red, Abstract Lithograph On Paper, Signed andAngelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Signed Bottom Right, Numbered 28/44 Measures 26" W x 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Black, Pink, Red, Yellow, Blue, Abstract Lithograph on Paper, NumberedAngelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Numbered in pencil 35/50. Measures 26" W x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Red, Black, Blue Abstract Lithograph on Paper, Signed, Numbered, 1955Angelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Numbered 39/50. Signed bottom right corner, dated 1955. Measures 26" W x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Color abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19.5" x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Black and white abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli, Untitled, Intaglio and Cut OutArtist: Angelo Savelli, Italian (1911 - 1995) Title: Untitled Year: circa 1965 Medium: Intaglio and Cut Out, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 7/30 Image Size: 25 x 18.5 inches Size: 27 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Savelli, Untitled, Intaglio and Cut OutArtist: Angelo Savelli, Italian (1911 - 1995) Title: Untitled Year: circa 1965 Medium: Intaglio and Cut Out, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 7/30 Image Size: 25 x 18.5 inches Size: 27 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO SAVELLI, LOTUS EMBOSSED LITHO, FRAMEDAngelo Savelli (Italian, 1911-1995). "Lotus", embossed and cut lithograph. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 154 of 200; framed. Approx. 29.5" x 24.5" (frame), 22.25" x 17.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Savelli Abstract Watercolor Dated 1955Angelo Savelli, Italian American 1911-1955, Abstract Watercolor Painting Dated 1955. The painting is not under glass, however it is framed and matted. Art measures 6 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enotrio Pugliese (Buenos Aires, 1920 - Pizzo Calabro, 1989) - Attesa sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modello "Vogue". Produzione Arredoluce, 1962 ca. Stelo in ottone nichelato opaco, base in fusione di alluminio verniciato nero, portalampada sferico orienSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modello "Vogue". Produzione Arredoluce, 1962 ca. Stelo in ottone nichelato opaco, base in fusione di alluminio verniciato nero, portalampada sferico orienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Castello di Aglièes. 2/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Tavolo cubista (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.DANTE BALDELLI (Città di Castello 1904-1953) Little vase with exotic decorations - ROMETTI€280
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER MODELS BY ANGELO LELLI (1911 - 1979) FOR ARREDOLUCE. ITALIAN CEILING LAMP, CIRCA 1990 - 2000.€300
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto del fratello€24,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Andr€30,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€1,500
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio (La Porte d'Espagne), 1921€6,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Composizione cubista (recto) - (verso),€2,400
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€3,000
Jun 08Holabird Western Americana CollectionsSovereign Military Order of Malta 1964 Proof Set [179441]US$50
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000