Sold2019Mary Anna Goetz, paintingMary Anna Goetz, painting, Mary Anna Goetz (American, b. 1946), Untitled, oil on canvas, signed "M. Goetz" at lower left, 24"h x 36"w (canvas), 25.25"h x 37.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Rodriguez Fuster, (Cuban, b.1946), Untitled, oil+Jose Rodriguez Fuster, (Cuban, b.1946), Untitled, oil on canvas, signed lower right, depicts contemporary abstracted figures, framed, wear consistent with age, not examined out of frame, ss: 63" h. xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lodato (b. 1946), Untitled abstract, 1992Peter Lodato(b. 1946)Untitled abstract, 1992Gouache on paperSigned and dated in pencil near the lower edge, at right: P. LodatoImage/Sheet: 44" H x 30.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Pfaff (b. 1946): Untitled #37Judy Pfaff (b. 1946): Untitled #37 </> Mixed media with collage on paper, 2007, signed 'J. Pfaff' and dated lower right, with label from Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, NY. 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sheet), 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Doug Hyde (Nez Perce / Assiniboine, b. 1946) untitled,Doug Hyde (Nez Perce / Assiniboine, b. 1946) untitled, soapstone carving signed near base height 7 1/2 inches x width 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Faulkner (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1982Frank Faulkner (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1982 acrylic on canvas signed Faulkner and dated (verso) 72 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Sliwka (Polish, b. 1946), "Untitled", bronzeJan Sliwka (Polish, b. 1946), "Untitled", bronze sculpture of elongated female torso, signed and numbered verso near base "3/7 Sliwka J", wear consistent with age and use, 24 1/2" h. x 9" diam. [PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Roesch American, b. 1946 UntitledRobert Roesch American, b. 1946 Untitled Signed with conjoined initials © RRoesch and inscribed III7VI at base Painted metal on a wood base Height 24 3/8 inches (61.9 cm) C Please note the correcSee Sold Price
Sold2022James B. Moore, American/ California (b.1946), untitled, still life with sculpture in shadowbox,James B. Moore American/ California (b.1946) untitled, still life with sculpture in shadowbox mixed media signed lower right. Ca.1990s. 19 1/2"H x 16 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Slee (British, B. 1946) Untitled [A Bowl].Richard Slee (British, B. 1946) Untitled [A Bowl]. Glazed earthenware bowl. Signed on the underside 3 1/2" x 14" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Buck (b. 1946): Untitled (Le Grande Eclipse)John Buck (b. 1946): Untitled (Le Grande Eclipse) Woodcut in black and red on Japanese Suzu, 1982, signed and dated in ink, inscribed 'Artists Proof 2-5'. 76 x 33 in. (sheet), 80 x 37 in. (frame). PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rodney Carswell, (American, b. 1946), UntitledRodney Carswell (American, b. 1946) Untitled oil and encaustic on canvas 89 x 72 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2019McArthur Binion, (American, b. 1946), Untitled, 1980McArthur Binion (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1980 lithograph signed, numbered 18/50 and dated in pencil 16 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Pfaff (b. 1946): UntitledJudy Pfaff (b. 1946): Untitled Paper collage, signed 'Judy Pfaff' and inscribed 'to Carrie/Love' lower right. 9 x 14 in. (sheet), 15 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. (frame). See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Faulkner (American, b. 1946) UntitledFrank Faulkner (American, b. 1946) Untitled mixed media on paper 29 x 23 inches. Property from the Collection of Sari and James Klein Provenance: Roy Boyd, Chicago (and represented by Monique KnowltonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Werling (American, b. 1946) Untitled GelaRobert Werling (American, b. 1946)UntitledGelatin silver print on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Vinson Clark (American, b. 1946) UntitledMichael Vinson Clark (American, b. 1946) Untitled (Classic Windows Series), 1979 signed Michael Clark dated, and numbered 24 in pencil (lower edge and verso) 6 x 6 inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rodney Carswell (American, b. 1946) Untitled (Red),Rodney Carswell (American, b. 1946) Untitled (Red), 2005 oil and wax on canvas signed, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 15 inches. Provenance: Sold: Noble Square Park Benefit, 1995 Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeffery Laudenslager (b. 1946), Untitled, 1995Jeffery Laudenslager(b. 1946)Untitled, 1995Steel and glass set on wood baseSigned and dated to base: Laudenslager / Sabeck / Today 95; Pierced to metal: The fabric of my soul is woven with threads ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRichard Gorman (b.1946) Untitled Gouache on board, 15 x 15cm (6 x 6'') Provenance: With€420
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT (BOB) WERLING Signed MOUNTAIN TOPPED WITH CLOUDS Gelatin Silver PrintUS$50(1 bid)