Sold2022Early printing.- Argoli (Andrea) Primi Mobilis Tabulæ, engraved pictorial title by GiovanniEarly printing.- Argoli (Andrea) Primi Mobilis Tabulæ, engraved pictorial title by Giovanni Georgi only, trimmed to just outside border, remains of mounts verso, 197 x 145mm., Padua, Heirs of PaoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla in platino, primi del Novecentorealizzata a motivi floreali con al centro uno smeraldo, cts. 6.00 circa Notes: contornato da diamanti taglio vecchio, cts. 3.50 circa, tre smeraldi taglio triangolo ed uno taglio goccia. Cm 5 . Gr 10See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA Due poltrone, primi anni '50.PAOLO BUFFA Due poltrone, primi anni '50. Struttura e gambe in legno, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 80, profondità 89. Accompagnate da un certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021"PROPRIETATIBUS RERUM" BY BARTHOLOMEUS ANGLICUS."De Proprietatibus Rerum" or "On the Property of Things", an early encyclopedia printed in London by Thomas East, dwelling by Paules Wharfe, 1582. Penciled name “J. Burleigh James” insideSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Incunabula] Caracciolus, Robertus, Sermones de laud[Incunabula] Caracciolus, Robertus, Sermones de laudibus sanctorum, (Augsburg, Anton Sorg 23 Feb 1490); small folio; later blind-decorated vellum over stiff boards, edges sprinkled red; Incunable collSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 1905 Tourbillion Mobilis Tourbillion WatchAntique 1905 Tourbillion Mobilis 45mm Lever Tourbillion Carriage Pocket Watch. It Is Very Rare To See One Of These In Good Running Condition. Some Numbers Have Begun Fading From The Dial, Else PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold20241524 ASTROLABE ASTRONOMY TREATISE antique Elucidatio fabricae ususque astrolabiiElucidatio fabricae ususque astrolabii... (Oppenheim, J. Kobel; 1524). The most comprehensive treatise on the astrolabe of its time. It was handsomely printed at the first press in Oppenheim. "StoefflSee Sold Price
Sold2015JohillCo Quo ValdisPost War. Originally Tied in Original Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Box. Distributed for the 1951 Robert Taylor and Deborah Kerr film. 19 Pieces. Condition Figures Near Mint. Condition Box Very Good; With someSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johillco Boxed "Quo Vadis" Set.Boxed Johillco Quo Vadis Set made for the 1951 Hollywood movie with Robert Taylor & Debra Kerr. Rare set offered 1951. Condition Mint in Fair illustrated promotional box, taped, no tie card & lid hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johillco Quo Vadis Display Set19 pieces. Post-war set made as a promotional tie-in to the MGM movie starring Robert Taylor and Deborah Kerr. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Hill Co. RARE "Quo Vadis" SetBased on the epic MGM movie starring Robert Taylor and Deborah Kerr. Comes with 9 extra Gladiators, plus one extra chariot & driver. 22 total pieces. Near mint to excellent overall condition (one horsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johillco Quo Vadis Display Set19 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Circa 1950, promotional item for MGM's latest cinema release starring Robert Taylor. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTE Un lampadario modello "1462",FONTANA ARTE Un lampadario modello "1462", primi anni '60. Ottone spazzolato, cristallo satinato, cristallo colorato curvato. Altezza cm 54, diametro cm 72. A chandelier, "1462" model, early 1960's. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gucci 100 Centennial Music Is Mine Jacquard Leather Duffel Bag 676533During its 100 years, Gucci has established itself as one of the most influential fashion houses. Becoming a status quo and household name within pop culture, songs have repeatedly celebrated Gucci wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIVANO modulare in legno di moganoDIVANO modulare a modo di panca in legno di mogano (3 moduli). Cina primi '900. cm 61 x 69 Alt. cm 86 (laterale) - cm 56 X 69 Alt. cm 86 .See Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto composto da: comò, tavolo a muro, secrétaire,Lotto composto da: un comò a quattro cassetti lastronato in noce, un tavolo a muro, un secretaire, piani in marmo, un divano e una psiche. Epoca primi del XIX secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEALCoppia di librerie in metallo verniciato e ottone, ripiani in legno di teak regolabili in altezza.Fine anni '50, primi anni '60cm 199x84x30See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman (1899-1972, American)"Mareus," 1943 Watercolor on paper under glass Initialed, dated and inscribed lower center: E.B., Quo Vadis, titled upper right, initialed, dated, titled and inscribed again on the backing board: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terraPIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terra 'Luminator' per FONTANA ARTE, design 1937, esemplare dei primi anni '40. Ottone laccato. All'interno del piede zavorra in cemento (produzione del periodo bellico). ASee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terraPIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terra 'Luminator' per FONTANA ARTE, design 1937, esemplare dei primi anni '40. Ottone laccato. All'interno del piede zavorra in cemento (produzione del periodo bellico). ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Tolomeo, ClaudioPtolemaei Planisphaerium. Iordani Planisphaerium. Federici Commandini Vrbinatis in Ptolemaei Planisphaerium commentarius. In quo uniuersa scenographices ratio quam breuissime traditur, ac demonstratioSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMovie Posters (10), single sheet Hatchet Man, War of the Worlds, Close Encounters, Dumbo, QuoUS$50
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
16 hrs LeftJasper521696 CENSURA CELEBRIORUM AUTHORUM antique BLOUNT critique on celebrated authorsUS$180
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCaptain Jack Roberts – two Chinese silver Shanghai Jubilee Medals, 1893€1,800
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Edwards & Roberts (Attr..) Victorian Ebnonized Neo-Gothic Lift Top Side TableUS$50(1 bid)