Sold2024Annals of Tennessee 1853The Annuals of Tennessee to the End of Eighteenth Century By Ramsey, printed in Philadelphia, red board embossed cover, 737 pages plus appendix, fold out map to front* foxing, faded spine, and spine lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Vintage Books on Tennessee(7) Vintage Books on Tennessee. Includes Sketches Of The Bench and Bar of Tennessee By Joshua W. Caldwell (1898), Annals of Tennessee by Ramsay (1853), The Civil and Political History of the State ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ramsey Annals of TennesseeThe Annals of Tennessee to the end of 18th century. Early Printed 1853, Charleston Steam Power Press, 737 pages plus appendix, fold out map to front, hard cover, leather spine, gilt stamped* tonal, ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramsey's Annals of TN & 1868 Laws of Nashville, 2 items1st item: THE ANNALS OF TENNESSEE TO THE END OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY by J. G. M. Ramsey, A. M., M. D., published by Lippencott, Grambo, and Company, Philadelphia, 1853. Hardcover octavo, 744 pages iSee Sold Price
Sold20151853 Court Case & Bill of Sale for Negro SlaveMemphis, County of Shelley, Tennessee 1853 legal document describing legal judgment and corresponding sale of Negro to satisfy debt. Condition - very good, just showing usual discoloration'See Sold Price
Sold20211860 INDIAN History in Tennessee Native American WARS1860 INDIAN History in Tennessee Native American WARS w/ Colonists Ramsey MAP James Gattys Ramseys Annals of Tennessee is one of the best and most accurate histories of the Tennessee from the earliestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lloyd Branson(Tennessee/New York/France 1853-1925) Portrait of Knoxville, Tennessee Mayor Peter Staub (1827-1904). The portrait is dated "1910" and signed "Branson" lower right. Oil on board, unframed but accompanSee Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR, CURRENCY]. Group of Confederate CurrencyGroup of 14 antebellum Southern and Confederate currency notes. 5 antebellum notes, including: Planters Bank of Fairfield $10 note. Winnsboro, South Carolina, 1853. -- The Bank of East Tennessee $2 noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Johnson Signed Land Grant, 1853Governor of Tennessee Andrew Johnson (1808-1875) signed land document granting Jacob Peck and David Ragan and their heirs twenty-five hundred acres in Sevier County, Tennessee "including the East pronSee Sold Price
Sold20181853 EARLY Life Insurance Assurance Bank of England1853 EARLY Life Insurance Assurance Bank of England John Francis Actuary Sciences A rare first edition of John Francis’s famous treatise on Life Insurance. At the time of publishing ‘Annals, AnecdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campbell & Donigan Coin Silver GobletsPair of Tennessee Coin Silver Goblets , Campbell & Donigan, Nashville, act. 1853-1855, engraved "Enid", h. 4 1/4 in., total wt. 6.45 troy ozs Provenance: Estate of Julia Evans Reed. Ref. Caldwell, BenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Davis Family & Devon Farm Archive, incl. James K.Large archive of 100 plus items, including land grants signed by Tennessee Governors James K. Polk, Willie Blount, Joseph McMinn, and William Carroll, pertaining to John Davis (1770-1853), early surveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large patinated terracotta head of a laughing man, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large patinated terracotta head of a laughing man, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 60 x L 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Red Coral Necklace on Gold ChainCoral is 8 mm in diameter, 35 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' NAECHTLICHE PARKLANDSCHAFT MIT SPRINGBRUNNENMONOGRAMIST 'J.K.' Active 2nd half 19th c. Nocturnal park landscape with a fountain Oil on paper, on wood. 35,5 x 27,5 cm (F. 57 x 49 cm). Monogrammed lower right 'J.A.'. Framed. MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rescued DogAcrylic on Linen, 49,21 inches width-33,07 inches height, 125 cm width-84 cm height, July 2018 .>>>> Artist: MJYUNKO-Magdalena JurkowskaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER FLUTED BOWL by Zeewo. 11.5 cm wide.A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER FLUTED BOWL by Zeewo. 11.5 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche 2x locking for belts for F-model1x left, 1x right, in original box, NOS, 911 803 029 00See Sold Price
Sold20231.78 Ctw I2/I3 Multi Stone And Diamond 10K White Gold N1.78 Ctw I2/I3 Multi Stone And Diamond 10K White Gold Necklace -- Multi Stone Weight : 1.50 Ctw ( Pear Cut) Multi Stone Color :-Garnet,Peridot,Citrine Multi Stone Setting : Prong Side Stone Weight OfSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOENHUT BULLDOG (BROWN)Rare and desirable, wood jointed figure, painted eye version with molded composition face, leather ears, red collar, painted brown & white. 7" l.See Sold Price
2021Jean-Michel Basquiat (American,1960-88)-Framed PaintingJean-Michel Basquiat (American,1960-88) - Framed Painting .Expressionism N York Mixed Media Drawing Painting on Cardboard. Hand Painted N York SAMO Collection-No Reserve. Jean-Michel Basquiat was bornSee Sold Price