Sold2016ANNAPIA ANTONINI (SWITZ/FRENCH B.1942), ETCHING ANDANNAPIA ANTONINI (SWITZ/FRENCH B.1942), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, VILLAGE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY AND TITLED, #39/75. PLATE 11 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/4 X 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Gonske 'Ranchos de Taos' WatercolorWalt Gonske (New Mexico, b. 1942) Ranchos de Taos, circa 1972 Watercolor on Arches paper 23 1/2" x 38 1/4" (sight) A large watercolor panorama of Taos County in northern New Mexico, fromSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaime de Guzman (b.1942 Philippines) 'Bontoc Woman' Oil on Canvas, 1969Jaime de Guzman (b.1942 Philippines) 'Bontoc Woman' Oil on Canvas, 1969. Signed, titled, and dated upper left corner. Canvas 24.5x18'', framed 27.5x21.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeroen Henneman, screen print, 1972Jeroen Henneman, screen print, 1972, Jeroen Henneman (Dutch, b.1942), Untitled, from De Bungalow Ynyswidden, color screen print on white wove paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 30/75See Sold Price
Sold2017Jaime de Guzman (Philippines b. 1942) oversized oil onJaime de Guzman (Philippines b. 1942) oversized oil on canvas, verso titled- GIFT OF FOSSILS, dated August 1969, oil size s59in. X 56in. Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Es Schwertberger (B. 1942) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas in a floating frame by De Es Schwertberger depicting a humanoid stone figure gazing at stone spheres surrounding light in his hands. Signed "DE ES" at bottom right. Album CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Es Schwertberger (B. 1942) Slave Album Cover Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas in a floating frame by De Es Schwertberger depicting a humanoid stone figure gazing into light in his hands. Signed "DE ES" at bottom right. Album Cover Design for the rockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-RivaUeli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva (Italian, b. 1936), and Heinz Ulrich (German, b. 1942)A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland, designed 1972 In twenty-two sections Black leaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-RivaUeli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva (Italian, b. 1936), and Heinz Ulrich (German, b. 1942) A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland, designed 1972 In fifteen sections Brown leathSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frances Livingston | Santuario de ChimayoArtist: Frances Livingston | b. 1953 Title: Santuario de Chimayo Signed l/r: Livingston Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 15 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR OF L/E ERTE BRONZE RELIEF "FANTASY VASE"Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) pair of two (2) limited edition "Fantasy" bronze relief vases. The "Fantasy" vase by Erte is a heavy patinated bronze table vase with cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, FRA), "Les Mimosas"Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, France), "Les Mimosas de la Citadelle (St. Tropez, France)", oil on canvas sight: 23 x 28", frame: 31 x 36.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Fabien was born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso Principe (Italian, b.1942) Oil on CanvasTommaso Principe (Italian, b.1942) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, turn of the 19th century style depiction of street activity at La Place Bellecour, Lyon, France; gold painted frame; accompSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Carson | Seekers of the Seven Cities of Gold,Artist: Jim Carson | b. 1942 Title: Seekers of the Seven Cities of Gold, Francisco de Coronado in the Chiricahuas, Summer, 1541 Signed l/l: © Carson 2012 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 48 by 62 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux dePierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux de couverture, 1979, ink and watercolor, 7.25" x 7.75" Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris, France (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de Bardyère oval carved dresser boxGeorges de Bardyère (1883-1942) oval carved dresser box with opposing butterfly and floral decoration France fruitwood, ebony, mother-of-pearl carved signature 4 5/8"w x 3 1/8"d x 1 1/8"h ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the AntiqueA Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the Antique Val D'Osne Foundry, France the base stamped Fondu par le Val D'Osne 58 B'd Voltaire Paris; with concrete plinth. Height of sculpture 62 inches; heiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) The Last MarchThe Last March signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic on paper 28" x 20 1/2" (71 cm x 52 cm) PROVENANCE The Luz Gallery EXHIBITED The Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab, Makati City,See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil onEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil on canvas 60 x 72 inches (152.4 x 182.9 cm) Signed lower left: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing ThunderheadEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing Thunderhead Oil on canvas 50 x 38 inches (127 x 96.5 cm) Signed lower right: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
155 Lots AwayJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. PierreUS$260
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 7 Engravings Milbert from Book Etats-Unis d'Amerique 1850US$10
359 Lots AwayJasper521728 Bernard Le Bovier de Fontenelle WORKS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antiqueUS$480
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersNan Goldin (American, b.1953), 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, Cibachrome£280(1 bid)
470 Lots AwayJasper521629 HISTORY OF FRANCE ELZEVIER antique Gallia sive de Francorum Regis DominiisUS$120
224 Lots AwayJasper521691 USAGE of COMPASS ILLUSTRATED antique L´USAGE DU COMPAS DE PROPORTIONUS$260
495 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Cat Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(2 bids)
498 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on CanvasUS$250(2 bids)